Ormond Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
South/West 1st XI 10 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Elsternwick
v Ormond
Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) 
South/West 2nd XI 10 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Ormond
5/97 K Heitlinger 47  BN Cooper 2/16
v Elsternwick
90 SR Jackson 26  R Patil 4/10 B Barry 4/23
E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval) 
South/East 3rd XI 10 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Elsternwick
284 AD Steele 100 AR Chisholm 69 NC Couzens 36 MJ Dunstan 31  V Page 4/73 N Riley 2/36
v Ormond
E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East) 
South/East 4th XI 10 20 Jan 19
27 Jan 19
Ormond
224 A Ferdinands 62 A Poll 51 L Jenkins 39 C Roach 34  A Portelli 3/16 AJ Abbott 2/38
v Elsternwick
0/3  
Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) 
T20 Twilight 2018/2019 QF 18 Dec 18 Brighton
2/93 MG Nyary 67*  
def Ormond
89  MG Nyary 2/7 JM Moffitt 2/12 D McKenzie 2/15 J Bransgrove 2/20
Brighton - Beach Oval 
J G Craig Under 15 South Group 7 17 Jan 19 Malvern
7/166(cc) H Gray 31 HT Kemp 28  LJ Nixon Smith 3/35 K Jayasuriya 2/32
def by Ormond
5/182(cc) MR Langenfelds 81 LJ Nixon Smith 51  H Martin 2/36
T.H. King Oval 
SECA Fri 16A 7 18 Jan 19 Ormond 1
6/98(cc) F Squire 29  
def by Hampton 1
4/153(cc) L McCluskey 42* J Lohan 37 LJ Nixon Smith 33*  L Squire 2/16
East Caulfield Reserve (East Caulfield Reserve #1 - South East Oval) 
SECA Fri 14A 7 18 Jan 19 Beaumaris 1
4/60(cc)  
def by Ormond 1
4/98(cc) HM Pearson 40*  
Beaumaris Reserve 
SECA Fri North U14B 7 18 Jan 19 McKinnon 1
4/111 T Garner 27*  
def Ormond 2
70 SW Enever 27  J Hill 2/3 B Fitzsimon 2/6
McKinnon Reserve (Oval 3 - Synthetic (North East)) 
SECA Sat U12A 7 19 Jan 19 Ormond 1
4/77(cc)  A Cannard 2/4
def South Melbourne Districts 1
6/69(cc)  A Varelas 2/15
East Caulfield Reserve (East Caulfield Reserve #1 - South East Oval) 
SECA Sat North U12B 7 19 Jan 19 Port Melbourne 1
5/69(cc)  M Huntington 2/5 J Lewis 2/9
def Ormond 2
54  S Farrell 2/5 T Dunne 2/12
J.L Murphy Reserve (Aanenson Oval) 
SECA Sat U12D 7 19 Jan 19 Ormond 4
6/74(cc)  
def Hampton 2
61  T Varelas 2/2
East Caulfield Reserve (East Caulfield Reserve #2 - North West Oval) 
SECA Sun North U12C 7 20 Jan 19 Carnegie 1
46  M Jenkinson 2/1 C Sydenham 2/11
def by Ormond 1
5/100(cc)  
Duncan Mackinnon Reserve (North Oval) 
SECA Sat East Rookies 7 19 Jan 19 Brighton District 1
v Ormond 1
Dendy Park (Synthetic #1 - West) 
SECA Sat East Rookies 7 19 Jan 19 Ormond 2
v Bentleigh ANA/Moorabbin
E.E Gunn Reserve (Synthetic) 
SECA Sat North U12C 7 19 Jan 19 Beaumaris 3
2/133(cc)  
def Ormond 3
2/62(cc)  
Sandringham College (East Oval) 
SECA Fri Central U14C 7 18 Jan 19 Ormond 3
2/88(cc)  
def Bri District / West Bent
34  P Patel 2/4
Caulfield Park (Oval 5)