Adelaide University Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
West End Mens 3rd Grade 8 1 Dec 18 West Torrens
85 AL Hutton 32  T Edwards 3/16 A Laslett 3/17 LJ Greber 2/17 M Coleman 2/32
def by Adelaide University
5/287(cc) TH Predgen 147 RS Afraz 56 J Kimber 37*  D Hunkin 2/38 TW Kennewell 2/68
Henley High School 
West End Mens 4th Grade 10 1 Dec 18 Adelaide University
5/154 N Kennett 42 J McGowan 25  
def West Torrens
9/152(cc) S Grindlay 59* B Galletti 27  A Pokhrel 3/22 LV Smoker 2/28 HV Mugford 2/31
Park 12 (No. 2) 
West End Mens 1st Grade 8 1 Dec 18 West Torrens
2/195 MK Andersson 92 KR Smith 81*  B Ellis 2/40
def Adelaide University
194 SL Kerber 72* BP Wakim 42  BJ Williams 2/15 SH Johnson 2/38
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
West End Mens 2nd Grade 8 1 Dec 18 Adelaide University
7/291(cc) EA Steele 81 T Robertson 60 P Bidwai 50 A Chauhan 38  LW Gammon 2/30
def West Torrens
7/260 E Carrington 132* TD Maegraith 45  P Bidwai 2/43 G Cox 2/54
Park 12 (No. 1) 
West End One Day Cup 6 1 Dec 18 West Torrens
2/195  
def Adelaide University
194  
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
Statewide Super Women's 2nd Grade Twenty20 9 2 Dec 18 Adelaide University
def Port Adelaide
Park 12 (No. 1) 
B2 Grade 5 1 Dec 18 Marion
7/142(cc) J George 37 B Capper 25  K Sultan 2/15 C Ali 2/20
def by Adelaide University
2/220(cc) H Sakhalkar 77 F Sergi 54 C Ali 48* I Tariq 29*  
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
C2 Grade 5 1 Dec 18 Adelaide University
3/246(cc) DS Byrne 86* MR Yates 72* B Kondakov 40 MS Rafi 27  Lr Hardy 2/26
def Reynella
9/143(cc) W Copley 43 P Radbourne 36  S Jayaraman Natarajan 3/24 L Zilm 2/20
Park 10 (No. 1) 
LO Division 1 8 1 Dec 18 Goodwood
124 WG Potts 48  JP Turnbull 4/25 E Lee 3/37
def by Adelaide University
5/265(cc) AJ Warner 112 BW Bartlett 64 NT Adcock 49  D Porter 2/45
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval East) 
LO Division 5 8 1 Dec 18 Adelaide University
4/158 T Mcgeorge 44* P Roberts 39  BD Pascall 3/39
def Para Hills
9/155(cc) JR Hill 52  T Mcgeorge 4/33
Park 10 (No. 2) 
City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 4 3 11 Dec 18 Payneham
7/86(cc)  A Gopalakrishnan 3/16
def by Adelaide Uni (1)
5/136(cc) H Sakhalkar 52 S Howie 47  JC Subramaniam 3/27
Payneham Oval 
City Holden Smash Div 3 Group 2 3 11 Dec 18 Adelaide Uni (2)
115 R Goel 28* T Hennessy 26  D Wyatt 2/17 DP McDonald 2/30
def by Pulteney OS
5/147(cc) AW Gurner 35 D Wyatt 34 M van der Sommen 27 DP McDonald 25*  S Jayaraman Natarajan 3/13
Park 10 (No. 2) 
City Holden Smash Div 3 Group 4 3 11 Dec 18 Adelaide Uni (3)
8/110(cc) BH Watson 37  T Walker 4/16 P Seedsman 3/23
def by PAOC (4)
6/115 P Seedsman 26  M Riley 3/16 L Zilm 2/18
Park 10 (No. 1) 
Womens 1st Grade 6 2 Dec 18 Payneham
4/114 KB Evans 42  
def Adelaide University
4/109(cc) B Miller 29 L Martinson 27  JL von Einem 2/8
Devitt Oval