Northern Suburbs Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade Competition 12 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Kurri Weston
198 S Marshall 67 J Tuckwell 34 S Dalibozek 26*  C Smith 5/36 R Greaves 2/27
and 5/157 J Tuckwell 45 S Marshall 32 D Foster 29  C Smith 2/19
def Northern Suburbs
158 L Stewart 35  A Seamer 5/66 S Dalibozek 3/19
Kurri Central 
3rd Grade T20 Competition 7 16 Dec 17 Western Suburbs
6/147 P Connell 49 N Gillespie 31  
def by Northern Suburbs
4/182(cc) E Gladman 50 M Hampton 44 B Saxby 37 S Thomson 25  C Hall 2/29
Bolwarra Oval 
3rd Grade Competition 12 17 Feb 18 Northern Suburbs
6/174(cc) B Saxby 119*  S Cox 2/25 R Bocking 2/28
def City United
123 R Wells 36  W Hampton 4/21 T Burgess 2/19 C Doust 2/45
Bolwarra Oval 
4th Grade Competition 12 17 Feb 18 City United
167  S Applebee 5/27
def Northern Suburbs
150 S Thomson 39 B Clouten 27  
Louth Park 
2nd Grade Competition 12 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Northern Suburbs
306 M Sugden 91 Z Mexon 61 C Daskalovski 40 I Wood 35  S Bennett 3/44 C Garred 2/33 Z Thomson 2/39 R Johnson 2/94
def Kurri Weston
171 T Rees 36 S Bennett 35  R Hines 4/47 T Field 4/48
and 109 T Rees 50 S Bennett 30  T Field 4/29 Z Mexon 3/21 R Hines 2/33
Lorn Park 
5th Grade Competition 12 17 Feb 18 Northern Suburbs
2/87 Z Mathie 35 M Bayley 27*  
def City United
72  J Lawson 4/7 H Schofield 3/8
Blackhill 
4th Grade T20 Competition 7 16 Dec 17 Western Suburbs
135 M Lawler 33 T Cole 29  S Applebee 5/14 F Milligan 2/37
def by Northern Suburbs
5/149(cc) S Applebee 80 E Stace 25  DJ Moran-Arnold 2/9
GUOOF 
Under 16's 10 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
BYE
Northern Suburbs
 
Under 15's 13 17 Feb 18 Northern Suburbs Black
36  A Lidbury 3/6 M Benhard 2/3 T Gear 2/4
def by Raymond Terrace
1/37  
Lorn Park 
Under 15's 13 17 Feb 18 Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
6/146(cc) L Heit 53* J Crawford 28  J Sumpton 3/15
def Northern Suburbs Red
113 L Farthing 36 M Bayley 31  B Borrow 3/5
Morpeth Oval 
Under 13s 13 17 Feb 18 Northern Suburbs
4/44  
def Dungog & District Junior
40  
Bolwarra Oval 
Under 12's Division 1 13 17 Feb 18 Dungog & District Junior
tied Northern Suburbs Black
Bennett Park 
Under 12's Division 1 13 17 Feb 18 Northern Suburbs Red
7/137(cc) R Hill 31*  
def Clarence Town
6/78(cc)  
Blackhill 
Under 12's Division 2 13 17 Feb 18 Eastern Suburbs
6/82(cc)  T Small 2/2 M Barrett 2/15
def by Northern Suburbs
3/85(cc) J Saxby 30*  
Fieldsend Oval 
Kookaburra U9/10 13 17 Feb 18 Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
v Northern Suburbs Black
Beryl Humble 
Kookaburra Cricket U11 13 17 Feb 18 Northern Suburbs Red
v Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
Leagues 
Kookaburra Cricket U11 13 17 Feb 18 Thornton Park
v Northern Suburbs Gold
Somerset Park 
Under 14's 13 17 Feb 18 Mulbring
8/59(cc)  L Lidbury 2/5
def by Northern Suburbs
5/61  
Mulbring Park 
5th Grade T20 Competition GF 3 Feb 18 Northern Suburbs
3/117 J Lawson 52*  L Peters 2/32
def Thornton Park
6/116(cc)  B Parkinson 2/15 J Lawson 2/26
Beryl Humble