Kingborough District Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Men's Kookaburra Cup 3 20 Oct 18 University of Tasmania
0/68  
def Kingborough
66  
University Oval 
Premier League 1st Grade 5 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Kingborough
2/196 N Freitag 85* BJ Webster 73  
and 0/0  
v University of Tasmania
173 JP Faulkner 48 T Paine 48  GS Sandhu 6/69 BJ Webster 2/22 T Martyn 2/40
and 0/0  
Kingston Twin Ovals 
Premier League 2nd Grade 3 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
North Hobart
0/0  
and 0/0  
v Kingborough
9/298 J Steele 110* S Martyn 43 J Henley 32 R Backhouse 25  EW Batchelor 3/74 B Langston 2/29 J Ball 2/54
and 0/0  
Soldiers Memorial Oval 
Premier League 3rd Grade 2 27 Oct 18
3 Nov 18
Kingborough
v BYE
 
Premier League Boy's Under 17 2 28 Oct 18
4 Nov 18
Kingborough
v BYE
 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 One Day 3 4 Nov 18 Clarence
9/121 L Rowlands 48  B Lawless 3/21 R Daly 2/11
def by Kingborough
187 C Rawnsley 96  TJ Studley 3/21 O Warmbrunn 3/30
Clare Street Oval 
Premier League 40 & Over 1 10 Nov 18 Kingborough
v BYE
 
Women's Kookaburra Cup 2 4 Nov 18 Glenorchy
10/80 A Burdon 26  B Hepburn 3/18 KA Coppleman 2/12
def by Kingborough
194 B Hepburn 49 E Divin 43 LJ Hepburn 31  J Wardle 2/13 D Rooke 2/24
KGV Oval 
Premier League Womens 1 21 Oct 18 Kingborough
5/81(cc)  SK Moloney 2/7
def by University of Tasmania
2/145(cc) SK Moloney 81 A Day 53  
Kingston Twin Ovals 
Premier League Girl's Under 17 3 12 Nov 18 South Hobart Sandy Bay
4/119(cc) SE Breckweg 47* H Powe 37*  A Ratcliffe 2/12
def Kingborough
77  SE Breckweg 4/11
Queens Walk Oval 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 3 4 Nov 18 North Hobart Allen
138 H Balmforth 34 H Burch 32  K Dolliver 3/11
def Kingborough Black
8/120 J Petersen 37*  W McMurray 3/6 O Hughes 2/18
West Hobart Recreation Ground 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 3 4 Nov 18 University of Tasmania Red
6/97(cc) S Smith 27*  
def Kingborough Gold
87  S Smith 2/7
Waimea Heights Primary School Oval 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's 3 4 Nov 18 Kingborough
209 C Ratcliffe 60* L Smith 47  D Leauma 2/32 A Roberts 2/40
def North Hobart
101  L Smith 2/13
Lightwood Park 
HJL Stage One - Huon/Channel Region 3 12 Nov 18 Kingborough Knights
v Kettering
Sandfly Oval 
HJL Stage One - Huon/Channel Region 3 12 Nov 18 Kingborough Black
3/206(cc) Ra Parry 30* Ea Jones 27* Aa Watt 25*  
def Kingborough White
10/91(cc)  Ra Parry 3/9 S Cordwell 2/15
Sherburd Park 
HJL Stage One - Huon/Channel Region 3 12 Nov 18 North Huon Warriors
126  J Pogonoski 3/8 O Rowbottom 3/8
def Kingborough Gold
121  O Bourne 3/8 X Coulson 2/6
Ranelagh Showground 
HJL Stage Two - Southern Region 3 14 Nov 18 Kingborough Gold
v Margate
Sherburd Park 
HJL Stage Two - Southern Region 3 14 Nov 18 Kingborough Black
v Kingborough Knights
Sandfly Oval 
Hurricanes U/14 Girls Competition (Pre Christmas) 2 13 Nov 18 Kingborough
v Kettering
Mount Nelson Oval