Lower Plenty Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North Region Senior T20 3 10 Dec 19 Plenty
130 G Zull 58 D Cocking 27  MJ Carlyon 3/13 AC Horner 2/23 MW Hughes 2/25
def by Lower Plenty
4/196(cc) JM Kett 130 LM Sirianni 30*  D Cocking 2/24
Plenty Park 
Money Shield 11 29 Feb 20 Lower Plenty
8/165(cc) LM Sirianni 66 JR Grimble 34 R Jayasiri 29  N Gavillucci 3/26
def by Eltham
4/166 L Mash 52* K Sheehan 50  BA Jenkin 2/28
Lower Plenty Oval 
C Grade 13 29 Feb 20 Eltham
2/248(cc) L Rushton-McCoach 85* T McEntee 54 EW Jones 53*  
def Lower Plenty
7/110 LJ Chilcott 37 T Lambert 26  EW Jones 2/13 JW Sharples 2/18 LB Waldron 2/19
Eltham Central Park 
U18 Blue 3 1 Nov 19 Heidelberg/Banyule
8/104 L Biggs 44  PE Bourke 2/15 W Addison 2/15 MJ Carlyon 2/24
def by Lower Plenty
7/110(cc) PE Bourke 27*  
Heidelberg Park (Heidelberg Cricket Oval) 
U16 Red 3 1 Nov 19 Lower Plenty/Lower Eltham
1/114 J Regan 53* C James 38*  
def South Morang
5/109(cc) S Uruththiran 32  A Cole 2/13
Lower Plenty Oval 
U12 Yellow 10 26 Feb 20 Lower Plenty
77  H White 2/6 B Day 2/7
def by Whittlesea
3/99 B Day 50*  
Lower Plenty Oval 
U12 Red B 10 28 Feb 20 Lower Plenty
111 J Dumbrell 33  J Mein 2/5 T McCumber 2/6 S Fernando 2/9
def Laurimar Cricket Club
7/64(cc)  
Lower Plenty Oval 
U12 Red A 3 1 Nov 19 Heidelberg 1
4/99(cc)  
def Lower Plenty
6/68(cc)  DJ Golland 2/2 D Carson 2/8 B Parker 2/15
Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #1 South) 
G4 Grade - one day matches 18 29 Feb 20 Greensborough
1/110 R Cann 59 S Valenti 36*  
def Lower Plenty
101 ID Chesser 53  M Hodgson 2/7 C Hall 2/14 G Catterina 2/15
Elder Street Reserve 
U10 (Level 1) - Red 15 4 Mar 20 Lower Plenty
v Research Eltham Collegians
 
U16 Teal GF 11 Mar 20
13 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Lower Plenty/Lower Eltham
120 M Pitcher 34  B Lovett 2/11 A Ward 2/24
def by Hurstbridge/Panton Hill
151 S Tung 53 B Lovett 29 J Worsfield-Tanner 27  A Cole 3/31 C James 2/10
Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) 
U14 Yellow GF 11 Mar 20
13 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Heidelberg
6/141 H Brazzale 57 J Papagianis 43  B James 2/21
def by Lower Plenty
8/146(cc) S Bonney 43 ME White 32  
Anthony Beale Reserve (#1 Oval ( East)) 
F2 Grade SF 7 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
9 Mar 20
Lalor Stars
3/85 L Miranda 39 A Brennan 38*  JB O'Connor 2/27
def Lower Plenty
82  MI Godinho 3/5 J Hayse 3/24
W.A Smith Reserve (Oval #2 North) 
U18 Teal GF 11 Mar 20
13 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Lower Plenty
7/193(cc) LJ Chilcott 73 MW Hughes 35 JP Carlyon 31  J Braddock 3/21 CG Turner 2/44
def Dennis
7/175 CG Turner 51 L Green 44  
Lower Plenty Oval