Ocean Grove Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Results

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 31 Oct 20 Barrabool
163 K Pickering 42 D Mair 36  D Thorley 4/25 F Keck 2/24 L Giuffrida 2/25
def Ocean Grove
112 MD Thornton 31 D Roddis 25  D Jones 4/11 NJ Findlay 3/34
Ceres Recreation Reserve 
2 7 Nov 20 Ocean Grove
130 P Jubber 49  M Philp 4/20 N Rogerson 3/22
def by Queenscliff
8/154(cc) L Kidd 37 T Bakker 33  D Roddis 2/23 F Keck 2/38
Shell Road Reserve (Ray Menzies Oval) 
3 14 Nov 20 Anglesea
4/200(cc) N Cooper 66 D Kerr 53 T Norman 45*  P Jubber 2/35
def Ocean Grove
93 F Long 32  D Elliott 4/11 J Lynch 3/35 D Kerr 2/12
Ellimatta Reserve (Oval 1) 
4 21 Nov 20 Ocean Grove
6/104 I Saunders 29  CJ Hockey 3/32
def St Leonards
102 R Cutajar 36  D Roddis 3/29 F Hardiman 2/31 L Giuffrida 2/33
Shell Road Reserve (Ray Menzies Oval) 
5 28 Nov 20 Ocean Grove
5/121 P Jubber 47  
def Barwon Heads
118 K Atkins 39*  F Hardiman 3/24 D Roddis 3/26 L Giuffrida 2/15
Shell Road Reserve (Ray Menzies Oval) 
6 5 Dec 20 Collendina
3/41  F Keck 2/12
drew Ocean Grove
5/177(cc) S Fankhauser 76 PJ McKenna 29* MD Thornton 27  A Higgins 2/51
Collendina Recreation Reserve 
7 12 Dec 20 Jan Juc
6/193(cc) JS Withers 37 A Murden 35 I Priest 35 B Roberts 35*  D Roddis 3/56
def Ocean Grove
101  BJ Grinter 3/21 JS Withers 2/0 J Norman 2/23
Jan Juc Park (Bob Pettitt Reserve) 
8 9 Jan 21 Queenscliff
6/156 D Stott 28 T Bakker 26*  PJ McKenna 2/23 F Keck 2/32
def Ocean Grove
5/150(cc) PJ McKenna 48 MD Thornton 32*  
Queenscliff Recreation Reserve 
9 16 Jan 21 Ocean Grove
4/64 S Fankhauser 26  NJ Findlay 2/24
drew Barrabool
8/206 D Jones 69 J Jirik 61 D Mair 25  J Taylor 4/24 D Thorley 2/64
Shell Road Reserve (Ray Menzies Oval) 
10 23 Jan 21 St Leonards
180 A Spengler 76 S Roberts 27  J Taylor 4/39 F Keck 3/47
def by Ocean Grove
5/222(cc) MD Thornton 69* S Fankhauser 58  D Harrison 3/26
St. Leonards Lake Reserve (Len Trewin Reserve) 
11 30 Jan 21 Ocean Grove
97 MD Thornton 41  J Lynch 2/11 D Kerr 2/16
def by Anglesea
3/201(cc) N Cooper 56 D Kerr 52* J Nolan 45* A Poulton 26  P Jubber 2/37
Shell Road Reserve (Ray Menzies Oval) 
12 6 Feb 21 Ocean Grove
185 S Fankhauser 64 PJ McKenna 34 J Kent 25  JR Graham 3/28
def Jan Juc
140 JS Withers 47 J Taylor 35  J Kent 4/12 L Giuffrida 2/28
Shell Road Reserve (Ray Menzies Oval) 
13 20 Feb 21 Ocean Grove
8/181(cc) S Fankhauser 56 MD Thornton 29 PJ McKenna 28  J Gasior 4/33 JP Miller 2/33
def Collendina
155 M Davies 29 N Walter 28 JP Miller 25  F Keck 4/33 L Giuffrida 2/23 P Jubber 2/24
Shell Road Reserve (Ray Menzies Oval) 
14 27 Feb 21 Barwon Heads
115 R Binder 34 L Vella 26  J Kent 3/15 J Taylor 2/0 MD Thornton 2/12 D Thorley 2/18
def by Ocean Grove
6/178(cc) PJ McKenna 66 F Long 59  J Ponsford 4/22
Barwon Heads Village Park (RT Fuller Oval) 
SF 6 Mar 21 Anglesea
v Ocean Grove
Ellimatta Reserve (Oval 1) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.