Goodwood Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
A Grade 5 1 Dec 18 Walkerville
5/239(cc) S Blackmore 119* J Roberts 46 KS Leverock 37  B Muggleton 2/43 M Keen 2/58
def Goodwood
6/213(cc) DJ Payne 63 RM Schimanski 60* G Lovering 33  KS Leverock 2/42 B Knowles 2/45
Walkerville Oval 
B Grade 5 1 Dec 18 Goodwood
7/206 N Oag 105 M White 64  JC Morena 4/27
def Walkerville
149 HL Latham 47 C Flanagan 27  J Heaney 4/36
Goodwood Oval 
C Grade 5 1 Dec 18 Adelaide Lions CC
9/150(cc) M Sathasivam 41  J Peter 3/38 J Field 2/27
def Goodwood
92 DC Martin 35  R Premachandra 3/18 L Hasith 2/6 D Maliduwa 2/23
West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 2) 
D Grade 5 1 Dec 18 Goodwood
122 A Rajesh 28  P Makwana 3/25 C Hunt 3/27 P Katyal 2/14
def by Athelstone
5/184 W Fernando 83 C Hunt 34 D Bandara 32*  
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval West) 
Pottsy's L01 8 1 Dec 18 Goodwood
124 WG Potts 48  JP Turnbull 4/25 E Lee 3/37
def by Adelaide University
5/265(cc) AJ Warner 112 BW Bartlett 64 NT Adcock 49  D Porter 2/45
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval East) 
Wood's LO3's 8 1 Dec 18 Old Scotch
6/196(cc) DW Kidman 62* M Shepherd 52 AJ Niederer 40 SJ MacGregor 25  M Sutter 2/31 L Burton 2/41
def by Goodwood
3/199 K Woods 80 MP Hogan 48 GJ Quinn 46*  
Scotch College - Montrose Oval 
Summo's L06 8 1 Dec 18 Athelstone
102 V Rao 41  T Fairlie 4/25 A Summerton 4/26
def Goodwood
90 A Summerton 29  C Criscitelli 4/21 A Sharma 3/17 AJ Davis 2/18
Pulteney Grammar School Ovals (Harris Oval) 
Field's C Grade T20 3 11 Dec 18 Goodwood (3)
v Marion (2)
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval East) 
Whitey's A Grade T20 3 11 Dec 18 Goodwood (1)
v Pembroke OS
Goodwood Oval 
Turtle's B Grade T20 3 11 Dec 18 Concordia OC
v Goodwood (2)
Concordia College () 
Keen's D Grade T20 3 11 Dec 18 Flinders Uni
v Goodwood (4)
Flinders University Ovals (Flinders University Ovals - Oval #1) 
Under 17 South Division 1 5 2 Dec 18 Goodwood
128 J Strawbridge 38 R Els 29 W Craddock 27  
def Plympton Footballers
8/127(cc)  J Strawbridge 4/16
Goodwood Oval 
Under 15 South Division 1 5 2 Dec 18 Plympton Footballers
5/94 J Pike 57*  TC Mangelsen 2/17
def Goodwood
91  RT Hutchins 4/22 JT Arthur 2/11 IP Gillard 2/20
Women's Memorial Playing Fields (Oval 1 - Gordon Brown) 
Ashley 5 2 Dec 18 Marion (1)
6/130(cc) H Shah 25  J Stirling 2/16
def Goodwood (2)
5/121(cc)  H Shah 2/0 A Thomas 2/19
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
Shekhar 5 2 Dec 18 Goodwood (1)
61 T Bywater 26*  K Kaura 3/9 J Morrissy 2/4
def by Brighton Gold (1)
1/132(cc)  
Goodwood Oval 
Simon 5 2 Dec 18 Brighton White (2)
7/95  L Agnew 2/5
def Goodwood (3)
7/90 J Crosby 29*  M De Pizzol 2/7
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) 
Jason 8 2 Dec 18 Unley Navy Blue
107  H Savage 3/2 G Starick 3/3
def by Goodwood Navy Blue
7/138(cc)  J Harrison 3/12 P Dwyer 2/15
Scotch College (Oval 2) 
Amit 8 2 Dec 18 Goodwood Green
5/120(cc) Z Syrokos 25*  
def Marion
5/117(cc)  
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval East) 
David 8 30 Nov 18 Goodwood Gold
6/117(cc) B Symons 28*  
def Brighton White
1/88(cc)  
Goodwood Oval 
Ben 8 30 Nov 18 Brighton Gold
9/60(cc)  AJ Lees 2/9 H Chapman 2/11
def by Goodwood Red
93  A Smith 2/8
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 2) 
John 8 2 Dec 18 Goodwood White
4/125  
def by Unley Sky Blue
5/149  N Mittal 2/4 D Still 2/13
Park 23 (Bone Timber Reserve) 
Ketan 8 2 Dec 18 Goodwood Yellow
3/60(cc)  
def by Brighton Black
9/94  
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval West) 
Under 10 South Division 8 2 Dec 18 Unley Green
v Goodwood White
Mitcham Primary School 
Under 10 South Division 8 2 Dec 18 Goodwood Navy Blue
6/116(cc)  
def by Reynella Black
6/117(cc)  
Edwardstown Primary School  
Strikers Girls Cricket League 3 30 Nov 18 Payneham
v Goodwood 1
Park 10 (No. 1)