Coomera Hope Island Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade - Kookaburra Cup 9 2 Dec 18 Palm Beach Currumbin
9/183(cc) R Kettle 51 C Carroll 29* J Patel 28  J Henderson 3/44 P Tunnicliffe 2/13 M Finan 2/25
def by Coomera Hope Island
8/201(cc) P Tunnicliffe 54 J Henderson 30* D Collis 28  M Williamson 4/33 L Mussett 2/37 J Neuhaus 2/49
Salk Oval 
2nd Grade 8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Queens
224 B Chapman 42 J KELLY 41 N Hill 38 G Mackay 36  DW Pezet 3/30 HT Greentree 3/48
def by Coomera Hope Island
264 JC Spies 43 J Ward 41 A Winslow 35 L Kuhz 34 C Spies 33 C Anthony 27  B Chapman 2/19 C Wright 2/34 K Evarts 2/68
Greg Chaplin Oval 
2018 KOOKABURRA CUP T20 TOURNAMENT 3 22 Sep 18 Helensvale Pacific Pines
125 S Lickiss 38  J Henderson 3/27 HS Wood 2/14 D Collis 2/21
def by Coomera Hope Island
167 R Soars 43 J Martin 43 A Grewal 36  R Maloney 5/24 S Riddell 2/22
Hession Oval 
3rd Grade 8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Coomera Blue
5/223(cc) R Matthews 61* D Folley 56 D Ramsay 39 BB Wheatley 26  B HOMES 2/48
def Southport Labrador
188 H Ahmad 80 T Ahmad 43  P Bushel 4/45 D Folley 2/37
and 115 T Ahmad 45  M Radford 3/21 D Folley 2/1 P Bushel 2/24 J Brown 2/35
Sam Loxton 6 
3rd Grade 8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Coomera White
8/132(dec) S Krings 42 H Graham 29*  N Perera 4/38
def Mudgeeraba Colts
130 J Maxwell 42  DW Pezet 5/60 M Jones 3/23 O Henry 2/35
and 6/107 N Perera 39* L Heikkinen 26  O Henry 3/25 L Bignell 2/8
Uwin Oval (Pimpama) 
4th Grade 10 8 Dec 18 Coomera Hope Island
7/226 G Foran 57 B Coady 32  R Bodey 2/32 J KNIGHT 2/34
def Tamborine Mountain
5/221(cc) R Thorogood 70* MH Mahony 43 R Bodey 39*  
Riesenweber Park 
5th Grade 10 8 Dec 18 Burleigh
6/201 A Wesener 42 BE Sparkes 38* DP Maddison 33  N Farren 4/46
def by Coomera Blue
6/229(cc) B Johnson 92* A Leschke 49 R Crawley 27  BE Sparkes 3/42
Varsity College 
5th Grade 10 8 Dec 18 Surfers Paradise
104 D Wicks 37  L Khan 3/45 T Dacey 2/12 L Bruce 2/24
def by Coomera White
8/194(cc) T Dacey 75 L Bruce 29 M Pratt 28  NN Powick 2/10 J Grimley 2/33
Bruce Small 3 
6th Grade 10 8 Dec 18 Coomera Hope Island
182 C Thatcher 41 A Kamo 36 S Drury 33  BR Sheldrick 3/13 H Fleet 2/14 D McGain 2/33 R Clark 2/39
def by Broadbeach Robina
6/266(cc) BR Sheldrick 78* H Fleet 42 L Clark 40 SS Foster 38*  JJ Adams 2/42 S Drury 2/45
Canowindra Oval 
Under 17's Division 1 5 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Surfers Paradise
5/206 L Chabert 60 A Densley 39 HW Phillips 32* E Mikkelson 30 S Willis 27  RU Van Rijn 2/25 L Jones 2/37
def Coomera Hope Island
8/124  A Densley 3/11
David Johnston Oval 
Under 17 Division 2 5 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Runaway Bay
202 C Bartlett 105* J Van Der Laan 29  T Edney 5/46 T Dacey 3/29
def Coomera Hope Island
69  SM Heathwood 5/30 C Bartlett 2/6 H McDonald 2/7
Sam Loxton Oval 
Under 15's Division 1 5 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Coomera Blue
10/171 L O'Connor 84  B Roberts 2/12 J Worland 2/15 D McArthur 2/18
def Mudgeeraba Blue
106 B Roberts 36  R Dacey 3/14
and 6/67 J Kelly 33  L O'Connor 4/27 S Timms 2/8
Choice Homes Oval  
Under 13's 5 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Coomera
147 R Summers 44* R Johnson 30  J Crews 2/8 O Henderson 2/8 E Welsh 2/10 C Jojose 2/15
v Mudgeeraba Blue
177 C Fitzgerald 52 B Garnham 32 J Crews 28* O Henderson 27  R Summers 2/11 J Drury 2/33
Pincally Oval 
Under 12's 5 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Coomera Hope Island
6/172(cc) M Oliver 37* Z Doyle 31*  
def Colts JCC
115  A Athar 2/5 Z Doyle 2/12
Chris Wills 3 
Over 40s Division 1 5 9 Dec 18 Logan Village
1/135 P Smart 53* L Ham 50  
def Coomera Hope Island
131  M Tatum 3/27 L Ham 2/14 d slater 2/17
Newstead Park 
Over 40s Division 2 5 9 Dec 18 Tamborine Mountain
v Coomera Gold
Chris Willis Oval 
Over 40s Division 2 5 9 Dec 18 Coomera White
v BYE
 
15’s White 5 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Tamborine Mountain
58  RC Litherland 2/12 C Abraham 2/12
and 51 M MAHONEY 30  LC Daniels 2/0
def by Coomera White
2/88(dec) S Pratt 34* S Bruce 26  
and 1/22  
Chris Willis Oval 
Under 11's North 10 8 Dec 18 BYE
Coomera Hope Island
 
Under 10 Tournament GF 9 Dec 18 Helensvale Gold
2/139  
def Coomera Blue
6/114(cc)  
Sam Loxton 2 
Under 10 Tournament GF 9 Dec 18 Coomera Gold
0/152(cc)  
def by Helensvale Pink
1/174  
Sam Loxton 2