Glen Waverley Hawks Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Howard Wilson Shield 14 27 Feb 21 Glen Waverley Hawks
161 A Sivakumaran 28 A Chelvan 26  A Madushanka 4/28
def by Blackburn South
7/185(cc) AM Giuliano 70 NN Weeraman 45  M Qureshi 5/37
Capital Reserve 
A Grade 14 27 Feb 21 Blackburn South
8/232 CA Edwards 122* T Denham 36  J Storan 4/34 M Armstrong 2/38
def Glen Waverley Hawks
6/228(cc) I Adhikari 76 G Haye 45 K Sathiyaseelan 31*  J Murphy 2/29 T Denham 2/47
Mirrabooka Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
F Grade GF 13 Mar 21 Glen Waverley Hawks
9/150(cc) G Punniakoti 36 AV Swamy 26 B Coull 25  D Breen 2/17 N Llewellyn 2/28 A Ahmed 2/42 A Ali 2/42
def by Manningham
7/165(cc) N Llewellyn 50* D Walker 50*  N Bungey 3/22 T Kuiper 2/37
Capital Reserve 
Under 16 A Friday - Ron Hennessey Shield 11 26 Feb 21 Bulleen Templestowe
4/158(cc) A Howard 37* M Richings 29* L Sticca 28* F Plain 26*  A Smith 2/6
def Glen Waverley Hawks
9/97(cc) I Adhikari 28 RD Anderson 25*  A Howard 3/1 A Joy 2/6 JL Moll 2/13
Ted Ajani Reserve 
Under 14 Fri B Grade (Blue) SF 5 Mar 21 Glen Waverley Hawks
10/98  W Shoebridge 2/13
def by Mitcham
5/106(cc)  
Capital Reserve 
Under 12 Fri A Grade SF 5 Mar 21 Heathmont
7/126(cc) J Matthews 25*  K Agrawal 3/11
def Glen Waverley Hawks
96 M Miller 27*  J Matthews 2/7 L Gee 2/7 H Brehaut 2/11
Proclamation Park (West Oval) 
Under 12 B Friday Grade (Blue) 11 26 Feb 21 Glen Waverley Hawks
9/73(cc)  A Singh 2/0 I Clyde 2/6
def by Blackburn
5/99(cc) I Singh 25*  
Mount View Primary School 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Saturday - Blue 11 27 Feb 21 Glen Waverley Hawks
9/100(cc)  L Dennis 2/9
def by Mitcham Tigers
7/102(cc)  R Mulleriyawa 3/13
Capital Reserve 
Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday - Blue 11 28 Feb 21 Glen Waverley Hawks
4/106(cc)  
def by St Davids
4/173(cc)  
Capital Reserve 
Twenty20 Topline Cricket Shield 5 2 Feb 21 Templestowe
146 M Bain 51 JP Goldsmith 37  A Chelvan 5/19 S Gamage 2/29
def Glen Waverley Hawks
9/125(cc) A Sivakumaran 35 VK Arachchige 35  L Volpe 5/9
Templestowe Reserve (Oval #1) 
Twenty20 Rebel Sport Shield GF 23 Feb 21 Blackburn South
3/106 J Murphy 32* D Anderson 32  T Kuiper 2/22
def Glen Waverley Hawks
8/102(cc) K Javed 51  T Cooper 3/3 S Field 3/23
Mirrabooka Reserve (Oval 2 - West)