Lower Plenty Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North Region Senior T20 3 10 Dec 19 Plenty
130 G Zull 58 D Cocking 27  MJ Carlyon 3/13 AC Horner 2/23 MW Hughes 2/25
def by Lower Plenty
4/196(cc) JM Kett 130 LM Sirianni 30*  D Cocking 2/24
Plenty Park 
Money Shield 10 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Lower Plenty
7/142(cc) BA Jenkin 63  JA Hannan 2/18 BL O'Connor Snr 2/20
def by Banyule
7/144 BL O'Connor Snr 54 J Crook 27  R Jayasiri 3/21 BA Jenkin 3/35
Lower Plenty Oval 
C Grade 12 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Banyule
6/161(cc) GD Butterworth 38* JD Bowler 32 OA McGillion 31 A Samad 25  
def Lower Plenty
5/76 T Lambert 26*  TD Elmer 3/18
Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West)) 
F2 Grade 11 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Lower Eltham
6/107(cc) N Frayne 45  A Peters 2/5 R Peries 2/15
def by Lower Plenty
6/110 JD Mechkaroff 29 JA Campbell 25*  R Ackland 3/10
Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) 
U18 Blue 3 1 Nov 19 Heidelberg/Banyule
8/104 L Biggs 44  PE Bourke 2/15 W Addison 2/15 MJ Carlyon 2/24
def by Lower Plenty
7/110(cc) PE Bourke 27*  
Heidelberg Park (Heidelberg Cricket Oval) 
U16 Teal 9 14 Feb 20
21 Feb 20
Lower Plenty/Lower Eltham
2/92(cc) M Pitcher 50*  
def Laurimar Cricket Club
4/76(cc) B Khan 31  J Nailer 3/12
Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) 
U16 Red 3 1 Nov 19 Lower Plenty/Lower Eltham
1/114 J Regan 53* C James 38*  
def South Morang
5/109(cc) S Uruththiran 32  A Cole 2/13
Lower Plenty Oval 
U14 Yellow 9 14 Feb 20
21 Feb 20
Lower Plenty
6/73  
def Mernda
8/63(cc)  S Heard 2/3 B James 2/14
Anthony Beale Reserve (#2 Oval ( West)) 
U12 Red B 9 14 Feb 20
21 Feb 20
Bundoora
81  J Dumbrell 2/3 C Reid 2/6
def by Lower Plenty
7/122 M Lee 31*  M Prajapati 2/9
Yulong Reserve (#1 West) 
U12 Red A 3 1 Nov 19 Heidelberg 1
4/99(cc)  
def Lower Plenty
6/68(cc)  DJ Golland 2/2 D Carson 2/8 B Parker 2/15
Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #1 South) 
G4 Grade - one day matches 17 22 Feb 20 Lower Plenty
9/119(cc) G MacIsaac 37  Ja Mancini 3/42 A Aftab 2/7
def by Thomastown United
3/124 A Aftab 47* A Nerayen 30*  
Anthony Beale Reserve (#2 Oval ( West)) 
U18 Teal 9 14 Feb 20
21 Feb 20
Lower Plenty
4/124(cc) LJ Chilcott 53* MJ Carlyon 28  
def Heidelberg/Banyule
6/110  MJ Carlyon 2/29
Lower Plenty Oval 
U12 Yellow 9 12 Feb 20
19 Feb 20
23 Feb 20
Lower Plenty
123  O Deery 4/4
def by Montmorency
6/173(cc) O Deery 66* J Kearsey 37*  O Brown 3/14 J Dumbrell 2/21
Lower Plenty Oval 
U10 (Level 1) - Red 13 19 Feb 20 Lower Plenty
11/62  
def by Mernda 1
8/75(cc)  T Fleming 3/7 E Zerafa 2/10
Anthony Beale Reserve (#2 Oval ( West))