Adelaide University Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
West End Mens 2nd Grade 13 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Woodville
326 LD WELLS 168* TR HARSLETT 36 HE WALKER 34  T Edwards 4/59 BJ WIGHTMAN 2/58 J Grzyb 2/75
def Adelaide University
140 A Chauhan 48 D Chetry 35  C Thompson 5/38 P McNAMARA 2/31
Woodville Oval 
West End Mens 3rd Grade 13 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Adelaide University
9/372(cc)  MA Blain 3/61 BJ TILBROOK 2/87
def Woodville
8/269(dec) CJ NIELSEN 81 BJ TILBROOK 76* LJ MATTHIAS 29*  
University Oval No 2 
West End Mens 4th Grade 13 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Woodville
7/87(dec)  H Khan 2/19 K Grant 2/22
and 6/152 R Rugari 65*  H Khan 2/25 D Hosking 2/26
def by Adelaide University
8/277(cc) N Shrestha 55* SJ Atterton 43 L Panzarino 32 C Millwood 30 RS Afraz 28  H Quinn 2/45 RD GAYLARD 2/59
St Clair No 1 
West End One Day Cup GF 25 Feb 18 Adelaide University
206 PJ Wilson 55 P Salt 41 C Beaty 28 BP Wakim 25  NJ Benton 3/33 RJ CARTER 2/29 M McDonald 2/49
def by Port Adelaide
8/222(cc) NJ Benton 75 AD SAYERS 49 SW Dalgleish 26  HA Martin 3/34 C Beaty 2/52
University Oval No 1 
Statewide Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 GF 20 Jan 18 Adelaide University
3/79 J Culbert 33*  E D'Cruz 2/13
def Northern Districts
6/78(cc) T Meaney 25  B Miller 2/16
University Oval No 1 
West End Twenty20 Cup GF 18 Feb 18 Adelaide University
3/106(cc) BP Wakim 61* SL Kerber 32  
def by Tea Tree Gully
3/111 MK Weaver 46  C Beaty 2/24
Adelaide Oval 
Statewide Womens 2nd Grade GF 25 Mar 18 Adelaide University
101  K Wendland 2/10 T Meaney 2/15
def by Northern Districts
6/198(cc) T Meaney 92* AK Gregory 37*  J Culbert 3/39
Karen Rolton Oval 
B3 Grade GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Adelaide University
193 I Tariq 94 B Kondakov 25 H Sakhalkar 25  N McKay 3/26 J Kenny 2/51 RA Davies 2/60
def by Rostrevor Old Collegians
8/285(cc) JM Crabb 110 RA Davies 82 TA Kenny 26  JL Roberts 4/47 T Baker 2/57
Adelaie Uni- Park 12 #1 
C2 Grade 11 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
Adelaide University
10/127 SG HOLMES 32 O Sawant 32*  JJ Shore 5/37 S Baxter 3/30
def by Ingle Farm District
163 A Zappia 63  M Coleman 5/41 SG HOLMES 4/35
Adelaide Uni - Park 10#1 
LO Division 1 18 10 Mar 18 MSCC
9/259(cc) K Singh 91 R Singh 46 G Singh 36  LR Coleman 3/46 JP Turnbull 3/47
def by Adelaide University
283 NT Adcock 100 BM Tippett 72 AJ Warner 70  M Kumar 2/43
Adelaide H.S. #4 
LO Division 4 18 10 Mar 18 Adelaide University
7/253 C Ali 141* P Roberts 26  M Boddu 4/41
def International Cricketers Club SA
249 R Rajan 140  C Ali 4/27 V Halahakoon 3/59
Adelaide Uni - Park 10#2 
City Holden Smash Div 3 Group 2 3 12 Dec 17 Adelaide University (1)
3/124 H Sakhalkar 53* BH Watson 51*  
def Goodwood (4)
7/122(cc) B Heath 42 T Keen 39  C Smith 3/21 K Sultan 2/36
Adelaide Uni - Park 10#2 
City Holden Smash Div 3 Group 5 3 12 Dec 17 Adelaide University (2)
1/127(cc) NT Adcock 82* A Peacock 34  
def PAOC (4)
125 J Leak 33 JN Bean 28  LV Smoker 3/20 H Bond 2/12 M Coleman 2/23
Adelaide Uni - Park 12#2 
Womens 1st Grade (2017) 6 10 Dec 17 Kensington
7/40  RJ Banham 2/2 J Hall 2/3
def by Adelaide University
3/96(cc)  
Ford Oval 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 3 EF 30 Jan 18 Glenunga
8/156(cc) J Dal Corobbo 53 MS Prior 37  
def Adelaide University (2)
5/155  H Prosser 2/27
Margaret Bond Reserve 
Womens 1st Grade (2018) GF 18 Mar 18 Payneham
5/150(cc) KB Evans 66 BP Marziale 25*  
def Adelaide University
3/111(cc)  KB Evans 2/12
University Playing Fields # 1 
West End Mens 1st Grade SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Sturt
266 BR Davis 82 T Kelly 59 AJ Gregory 31 C Dudley 29 U van Duyker 26  SL Kerber 4/35
and 4/50  B Ellis 3/19
def Adelaide University
168 BP Wakim 80 SG Darling 42  T O'Connell 6/34
and 146 SG Darling 36 B Ellis 27 C Beaty 25  AJ Gregory 5/49 T O'Connell 3/27
Price Memorial Oval