Croydon Ranges Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Masters Division 2 (Ken Johnston Trophy) SF 28 Feb 21 Croydon Ranges
8/157 J Stafford 42* D Tucker 40*  S Donovan 3/14 J Matthews 2/14
def by Mooroolbark
2/162 P Jones 44* R Jennings 40* B Smith 35 M Ormsby 27*  
Griff Hunt Reserve 
Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield) 14 6 Mar 21 Mitcham (1)
5/147(cc) K Ahuja 40* LJ Tully 25*  
def Croydon Ranges (1)
7/112(cc)  C Pietersen 2/10 LJ Tully 2/11
Mullauna Secondary College - East Oval 
Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield) 14 6 Mar 21 Croydon Ranges (1)
3/135(cc) CT Sticht 29*  
def Mitcham (1)
2/56(cc)  
Griff Hunt Reserve 
Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield) 14 5 Mar 21 Croydon Ranges
4/134(cc)  T Vozzo 2/6
def Templeton (1)
4/95(cc)  T Howden 2/4
Griff Hunt Reserve 
Bill Wilkins Cup 14 27 Feb 21 Wonga Park 1st XI
7/267(cc) B Mathews 129 JW Wigney 65  D Carrigan 2/40 MA Thomas 2/55
def Croydon Ranges 1st XI
135 MT Steiniger 32 A Stewart 31  D Daniel 4/23 B White 2/19 M Letson 2/20 T Hancock 2/39
Wonga Park Reserve (Oval #1) 
Under 16-5 14 6 Mar 21 Croydon Ranges (2)
80  
def by Templeton (2)
7/171(dec) L Aka 44 K Coughlin 40* N Lanham 25*  T Marshall-Sanderson 3/24 K Tucker 2/17
Melba College - Junior Campus 
Under 12-6 14 5 Mar 21 Montrose (2)
5/117  D Johar 2/16
def Croydon Ranges (2)
6/75  
Montrose Reserve 
Mini Bash 2 14 5 Mar 21 Eastfield
v Croydon Ranges
Dorset Recreation Reserve (East) 
Ian Spencer Shield SF 6 Mar 21 Mooroolbark 2nd XI
8/149 S Kelton 30 J Woodford 30  J Beaton 3/30 M Low 2/21
def Croydon Ranges 2nd XI
6/148(cc) MT Steiniger 66* CM Denavi 28  
Mooroolbark Heights Reserve 
B Grade (Don Smith Shield) SF 6 Mar 21 Yarra Junction 2nd XI
1/66(cc) M Robinson 29* M Kocher 26*  
def Croydon Ranges 3rd XI
64 A Mills 28  T Ottrey 3/0 A Davis 3/14 AP Gelly 3/26
Yarra Junction Reserve 
D Grade (Neil Tull Shield) 14 27 Feb 21 Wonga Park 4th XI
4/230(cc) ZD Walton 50* MP Phillips 47* R Glide 46 T Glide 31 C Forbes 25  M Downes 3/47
def Croydon Ranges 4th XI
166 S Ward 46  JR Kimpton 3/13 R Glide 2/24 JJ Stone 2/35 ZD Walton 2/46
Wonga Park Reserve (Oval #2) 
M2 Grade (John Macmillan Shield) 14 27 Feb 21 Croydon Ranges 5th XI
252 M Griffin 52* C Lane 50* J Simmonds 34 L Lane 31  H Shukla 4/40 R Jain 3/31 Z Brown 2/24
def by St Andrews 7th XI
5/264 K Sethi 55* S Mayoh 51* C Orgill 32 B Mayoh 30  A Le Clercq 2/0
Croydon Primary School 
Girls Stage 1 - Spirit 14 7 Mar 21 Croydon Ranges
1/112  
def Norwood Cricket Club
4/101(cc)  
Griff Hunt Reserve 
M6 Grade SF 6 Mar 21 Croydon Ranges 6th XI
6/193 B Wood 45 B Tucker 28 J Wood 26*  
def Kilsyth 6th XI
2/186(cc) S Glazner 37  
Griff Hunt Reserve 
Under 14-7 14 6 Mar 21 Kilsyth
7/84(cc) J Wilson 26*  
def by Croydon Ranges (2)
9/98(cc) J Campbell 28  T Jopson 2/6
Pinks Reserve (Roy Baldwin Oval) 
Under 18 T20 4 16 Dec 20 Croydon Ranges
4/158(cc) BA Gibson 36*  
def by Templeton
7/162(cc) C Shiels 56* AP Meehan 36*  
Griff Hunt Reserve 
RDCA T20 Wilkins 5 15 Dec 20 Croydon Ranges Cricket Club
v BYE
Griff Hunt Reserve 
VCV Over 50's E Grade Legends 5 31 Jan 21 Croydon Ranges
3/202(cc) C Noonan 42* T Nanscawen 41* A Ogilivie 41* M Smith 40*  P Puckett 2/23
def Geelong Over 50's Cricket Club
98  S Ward 3/11 C Weinert 2/7
Silcock Reserve (South Oval) 
Dorset Gardens Hotel Veterans T20 Big Bash 3 3 23 Feb 21 Chirnside Park
4/160 D Rochford 36 N McFarlane 34* D Cameron 29* BL Sinclair 27  J Paisley 2/21
def Croydon Ranges
156 M Peisley 41 D Tucker 30 B Boshier 29  BL Sinclair 4/10 N McFarlane 2/11
Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1)