Golden Grove Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketContacts and Office Bearers

Share:
 

Club Details

Club Name Golden Grove Cricket Club  (GGCC)
Website www.goldengrovecc.asn.au 
Social Media
Colours Maroon & Gold  
Affiliated with
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association
Para Districts Cricket Association
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association
Strikers Girls Cricket League
Para Hills MILO T20 Blast Centre
Contact Details
Graeme Lynch
PO Box 1311 Golden Grove Village 5125
Email ggcc@goldengrovecc.asn.au  Phone 0412770012  
Principal User: Graeme Lynch fcgrum@gmail.com;graeme.lynch@bendigobank.com.au
Main Ground/
Club Rooms/
Head Office Details
Harper's Field, 39 One Tree Hill Road
Golden Grove 5125
South Australia Australia
Description Established in 1994, The Brumbies play out of Harper's Field, Golden Grove and Wynn Vale Oval, Wynn Vale.

Office Bearers: 2017/2018

Position Held by Contact
Committee
President Rick Moran    
Vice President Gavin C Lynch    
Chairman Chris Lynch    
Secretary Graeme M Lynch   Emailggcc@goldengrovecc.asn.au;graeme.lynch@bendiogbank.com.au
Mobile phone0412 770 012  
Treasurer Sharon Seedsman    
Committee Member Ian C Henderson    
Committee Member Craig A Jones    
Committee Member Wayne Meakin    
Committee Member Damien Stamato    
Junior Co-ordinator Craig A Jones   Emailcraig@goldengrovecc.asn.au
Mobile phone0488864833  
Ground Contacts
Harper's Field Gavin C Lynch   Mobile phone0412 541 007  
Wynn Vale Oval Graeme M Lynch   Mobile phone0412 770 012  
Junior Contacts
ATCA Craig A Jones   Emailcraig@goldengrovecc.asn.au
Mobile phone0488864833  
NEJCA Vicki Venning   Mobile phone  
Coaches
Senior Coach Jay Indraratne    
Under 15 Coach    
Under 15 Coach    
Under 13 Gold Coach    
Under 13 Maroon Coach    
Under 11 Coach    
Under 10 Coach    
Under 9 Coach    
Managers
Under 17 Manager    
Under 15 Manager    
Under 13 Gold Manager    
Under 13 Maroon Manager    
Under 11 Manager    
Under 10 Manager    
Under 9 Manager    
Captains
A Grade Captain Graeme M Lynch    
B Grade Captain Damien Stamato    
C Grade Captain Stuart Simpson    
D Grade Captain Rick Moran    
T20 Captain Ben P Whitehead    
Vice Captains
A Grade Vice Captain Ben P Whitehead    
B Grade Vice Captain Iain Quick    
C Grade Vice Captain Daniel Papadimas    
D Grade Vice Captain Darren Moyle    
Child Safe Officer Vicki Venning    
Child Safe Officer Jack Churchill    
Public Officer Sharon Seedsman    
Statistician George S Eden    
Webmaster Graeme M Lynch    

Email addresses are munged to protect against potential spamming.