Merinda Park Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Premier 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Merinda Park
262 D McCalman 156 JG Thomas 31 A Martin 28  K Braid-Ball 6/81 DJ Doig 2/84
def by Cardinia
8/280(cc) B Parrott 64 B Reiner 62 T Wheller 52 AI Nooy 31*  MA Thomas 2/23 B Fairlam 2/65 J Smith 2/68
Donnelly Reserve 
B Grade GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Merinda Park
9/258(cc) K Tiwana 117 N Betreen 42 MJ Thomas 33*  H Watson 3/25 AL Mills 3/97
def Koo Wee Rup
141 S Johnson 48  J Dhaliwal 2/15 T Senerathna 2/23 A Mann 2/28 GS Goraya 2/38
Donnelly Reserve 
D Grade SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Merinda Park
132 G Bloomer 46  A Sharma 6/57 S Medhi 3/50
def by NNG/Maryknoll
210 A Downes 57 S Campbell 55  R Jenkin 3/38 DJ Williams 2/20 S Kunziak 2/66
Donnelly Reserve #2 
F Grade 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Merinda Park
7/317(dec) J Cuthbertson 107 MH Ghayur 63 M Dipilla 43 M Karunaratna 33  I Boswell 4/36 W Lynch 2/20
def Lang Lang
52  J Viney 4/24 MR Forbes 2/17
and 91 A Giacco 55  S Dalton 2/13 M Karunaratna 2/17 J Viney 2/20
Donnelly Reserve #2 
1 Day Competition 4 11 Nov 17 Emerald
7/171(cc) W Marsh 70* P Reilly 33 R Jackel 31*  J Pongracic 2/7 N Phillips 2/30
def Merinda Park
147 J Pongracic 70*  R Jackel 6/13
Worrell Reserve 
Under 14 Grading 2 28 Oct 17
4 Nov 17
Merinda Park
48  t Short 3/2
def by Lang Lang
132 A McGuiness 32*  A Sanil Lohith 2/9 J Patel 2/9 L Gillespie 2/10
Donnelly Reserve 
Under 12 Grading 2 27 Oct 17
3 Nov 17
Merinda Park
71 J Mathew 28*  J Ahern 2/2
def by Pakenham Maroon
6/124 J Ahern 30*  KA Parrott 3/6 P Chauhan 2/22
Donnelly Reserve 
Under 10 Group D 9 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Merinda Park
v Devon Meadows
Donnelly Reserve #2 
WGCA Twenty20 (Kookaburra Cup) 2 19 Dec 17 Devon Meadows
3/209(cc) BT Miles 72 K Salerno 58* N Worsteling 33*  S Mathers 2/30
def Merinda Park
109 JG Thomas 40  MJ Hutchinson 3/21 N Worsteling 2/1 L Carroll 2/25
Glover Recreation Reserve 
Under 14 Green SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Lang Lang
1/51  
def Merinda Park
39  
Community Bank of Bendigo Oval 
Under 12 Red GF 15 Mar 18
16 Mar 18
Merinda Park Cricket Club
176 KA Parrott 41 A Grayson 25  
def by Upper Beaconsfield Maroon
6/188(cc) J Trembath 58* BJ Westra 49*  
Donnelly Reserve 
Under 12 Green 4 15 Dec 17 Merinda Park
6/83 KA Parrott 34*  N Christensen 2/7
def Lang Lang Black
35  
Donnelly Reserve