Glenorchy Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Results

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Oct 18 Clarence
7/265(cc) H Allanby 72 D Salpietro 49* M Jones 31 A Smith 29 N Absolom 26  J Bowen 3/52 T Le Rossignol 2/40
def Glenorchy
93 N Kavinda 35  D Salpietro 3/12 D Meredith 3/18 S Rainbird 2/18
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
2 13 Oct 18 Lindisfarne
5/289(cc) CA Wakim 121* MB Wright 79 M Dance 30  J Horne 3/43
def Glenorchy
138 J Horne 34 N Matthews 29  MB Wright 3/26 JA Freeman 2/18 A Summers 2/35
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
3 20 Oct 18 Glenorchy
v BYE
 
5 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Lindisfarne
6/170(dec) N Ellis 45* MB Wright 40 M Dance 32 K Oates 28  U Butt 3/58 N Matthews 2/18
def Glenorchy
157 N Matthews 37 N Kavinda 37 J Kaye 28  A Summers 3/28 MB Wright 2/10 JA Freeman 2/33
and 2/110 M Dilger 42* P Prakash 33*  N Ellis 2/38
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
6 1 Dec 18 Glenorchy
156 T Coates 43 M Dilger 36  R Macmillan 3/24 B Fraser 2/29 J White 2/33 RD May 2/37
def by North Hobart
7/194(cc) C Jewell 52 RW Graham-Daft 40* J White 36  F Raja 3/39 U Butt 2/31
KGV Oval 
7 8 Dec 18
9 Dec 18
Glenorchy
v BYE
 
8 15 Dec 18 Glenorchy
5/103(cc) M Dilger 41  TA Briscoe 2/16
def by Lindisfarne
6/129(cc) CA Wakim 36 BR McDermott 26  J Bowen 2/11 U Butt 2/12
KGV Oval 
9 16 Dec 18 Glenorchy
9/96(cc) N Matthews 39  JS Beattie 4/13 J Chapman 2/16
def by Greater Northern
5/140(cc) AE Paraam 49 M Barnard 36  F Raja 3/18
KGV Oval 
10 22 Dec 18 South Hobart Sandy Bay
4/109(cc) H Nichols 27*  F Raja 3/19
def Glenorchy
9/108(cc) N Matthews 37  K Wisniewski 2/12 W Thompson 2/24 R West 2/27
Queenborough Oval 
11 5 Jan 19 Glenorchy
v BYE
 
12 6 Jan 19 North Hobart
1/91(cc) JR Doran 45* CJ Murfet 41*  
def Glenorchy
89  TS Rogers 2/7 K Applebee 2/11 RD May 2/13 B Fraser 2/14
TCA Ground 
13 11 Jan 19 New Town
7/117(cc) N Wegman 34* J Ferguson 29  J Bowen 3/17 F Raja 2/14
def by Glenorchy
7/139(cc) F Raja 40 J Kaye 38 N Kavinda 33  
New Town Oval 
14 12 Jan 19 Glenorchy
3/110(cc) N Kavinda 41  
def University of Tasmania
7/107(cc) JA Hortle 28*  A Mirza 2/12 F Raja 2/20
KGV Oval 
15 19 Jan 19 Glenorchy
9/168(cc) N Matthews 52* F Raja 48  B Fraser 3/38 K Applebee 2/24
def by North Hobart
8/172 J White 54 R Macmillan 44 TS Rogers 38  B Mayne 3/30 J Bowen 2/18
KGV Oval 
17 2 Feb 19 Glenorchy
8/123(cc) J Kaye 40 M Dilger 28  R Ward 3/33
def Kingborough
8/117(cc) T Martyn 25*  D Moody 5/13
KGV Oval 
18 9 Feb 19 Glenorchy
7/174(cc) U Butt 45 N Matthews 29*  W Thompson 2/29
def by South Hobart Sandy Bay
2/173(cc) T Keep 67* H Nichols 61* S Willis 31  
KGV Oval 
19 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Glenorchy
8/242 U Butt 51 N Matthews 45 N Kavinda 35 S Palmer 32 M Dilger 31  R Ward 2/36 BJ Webster 2/48
and 0/0(cc)  
drew Kingborough
7/327(dec) D Hay 103* C Rose 57 C O'Brien 38 GS Sandhu 27  J Bowen 2/27 A Mirza 2/40 F Raja 2/71
and 0/0(cc)  
KGV Oval 
20 2 Mar 19
3 Mar 19
Glenorchy
7/322(dec) N Matthews 134 N Kavinda 107 S Palmer 29*  D Meredith 3/64 A Treanor 2/59
def by Clarence
7/323 A Smith 113 H Allanby 74 W Irvine 37 L Borsboom 29  F Raja 3/67 J Bowen 2/36
KGV Oval 
21 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
University of Tasmania
343 NM van de Werken 115 JW Di Venuto 88 C Brown 42 A Kealy 40*  U Butt 4/104 D Janoti 2/33 F Raja 2/78
def Glenorchy
228 N Matthews 121 D Janoti 25  S Brown 5/52
University Oval 
4 27 Oct 18
3 Nov 18
Greater Northern
284 J Williams 140 CW Briggs 52  U Butt 3/45
def by Glenorchy
3/370(dec) T Coates 116 N Kavinda 85 M Dilger 57* N Matthews 52* P Prakash 47  J Chapman 2/68
Windsor Park (Riverside 1) 
16 26 Jan 19 New Town
108 J Randall 27  A Mirza 5/18 F Raja 3/31
def by Glenorchy
1/112(cc) N Kavinda 50* D Moody 47*  
New Town Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.