Adelaide Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
West End Mens 3rd Grade 12 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Adelaide
72  
v Sturt
5/119  L Faccini 2/
Park 23 (Bone Timber Reserve) 
West End Mens 4th Grade 16 16 Feb 19 Sturt
7/138(cc) Z Goodwin 39 K Chawla 30  Y Senthilkumar 2/22
def by Adelaide
4/144 P Amato 40* OC Long 36 T Economou 29*  T Kenny 2/17
Unley Oval 
West End Mens 1st Grade 12 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Adelaide
269 B Pengelley 93 J Pengelley 49 C Valente 47 T Keen 37*  C Kelly 3/12 CG Parker 3/70
v Sturt
4/83 T Kelly 49  C Valente 3/42
Glandore Oval 
West End Mens 2nd Grade 12 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Sturt
10/180(cc) SJ Wilson 80 T Aitchison 45  D Mueller 5/36 M Heenkende 2/16 C Quinsey 2/30
and 0/0  
v Adelaide
3/39  Z Kulesza 2/2
and 0/0  
Price Memorial Oval 
West End One Day Cup 6 1 Dec 18 Prospect
312  
def by Adelaide
3/343(cc)  
Prospect Oval 
West End Twenty20 Cup SF 20 Jan 19 Adelaide
8/138(cc) C Valente 53*  RJ CARTER 3/27 J Thomas 2/22
def by Port Adelaide
6/139(cc) DR Kerr 55* S Chatto 32  M Cormack 2/17 B Pengelley 2/22
Park 25 (Oval 2) 
Under 16 Red 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Northern Districts
v Adelaide
The Paddocks (Oval 2 - Turf) 
Under 16 White 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Adelaide
v Northern Districts
West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 1) 
Under 14 Red 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Northern Districts
v Adelaide
9/187(cc) W Patton 37 R Sharma 26  JJ Thomas 3/44 C Reeves 2/23 K Butler 2/30
The Paddocks (Oval 3 - Hardwicket) 
West End Mens 2nd Grade Twenty20 3 12 Jan 19 Adelaide
8/139(cc) W Otto 28 T Miller 26 JM Takos 25  L Blunden 3/34
def by Prospect
3/193(cc) EB Callan 89 NF Lopez 45 S Eranga 33*  J Steer 2/45
Glandore Oval 
West End Mens 3rd Grade Twenty20 3 12 Jan 19 Prospect
9/137(cc)  G Heliotis 4/30 DS Herriot 2/25
def by Adelaide
7/162(cc) B Sutton 28 G Heliotis 26  
Prospect Oval 
Under 14 White 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Adelaide
6/176 J Hutchinson 47 J Appleton 43  
v Northern Districts
West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 4) 
West End Mens 4th Grade Twenty20 GF 20 Jan 19 Adelaide
5/149(cc) L Faccini 63 A Cormack 26  J Capel 2/22 C Muirhead 2/29
def West Torrens
7/135(cc) JT Giddings 35 J Capel 29  J Willington 3/27 L Faccini 2/22 A Cormack 2/23
Glandore Oval 
Under 16 Red Twenty20 GF 19 Jan 19 Adelaide
9/126(cc) C Heesemans 43 T Van Jaarsveldt 34  J Pike 3/18
def Glenelg
6/121(cc) J Roneberg 44 T Conway 37  JW O'Sullivan 4/13
West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 1) 
Under 14 Red Twenty20 3 12 Jan 19 Adelaide
5/112(cc) T Gill 39* J Reichelt 30  
def Prospect
8/61(cc)  T Koukourou 2/6
West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 4) 
Under 14 White Twenty20 GF 19 Jan 19 Glenelg
9/79(cc) O Blizzard 40  RT Koukourou 2/9
def by Adelaide
6/110(cc) J Appleton 30* K Caddick 27  B Hayes 2/29
Adelaide High School (Oval 4) 
Ray Sutton Shield 5 4 Nov 18 Adelaide
4/173(cc) K Mittal 60 T Bywater 53  J Haddad 2/20
def West Torrens
119 CM Edmunds 30 N Forby 30  J Appleton 3/7 K Mittal 2/9
Glandore Oval 
Under 17 Shield 5 14 Jan 19 Adelaide
9/105(cc) T Miller 25  AH Parker 2/12
def by Sturt
8/106 M Thiele 27  DS Herriot 2/16 W Patton 2/21
Glandore Oval 
Under 12 Shield - Conference 1 GF 20 Dec 18 Adelaide
4/186(cc) N Roberts-Thomson 44 JG Heidenreich 43* RT Koukourou 36  
def Woodville
92  J Scroop 4/12 RT Attenborough 2/5 J Appleton 2/6
Park 25 (Oval 1) 
Under 16 White Twenty20 GF 19 Jan 19 Northern Districts
4/133(cc) H Collins 42 NA Johnson 39*  Z Still 2/16
def Adelaide
81  S Sharma 6/12 S Harnas 2/15
West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 4)