Northern Districts Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketContacts and Office Bearers

Share:
 

Club Details

Club Name Northern Districts Cricket Club  (Jets)
Website http://northern_jets.sa.cricket.com.au/ 
Social Media
Colours Navy, blue and orange  
Affiliated with
SACA Premier Cricket
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association
South Australian Women's Cricket Association Inc
Contact Details
Annie Schiller
PO Box 113 Salisbury 5108
Email ndjetssecretary@gmail.com    
Principal User: Andrew Calgie ndjetssecretary@gmail.com
Main Ground/
Club Rooms/
Head Office Details
Salisbury Oval: Memorial Avenue
Salisbury 5108
South Australia Australia
Description SACA Grade Club located in the Northern suburbs of Adelaide

Office Bearers: 2017/2018

Position Held by Contact
Senior Cricket Director Mick Pascoe   Mobile phone  
Womens Cricket Director Jeanette Beazleigh    
Junior Cricket Director Deb Lacey   Mobile phone  
Executive Committee    
President Tom Zorich    
Sponsorship/Fundraising    
Events Manager/Social    
Treasurer Mark Hartigan   Mobile phone  
Senior Cricket    
U16 Coach    
Assistant Womens Cricket Director Chris Rowe    
Head Coach Matthew J Wright   Mobile phone0407 415 018  
1st Grade Coach Chris Rowe    
U16 Red Manager    
Women's Cricket    
Secretary Andrew Calgie   Mobile phone0436 015 417  
SACA Delegate Mick Pascoe   Mobile phone  
SACA Proxy Delegate Timothy Gogoll    
Chairperson Mick Pascoe   Mobile phone  
Junior Cricket    
U16 White Manager    
1st Grade Captain    
Development Squad Coach Matthew J Wright    
Fitness Coach    
2nd Grade Orange Coach Gavin Lewis    
U14 Coach Michael D Bray    
General Committee    
Senior Players Representative Alain N Hewett    
Craig Haines Memorial Trust    
U14 Red Manager    
2nd Grade Orange Captain    
Specialist Coach    
1st Grade Captain Mark J Cosgrove    
2nd Grade Blue Coach George Gregory    
U14 White Manager    
U/13 Coach    
2nd Grade Blue Captain    
1st Grade Vice Captain Kirk T Pascoe    
2nd Grade Captain Trent H Burge    
U/12 Development Squad Coach Tyson Bray    
U/17 Coach Mark J Cosgrove    
3rd Grade Captain Matthew J Wright    
4th Grade Captain Akram M Arifi    

Email addresses are munged to protect against potential spamming.