West Coburg Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Tony Isaacs Shield - Division 1 North SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
West Coburg
98 P Triulcio 31  J Gioupas 4/6 M Naeem 4/41
def by Haig Fawkner
222 W Parker 77 S Ali 50 S Ahmad 35  P Goulding 4/26 M Feshal 3/51
Morris Reserve 
Michael Bannon Shield Div 1 North Seconds GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
PEGS
119 SR Withanawasam 38 A Kalia 27  F Yeo 6/34 D Gatt 2/30
def by West Coburg
158 C Martin 41 A Everill 39*  A Bishop 3/17 W Smith 3/47 S Lindsay 2/28
and 6/250 D Portelli 101* C Martin 42 T Jennings 36 MD O'Brien 30  H McKeon 2/14 W Smith 2/39
P.E.G.S Sports Fields (P.E.G.S Sports Fields - Oval #1) 
Vic Beddome Shield C2 GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
West Coburg
194 MJ Fitzpatrick 55 A Martel 37 A Neal 35  C Bandara 5/61 S Bishop 3/32
and 120 F Cathcart 40 A Martel 36  R Mendis 7/44 P Gill 2/13
def PEGS
114 JF Jarvis 50  MJ Fitzpatrick 3/23 F Cathcart 3/23 A Awan 3/26
and 124  F Cathcart 3/12 P McCallum 3/20 MJ Fitzpatrick 2/32
P.E.G.S Sports Fields (P.E.G.S Sports Fields - Oval #2) 
Graham Muir Shield 14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
West Coburg
109 L Wraith 34 MC Byrne 26  B O'Dwyer 5/31 D Barron 2/3 S Ryan 2/21
and 2/214(dec) L Wraith 91* P Boreham-Delaney 62 MC Byrne 35  
def by Pascoe Vale Central
7/163(cc) S Kumar 31 N Strkalj 30 L McKay 27  D Boeti 3/31 M Tyrrell 3/36
and 5/33  MC Byrne 2/5
Shore Reserve 
Brian Moss Shield GF 9 Mar 19 Airport West St Christophers
228 R Hughes 81 Z Racovolis 37 A Torrance 33  C Newton 2/12 ZT Freeman 2/33 L Salter 2/55
def West Coburg
57  Z Racovolis 4/14 B Chapman 3/7 A Totino 3/13
Hansen Reserve (Airport West) (Synthetic) 
Russell Allen Shield GF 9 Mar 19 West Coburg
8/125(cc) N Tsonis 27 J Carroll 26  S Jensen 2/15 SK Bonar 2/18 L Gibson 2/22
def by Flemington Colts
7/127 A Hollow 46  I Sandford 3/22 N Tsonis 2/21 T Buchan 2/22
Shore Reserve 
14 B 4 3 Nov 18 West Coburg Cricket Club
5/136(dec)  
def Coburg
32  
Fleming Park 
Under 12 (1) Friday 3 26 Oct 18 West Coburg
1/77  
def by Strathmore (1)
3/94(cc)  
Fleming Park 
McCabe Shield 16 A GF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
West Coburg (1)
155 CD Murphy 44 TJ Willis 32 H Colomer 29  E Withington 3/24 S Kosmak 2/26 J Pitruzzello 2/29 CA O'Brien 2/30
def by Haig Fawkner Cricket Club
6/157 CA O'Brien 62 N Fernando 31  C Hogan 3/38 C Newton 2/42
Shore Reserve 
16 C 9 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
West Coburg (2)
92  D Millar 6/11
and 58  D Millar 4/9 A Jansen 2/11 N Prouse 2/15
def by Coburg Cricket Club
2/183(dec) J Singh 97 N Prouse 42*  
Fleming Park 
EBKCA Shield 14 A 11 16 Feb 19 Aberfeldie Cricket Club
7/129(cc) EW Bikakis 30*  K Cavallo 3/18
def West Coburg Cricket Club
8/128(cc) Z Evans 30* K Cavallo 25  G Brar 2/22
Fairbairn Park (B) (Oval #6) 
Under 14 (2) Friday 11 15 Feb 19 PEGS / St. Bernard's OC
6/154(cc) D Gilham 33* O MacLaren 30*  OT Salmon 2/5 L Nichols 2/6
def West Coburg Cricket Club
3/107(cc)  C Smith 2/9
P.E.G.S Sports Fields (P.E.G.S Sports Fields - Oval #2) 
Catherine Morrow Shield U15 All Girls SF 13 Mar 19 Carlton-Brunswick Strikers
2/121(cc)  
def West Coburg
68  S Byrne 2/7
Princes Park (Synthetic Oval 1) 
NWMCA 13 All Girls League (2) SF 4 Mar 19 West Coburg
12/135(cc)  L Valensisi 4/24 M GIOUPAS 3/22
def by Haig Fawkner
6/139(cc)  AC Freeman 2/1
A.G Gillon Oval (Alex G Gillon Oval) 
Under 10s 15 1 Mar 19 West Coburg 3
drew West Coburg 1
Shore Reserve 
Under 10s 15 1 Mar 19 West Coburg 4
drew West Coburg 2
Shore Reserve 
Jillian Boundy Competition U11 All Girls 14 6 Mar 19 West Coburg (2)
7/75(cc)  
def Taylors Lakes
4/71(cc)  S Dempsey 2/14
Clifton Park (Aberfeldie) 
Jillian Boundy Competition U11 All Girls 14 6 Mar 19 West Coburg (1)
6/52(cc)  
def by Pascoe Vale United Gold
1/97(cc)  
Clifton Park (Aberfeldie) 
Under 12 (2) Friday QF 1 Mar 19 Aberfeldie Siddle
drew West Coburg (1)
Fairbairn Park (B) (Oval #7) 
Under 12 (4) Friday QF 1 Mar 19 Sydenham / Hillside Cricket Club
drew West Coburg (2)
Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) 
Kurle Shield 12A QF 2 Mar 19 Aberfeldie Cricket Club
1/105 R Dougherty 26* M Arhanic 26*  
def West Coburg Cricket Club
89 AC Freeman 25  
Fairbairn Park (B) (Oval #6)