Northern Suburbs Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade Competition 4 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Northern Suburbs
v City United
288 J Trappel 124 M Trappel 76 A Kriel 30  
Lorn Park 
2nd Grade Competition 4 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
City United
77  
def by Northern Suburbs
123  
and 1/11  
Maitland Park (Robins oval) 
Under 16's Div 1 3 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Kurri Weston
124 J Sylvester 64  B Parkinson 3/11 E Stace 3/13 E Sutherland 2/14
def by Northern Suburbs
8/126 S Searle 28* F Milligan 27* E Stace 25  
Max McMahon Oval (Max McMahon) 
Under 16 Div 2 4 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Northern Suburbs
85 C Barber 48  L SWINTON 3/5
and 5/79 DM O'Brien 29 A Lucas 26*  L SWINTON 4/4
def Eastern Suburbs White
84  H Johnstone 2/5 E Bartlett 2/6 A Lucas 2/12
and 4/142(dec) N Bourke 40 T Warner 26* J Dollin 25*  C Barber 2/22
Lorn Park 
3rd Grade Competition 5 10 Nov 18 Northern Suburbs
187 B Saxby 63 W Reynolds 59  J Newson 3/6 L Page 2/9
def by Raymond Terrace
6/189 M Holstein 69 TT Gear 41 J Collins 29  T Burgess 2/16
Bolwarra Oval 
4th Grade Competition 5 10 Nov 18 Raymond Terrace
5/38  L Rose 2/14 W Brathwaite 2/14
def Northern Suburbs
37  J Malone 4/5 C Taylor 2/4
King Park (King Park 2 (Bill Bobbins Oval)) 
5th Grade Competition 5 10 Nov 18 Northern Suburbs
7/141(cc) N Small 43 R Purss 32  JP Wells 2/21
def Raymond Terrace
10/139 K Cadman 41 JP Wells 34*  D Lea 2/13 B Boyd 2/19
Maitland Park (Black Hill) 
Under 14's Div 1 4 10 Nov 18 Northern Suburbs
2/85(cc) B Small 50*  
def Kurri Weston White
2/82(cc)  
Bolwarra Oval 
Under 13s 4 10 Nov 18 Eastern Suburbs
6/85 T Dillon 36  W Parkinson 2/0 A Gordon 2/13
def Northern Suburbs Black
68 T Barber 25  n boardman 2/2
Maitland Park (SMR) 
Under 13s 4 10 Nov 18 Western Suburbs
7/110(cc) C Atkinson 40*  
def Northern Suburbs Red
5/109 H Knox 42* B Ison 39*  C Adams 2/2
Coronation Oval 
Under 12's Division 1 4 10 Nov 18 Northern Suburbs Gold
0/137(cc)  
def Eastern Suburbs
22  C Sims 2/4
Maitland Park (Black Hill) 
Under 12's Division 1 4 10 Nov 18 Thornton Park
98  O Lewer 2/8 R Hill 2/8
def by Northern Suburbs Red
3/116(cc)  
A & D Lawrence Reserve (Synthetic) 
Under 12's Division 2 4 10 Nov 18 Northern Suburbs Black
4/106(cc)  
def Paterson
4/58  P Bullen 2/8
Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Rotary) 
Kookaburra U11 4 10 Nov 18 Northern Suburbs Black
13/102  R Cook 4/12 K Warland 2/12
def by Thornton Park
8/133  
Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Leagues) 
Kookaburra U11 4 10 Nov 18 Northern Suburbs Red
v Eastern Suburbs
Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Lions) 
Kookaburra U11 4 10 Nov 18 Seaham
2/78(cc)  
def by Northern Suburbs Gold
4/102(cc)  P Clarke 3/12
Brandon Park