Bendigo Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Sir John Lienhop Shield - 1st XI 16 12 Mar 22 Strathfieldsaye
9/166(cc) T Wood 39  K Humphrys 3/32 D Johnstone 2/18 NA Fitzpatrick 2/27
def Bendigo
164 K Humphrys 28 J Bothe 27 NA Fitzpatrick 26  D Hunter 3/21 J Rodda 3/38 C Damith 2/48
Triple M Park  
Jack Kidd Shield - 2nd XI 16 12 Mar 22 Bendigo
91 MA Ryan 25  MA Sherwell 4/27 J O'Keefe 3/9 A Stove 2/7
def by Strathfieldsaye
4/213(cc) A Stove 64 R Fox 38* K Rogers 30* J Cheesman 27  
Lead Advisory Oval 
20/20 3 23 Feb 22 Strathdale Maristians
2/126 AF Chalkley 38 J Neylon 38* S Johnston 30*  
def Bendigo
7/125(cc) X Ryan 42* N Pottabathini 25  C Taylor 3/26 J Pysing 2/22
Canterbury Park 
Under 11 13 11 Mar 22 Golden Square Blue
15/150(cc)  A Lister 3/8 L Sharples 2/7 O Lister 2/8
def Bendigo
11/133(cc)  C Wright 4/16 O White 2/11
Ten Allingham Street Reserve (Allingham Street Oval) 
Under 14A 13 12 Mar 22 Bendigo
8/84(cc)  Z Nicholson 2/8
def by Golden Square
5/141(cc) E Flood 29* V Musk 28*  
Atkins Street Oval (Shadforth Park) 
Woolworths Master Blaster 10 25 Feb 22 Strathdale Maristians DeAraugo
v Bendigo
Canterbury Park 
Woolworths Master Blaster 10 25 Feb 22 Maiden Gully Gold
v Bendigo Goers
Canterbury Park 
Practice Matches 1 30 Oct 21 Bendigo
v Bendigo A
Lead Advisory Oval 
Lisa Chesters Shield - Women's 1st XI SF 13 Mar 22 Sandhurst
2/53 M Pearce 34  
def Bendigo
52  M Pearce 2/8
Club Court Sporting Complex (Strathfieldsaye Primary School Oval) 
Lisa Chesters Shield - Women's 1st XI SF 13 Mar 22 Kangaroo Flat
2/117 S Perry 69* C Wearne 31*  R Haeusler 2/46
def Bendigo Goers
116 R Haeusler 51*  M Virajani 3/24
Crusoe College 
Arthur Lee Shield - 3rd XI 16 12 Mar 22 Strathfieldsaye
8/127(cc) L Brown 49  W Saunders 3/18 A Mishra 2/25
def Bendigo
9/88(cc) CB Lawson 41  D Francis 3/18
Triple M Park  
Under 18 SF 18 Mar 22 Strathdale Maristians
drew Bendigo
Canterbury Park 
4th XI 14 12 Mar 22 Bendigo
10/143 MA Bulmer 41  L Rielley 3/19 O McKay 2/14 J Szitovszky 2/15
def by Kangaroo Flat
6/151(cc) J Wight 42 bS scholes 36  A Mishra 3/36
Atkins Street Oval (Shadforth Park) 
Under 15 Girls 3 8 Dec 21 Bendigo
def by Sandhurst
Atkins Street Oval (Shadforth Park) 
Under 16 20/20 5 15 Feb 22 Bendigo
7/113(cc) A Harris 31* A Pithie 25  L Matheson 3/14
def by Strathfieldsaye
3/117 J Grundy 26* B Barilari 26* J Cheesman 25  
Atkins Street Oval (Shadforth Park) 
Under 12 - Club / School Program 4 8 Dec 21 Bendigo United
def Bendigo
All Seasons Oval  
Under 16B GF 26 Mar 22 Strathfieldsaye Jets
6/138(cc) L Dennis 41* C Bolton 39*  D Marsh 2/16 O Ryan 2/36
def Bendigo
5/110(cc) A Pithie 37*  P Beamish 2/6
Strathdale Park (Beischer Park)