South Perth Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade 5 31 Oct 20
7 Nov 20
South Perth
99 G Yates 36  K Wiggers 4/44 AB Jeffrey 3/25 C O'Connor 2/12
v Bayswater-Morley
8/115 K Wiggers 26* C Smith 25  LC Dallimore 3/32 S Ringrose 3/38
Richardson Park (Oval 1) 
2nd Grade 5 31 Oct 20
7 Nov 20
Bayswater-Morley
169 AR Todd 83  EG Botha 3/37 K Spencer-Wright 2/31
v South Perth
0/82 B Guest 44* L Thompson 34*  
Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) 
3rd Grade 5 31 Oct 20
7 Nov 20
South Perth
189 J Middleton 55 T McMiles 39 DH Bloch 31  CT Lee 3/22 E Ward-Armstrong 2/24 M Dower 2/29
v Bayswater-Morley
2/18  
Richardson Park (Oval 2) 
4th Grade 5 31 Oct 20
7 Nov 20
Bayswater-Morley
8/315(dec) RW Ross 175 M Winton 47 HA Golding 31 R Nesbitt 27  CJ Kilgallon 4/51 M Anderson 3/77
v South Perth
2/18  
Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Upper) 
Female A Grade T20 5 1 Nov 20 South Perth
v Melville
Richardson Park (Oval 2) 
Female B Grade T20 4 1 Nov 20 South Perth
v Melville
Richardson Park (Oval 2) 
Female Youth League T20 4 1 Nov 20 South Perth
v Melville
Richardson Park (Oval 2) 
Ted Hussey Shield (Premier U17) 3 31 Oct 20
7 Nov 20
South Perth
v Bayswater-Morley
148 WG Baxter 51 M Scorer 30  AW Wenban 5/32 TV Panicker 2/23
Richardson Park (Oval 2) 
Tony Mann Shield (Premier U15) 3 31 Oct 20
7 Nov 20
Bayswater-Morley
10/188 CF Milner 55 C Wilde 28 D Dhawan 26  B McLauchlan 3/26 Z PETERSEN 2/31 KR Munasinghe 2/37
v South Perth
Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Upper) 
Graham McKenzie Shield (Premier U14) 1 1 Nov 20 Perth
v South Perth
Fletcher Park (East Oval) 
John Inverarity Shield (Premier U13) 1 1 Nov 20 Perth
v South Perth
Fletcher Park (West Oval) 
2nd Grade 2 31 Oct 20 South Perth
6/189 J Knight 53 N Taylor 44* DP Baker 26 LL Scott 26  B Lyons 3/17
def Swanbourne
9/186(cc) T Boteler 59 C Varley 37 A Hall 25*  JJ Brennan 2/21 LL Scott 2/38 S Reynolds 2/47
Ernest Johnson Oval (Turf) 
4th Grade 2 31 Oct 20 Swanbourne
149 J Wallcroft 49 J Bungard 41  N Knight 4/34 W Galloway 3/40 C Boyle 2/13
def by South Perth
2/151 C Boyle 104* T Bird 32  
Allen Park (Turf) 
Twenty20 Div 1 2 1 Nov 20 South Perth
v Wembley Districts
Richardson Park (Oval 1) 
Colts 1 1 Nov 20 South Perth
v Swan Athletic Caversham
Richardson Park (Oval 1) 
7th Grade 2 31 Oct 20 North Perth
123  
def by South Perth
4/124  
Charles Veryard Reserve (East - Turf) 
One Day Grade 2 1 31 Oct 20 South Perth
3/52  
def Curtin Victoria Park
50  
Challenger Reserve