Clarence District Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Men's Kookaburra Cup 7 9 Feb 19 New Town
194  
def by Clarence
6/195  
New Town Oval 
Premier League Twenty20 7 12 Jan 19 Clarence
5/106  
def Greater Northern
7/105(cc)  
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
Premier League 1st Grade GF 29 Mar 19
30 Mar 19
31 Mar 19
Clarence
209 M Jones 73 D Salpietro 44  N Ellis 5/73 MJ Wilkie 4/35
def by Lindisfarne
3/460 BR McDermott 217* CA Wakim 117 K Oates 53*  L Neil-Smith 2/91
Blundstone Arena 
Premier League 2nd Grade SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Clarence
187 S Wild 46 A Dusautoy 37  DE Morgan 5/36 AP Marr 4/47
def by Lindisfarne
7/190 TP McGann 45* DL Chapman 38* DE Morgan 32  A Treanor 5/63
Queenborough Oval 
Premier League 3rd Grade SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Kingborough
8/205 J Pride 70 L Perryman 41 G Mazengarb 28*  R Borsboom 4/71
def Clarence
149 N Jones 49 J Rogers 34  W Poland 6/29 S Oliver 2/24
KGV Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 17 GF 30 Mar 19
31 Mar 19
Clarence
9/251(cc) L Borsboom 85 T Vaughan 37 S Banks 27  MJ Owen 3/62 J Ross 2/20 M Direen 2/20 J Glover 2/53
def Kingborough
250 MJ Owen 138 J Glover 60  L Borsboom 3/31 S Banks 3/44 R Borsboom 2/33
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 One Day 12 10 Mar 19 Clarence
139 BJ Gluskie 27  WH Clifford 2/12 E Stevenson 2/22
def by University of Tasmania
6/198(cc) WH Clifford 74 H Wood 47  J Curtis 2/20
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
Premier League Under 18 Vacation Competition GF 24 Jan 19 New Town
6/143 H James 44* J Poulson 31  R Borsboom 3/11
def Clarence
8/142(cc) S Banks 80*  A Smith 3/12 H James 2/39
Clare Street Oval 
Premier League 40 & Over 5 2 Feb 19 South Hobart Sandy Bay
5/127(cc) C Gulline 40* S Steedman 28 L Johannesen 25  
def by Clarence
4/130  
Queenborough Oval 
Women's Kookaburra Cup 3 27 Jan 19 Lindisfarne
def by Clarence
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
Premier League Womens GF 17 Mar 19 North Hobart
6/121(cc) H Short 45 SG Daffara 31  E Thompson 2/15
def Clarence
5/108(cc) E Thompson 40  
TCA Ground 
Premier League Girl's Under 17 14 4 Mar 19 Clarence
1/100(cc) M Brooks 38*  
def Kingborough
99 A Ratcliffe 36  E Roberts 2/8
North Warrane Oval 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 13 4 Mar 19 Clarence Roos
4/174(cc) B Cook 34*  C Moore 2/20
def Clarence Joeys
8/89(cc)  B Johnson 2/15
Rokeby Village Green 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 13 4 Mar 19 Clarence Grey
9/121  
def by Sorell White
10/160  M Sylvester 3/11 A Rowbottom 2/15 L Stirling 2/19
Cambridge Oval 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 13 4 Mar 19 Lindisfarne
v Clarence White
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 13 4 Mar 19 Sorell Red
9/93  F Ellis -Wickham 2/5 A Harris 2/10 J Downie 2/12 N Scott 2/18
def by Clarence Maroon
5/110  
Pembroke Park (Sorell Oval No. 1) 
HJL Stage Two - Eastern Shore Region 13 6 Mar 19 Clarence Maroon
6/98(cc)  
def Clarence Roos
67  R Ransley 3/6 B Shead 2/2
Rokeby Village Green 
HJL Stage Two - Eastern Shore Region 13 6 Mar 19 Clarence Joeys
v Lindisfarne Blue
Clarence High School 
Hurricanes U/14 Girls Competition (Pre Christmas) 6 11 Dec 18 Lindisfarne
5/105(cc)  
def Clarence
9/103  M Honey 2/7 E Hicks 2/9 S knight 2/9
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's GF 10 Mar 19 Clarence Roos
148 M Geappen 34 B Garrett 32* A Murrell 31*  H Burch 3/8 O Hughes 3/14 H Balmforth 2/16
def North Hobart Allen
88  H Hurd 2/12
Cadbury (Cadbury 1) 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's 13 3 Mar 19 New Town
8/114 J Nicholson 39 R Burgess 35  H Williams 2/12 O Hoggan 2/14 J Banks 2/18
def by Clarence Roos
4/125(cc) M Gorringe 32*  
Ogilvie High School 
Hurricanes U/14 Girls Competition (Post Christmas) 6 12 Mar 19 Wellington
2/113(cc) H waight 25*  
def Clarence
10/103  G Martin 5/4
Eady St Oval (Eady St Oval - Oval #1) 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 T20 GF 10 Feb 19 Clarence
108 P Kenna 35  B Strong 2/9 A Smith 2/20
def by New Town
3/139(cc) B Jenkins 56 A Smith 26* KJ Ryan 25  J Curtis 2/24
Kingston Twin Ovals