Goodwood Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
A Grade 11 16 Mar 19 Prince Alfred Old Collegians
3/175 JG Latchford 76 KL English 53  IL Webb 2/29
def Goodwood
6/162(cc) H Andrews 54 RM Schimanski 25  MK Burford 2/30
Park 9 
B Grade 11 16 Mar 19 Goodwood
137 J Satanek 31  J Day 2/15 O Janaway 2/30 Z Rehman 2/32
def by Concordia OC
7/175 J Oliver 41 O Renner 38 O Janaway 33 S Alam 25  M Hardham 3/30 M White 2/32
Goodwood Oval 
C Grade 11 16 Mar 19 Goodwood
113 L Hoy 27 HS Shah 26 J Scroop 26  AJ Spence 4/21 SJ McInerney 2/13 L Fahy 2/27
def by Brighton
9/197 J Farrant 45 S Elliott 44  J Scroop 2/3 J Peter 2/26 R Miller 2/29
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval East) 
D Grade 11 16 Mar 19 Goodwood
7/224(cc) J Leditschke 65 E George 38 A Rajesh 27  S Forbes 3/25 T Lobb 2/51
def Gepps Cross
217 A Taheny 139 D Lobb 26  L Faccini 4/5 A Summerton 2/43
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval West) 
Pottsy's L01 18 16 Mar 19 Flinders University
9/207 SK Potger 70 RS Mendis 51 RD Muirhead 30  JR Singh 5/29 S Rahman 3/47
def Goodwood
4/206(cc) M George 98 DC Martin 54 WG Potts 27  RS Mendis 2/35
Flinders University Ovals (Flinders University Ovals - Oval #1) 
Wood's LO3's 18 16 Mar 19 Old Ignatians
4/117 RA Moran 59*  J Luders 3/39
def Goodwood
9/114(cc) C Valente 25  PD Pedersen 3/15 T Rebeiro 2/28
St. Ignatius College (Baulderstone Oval) 
Summo's L06 18 16 Mar 19 BYE
Goodwood
 
Field's C Grade T20 3 11 Dec 18 Goodwood (3)
105 J Field 53  SA Carlson 3/17 A Farrugia 2/15 P Smith 2/16
def by Marion (2)
8/149(cc) J George 65 A Sellahewa 25  J Luders 3/16 L Kleeman 3/21 J Nicolson 2/43
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval East) 
Whitey's A Grade T20 3 11 Dec 18 Goodwood (1)
1/124 DJ Payne 63* T Kimber 38*  
def Pembroke OS
9/122(cc) A Marshall 46 CB Marshall 31  R George 3/5 M White 2/14 DJ Payne 2/17
Goodwood Oval 
Turtle's B Grade T20 3 11 Dec 18 Concordia OC
85  D Porter 3/15 H McCabe 3/21 S Fleming 2/21
def by Goodwood (2)
2/88 WG Potts 50  S Alam 2/18
Concordia College 
Keen's D Grade T20 3 11 Dec 18 Flinders Uni
6/153(cc) J Evans 38 S Gigney 30 S Ghosh 27*  MP Hogan 4/24
def Goodwood (4)
109 ED Satterthwaite 33*  RD Muirhead 3/13 I Chehade 2/12
Flinders University Ovals (Flinders University Ovals - Oval #1) 
Under 17 South Division 1 SF 3 Mar 19 Goodwood
88 M Swain 36 R Els 25  A Turner 5/27 F Bennett 2/13 M Mitchell 2/23
def by Brighton
91 Z Munn 32 J Hutt 26  W Craddock 3/15 R Els 3/24
Goodwood Oval 
Under 15 South Division 1 10 24 Feb 19 Goodwood
112 TC Mangelsen 30  KJ Ryan 3/11 WJ McAuliffe 2/7
def by Plympton Footballers
6/116(cc) J Pike 27  TC Mangelsen 2/14
Goodwood Oval 
Shekhar GF 3 Mar 19 Marion (1)
3/127(cc) LA Beckham 30*  
def by Goodwood (1)
3/138(cc) K Mittal 49* J Potter 32*  
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
Ashley GF 3 Mar 19 Goodwood (2)
v Reynella Black (1)
Goodwood Oval 
Simon GF 3 Mar 19 Goodwood (3)
9/105(cc)  A Haywood 3/10
def Brighton Black (3)
79  B Atkinson 5/8
Park 23 (Bone Timber Reserve) 
Jason 18 10 Mar 19 Unley Green
4/81(cc)  J Klemm 2/9
def by Goodwood Navy Blue
3/136(cc) JG Heidenreich 25*  
Goodwood Oval 
Amit 18 8 Mar 19 Goodwood Green
3/61(cc)  
def Goodwood Gold
4/57(cc)  J Walkley 2/3
Goodwood Oval 
Ben 18 10 Mar 19 Goodwood Red
9/77  M Edwards 2/7 C Lawson 2/10
def by Brighton Black
8/82(cc)  
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval West) 
John 18 10 Mar 19 Goodwood White
6/97(cc) A Crispe 31*  
def Goodwood Yellow
4/90(cc)  
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval East) 
Under 10 South Division 18 10 Mar 19 Goodwood White
172  
def by Unley Sky Blue
9/175  
Edwardstown Primary School  
Under 10 South Division 18 10 Mar 19 Goodwood Navy Blue
v BYE
 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 1 1 8 Jan 19 Fulham
3/121 WS Peters 72* KT Adcock 44*  
def Goodwood
6/119(cc) R George 34* WG Potts 33  TS Glover 2/28
Collins Reserve (Oval 1) 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 2 1 8 Jan 19 Goodwood (2)
8/126(cc) S Robinson 31  J Joy 3/35 AS Ellis 2/13
def by Reynella (2)
4/127 N Turner 74*  
Goodwood Oval 
Strikers Girls Cricket League U14 - Summer 2019 GF 8 Mar 19 Goodwood 2
drew Marion
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval East) 
Strikers Girls Cricket League U14 - Summer 2019 GF 8 Mar 19 Goodwood 1
v Muthuhara Adelaide
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval West) 
Strikers Girls Cricket League U14 - Spring 2018 5 14 Dec 18 Marion
v Goodwood 2
Park 10 (No. 1)