Warrandyte Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
U12-2 11 1 Mar 19 Warrandyte
drew Templeton
Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1) 
U16-1 11 2 Mar 19 Mooroolbark
9/108(cc)  B Poole 3/32
def Warrandyte
102 B Poole 26  C McGuire 3/6 J Woodford 2/23
Mooroolbark Heights Reserve 
U14-2 4 3 Nov 18 Wonga Park
1/102(dec) L Scott 35*  
def Warrandyte
4/44(cc)  T Glide 2/5
Wonga Park Reserve (Oval #1) 
U16-3 GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
South Warrandyte Hawks
2/127 T Hepworth 46* L Bridger 38*  
def Warrandyte
9/126(cc) K Trayford 35  T Hepworth 4/20
Colman Park 
O40 SF 17 Feb 19 Warrandyte 1
181 J Weatherley 41* R Khatry 35 M Spence 25  J King 3/16 M Ormsby 3/33 J Barrand 2/28
def by Mooroolbark 1
5/188(cc) P Jones 43* M Marsh 41* B Smith 41*  J Weatherley 3/35
Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1) 
1st XI 14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Norwood 1st XI
7/258(cc) W de Kretser 90 RM Scott 56 S Storey 28 L Barber 27* M Schauer 26  L Killey 4/93 S Lockie 2/55
def Warrandyte 1st XI
175 D Mooney 57 J Ellis 41  L Barber 3/29 B Sansom 3/39
Mullum Reserve (Oval 1 (Main)) 
2nd XI 14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Warrandyte 2nd XI
177 LD McAlary 55 B Stafford 34  T Anderton 4/31 M Barca 3/38 T Jacob 2/57
def by Warranwood 2nd XI
197 B Ryan 61 A Wu 41 L Johnson 33 S Pantlin 27  C Holland 5/38 B Stafford 2/51
Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1) 
U14-2 GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Warrandyte Cricket Club
8/246 HM Hodgson 36 C Croft 31* H Fyfe 29  KA Baxter 2/19
def Lilydale
198 KA Baxter 47* H Gray 34 R Haley 33  HM Hodgson 2/21 I Rakuscek 2/28
Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1) 
3rd XI 13 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
East Ringwood 3rd XI
190 N Wright 81 B Christou 31  H Simpson 3/35 JP Aitken 3/50
def by Warrandyte 3rd XI
6/194 L Haberfield 60 M Spence 44* C Day 25  A Fisher 3/52
East Ringwood Reserve (Fred Hodgkins Oval) 
4th XI GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Mooroolbark 3rd XI
146  D Gidley 3/16 H Brown 3/21 S Ison 2/30
def Warrandyte 4th XI
27  
Mooroolbark Heights Reserve 
5th XI 13 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Warrandyte 5th XI
5/129 R Bansal 36 P Hanson 30  C Millar 2/17
drew St Andrews 6th XI
2/247 L Wynd 101* S Wynd 62 W Anderson 32*  
Warrandyte High School 
6th XI SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Mooroolbark 4th XI
8/117 R Jennings 31  A Lawson 3/21 B Stubbs 2/21
def Warrandyte 6th XI
116 G Rees 33  AR Danisch 3/12 J Matthews 2/14 M King 2/14
Mooroolbark Heights Reserve 
7th XI 13 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Warrandyte 7XI
5/159 D El Moussalli 94*  S Harwood 2/24
drew Norwood 4th XI
3/192 D Sherlock 89 D Hoskin 39 B O'Riley 32*  A Dale 2/18
Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 2) 
O50 7 3 Feb 19 Warrandyte Legends
drew Sunbury/Macedon Ranges Legends
Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1) 
U12-4 15 1 Mar 19 Templeton (2)
v Warrandyte (2)
Schultz Reserve 
U12-8 GF 15 Mar 19 Warrandyte (3)
4/124(cc)  
def Mooroolbark (3)
5/95  G Callan 2/7
Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1) 
Mini Bash 3 14 1 Mar 19 Warranwood Tiger Sharks
v Warrandyte Red
Quambee Reserve (Oval 3 - East Ground) 
Mini Bash 3 14 1 Mar 19 Wonga Park White
v Warrandyte White
Wonga Park Reserve (Oval #2) 
Mini Bash 3 14 1 Mar 19 Warrandyte 1
v Wonga Park Blue
Warranwood Primary School () 
Mini Bash 3 14 1 Mar 19 Warrandyte 2
v Blackburn South
Anderson Creek Primary School 
U18 SF 28 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Warrandyte
168 P Grocott 55 B Poole 46 M McLean 31  D Roberts 8/22 T Callen 2/35
def by Heatherdale
214 MK Heron 54 K Hughes 43 O Maharaj 32 L Coghlan 28 D Roberts 26  B Jackson 4/30 M Coutts 3/37 B Bowyer 2/51
Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1) 
T20 3 27 Nov 18 Warrandyte CC
124 S Handley 27  MP Phillips 3/30 D McKinney 2/15 B Mathews 2/17
def by Wonga Park CC
7/131(cc) T Ford 32  C Holland 2/22 L Killey 2/24
Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1) 
Under 12-1 T20 4 19 Dec 18 St Andrews
9/124(cc)  C Sizer 3/15
def Warrandyte
7/92(cc)  Z Day 2/6
J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval) 
Under 14-1 T20 4 19 Dec 18 Warrandyte
6/75 K Brasher 30*  
def by North Ringwood
6/134  
Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1) 
Under 16-1 T20 4 19 Dec 18 St Andrews CC
127 J Hansen 30 S Wong 26* B Plant 25  B Haslam 2/5
def by Warrandyte
6/137(cc) B Poole 32  S Wong 2/19
J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval) 
Anytime Fitness Veterans T20 Competition 3 12 Feb 19 Warrandyte
125 A White 36 S Bowyer 33*  M Hayhurst 4/14 (inc hat-trick) BS Bates 2/14
def by Montrose
6/130  S Warr 2/15 M Spence 2/31
Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1)