Adelaide Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
West End Mens 2nd Grade 4 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Adelaide
10/145 T Sproule 53  J Grzyb 4/35 BJ WIGHTMAN 4/66 D Chetry 2/17
def by Adelaide University
153 J McCollum 62 A Chauhan 31  BJ Fallon 4/51 BA Dingle 2/12 R Shahzad 2/37
Glandore Oval 
West End Mens 1st Grade 4 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Adelaide University
6/149 N Winter 42* BP Wakim 40 D de Soysa 38*  N Patterson 2/20 J Pengelley 2/31
and 0/0  
drew Adelaide
217 P Neate 85 J Pengelley 36  L Crocker 4/36 N Winter 4/63 B Ellis 2/58
and 0/0  
University Oval No 1 
West End Mens 3rd Grade 4 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Adelaide University
208 T Robertson 88 A Bhaty 52  S Powell 3/37 D Mueller 3/50 L Faccini 2/22
drew Adelaide
0/19  
University Oval No 2 
West End Mens 4th Grade 4 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Adelaide
9/241 M Heenkende 67* H Strunk 35 D Williams 33  D Hosking 2/33 N Shrestha 2/40 K Grant 2/50
drew Adelaide University
Park 23 
West End One Day Cup 4 19 Nov 17 Adelaide
261 S Raphael 90 BA Dingle 43 B Pengelley 36 DJ Payne 27  SG Aufderheide 3/43 L Pope 2/38 D Burns 2/42
def by Kensington
6/262 RG White 87* AJ Hose 46 HW Cranendonk 40 E Fletcher 28  B Pengelley 3/53 BJ Fallon 2/45
Glandore Oval 
Ray Sutton Shield GF 19 Nov 17 Adelaide
4/86 W Patton 44*  K Butler 2/14
def Northern Districts
9/82(cc)  TC Mangelsen 4/10 F Bone 2/11
Park 23 
Under 14 Red 3 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Adelaide
1/32  
drew Glenelg
123 JA Tilbrook 33 RJ Hill 28  T Gill 4/23 W Patton 3/17 F Bone 2/26
West Beach Playing Grounds 
Under 16 Red 3 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Adelaide
157 T Carlson 36 T Miller 27  
drew Glenelg
0/13  
West Beach Playing Grounds 
Under 16 White 3 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Glenelg
140 A Robinson 47 BJ McPherson 39*  A Morgan 2/17 J Thompson 2/20
drew Adelaide
Westminster School - Western Oval 
Under 14 White 3 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Glenelg
9/137(cc)  A Bradbrook 2/8 C Payne 2/15
def by Adelaide
9/148(cc)  J Higgins 2/2 O Blizzard 2/20
Bowker Street Oval