Adelaide University Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
West End 1st Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 Phillips/Freeman Trophy (Sturt v Port Adelaide)
14 Oct 17 11:00AM Port Adelaide   def by   Sturt Port Adelaide Reserve Official result
14 Oct 17 11:00AM Woodville   def   East Torrens Woodville Oval Official result
14 Oct 17 11:00AM Kensington   def by   Adelaide University Parkinson Oval Official result
14 Oct 17 11:00AM Northern Districts   def   Adelaide Salisbury Oval Official result
14 Oct 17 11:00AM Glenelg   def by   Prospect Gliderol Stadium Official result
14 Oct 17 11:00AM Tea Tree Gully   def   West Torrens Pertaringa Oval Official result
14 Oct 17 11:00AM Southern District   v   BYE  
Round 2 Max Martin-Shane Paul Suicide Prevention Cup (West Torrens v Southern District)
21 Oct 17 11:00AM Prospect   def by   Tea Tree Gully Prospect Oval Official result
21 Oct 17 11:00AM West Torrens   def   Southern District Henley Grange Memo... Official result
21 Oct 17 11:00AM Adelaide   def by   Glenelg Glandore Oval Official result
21 Oct 17 11:00AM Adelaide University   def   Northern Districts University Oval No 1 Official result
21 Oct 17 11:00AM East Torrens   def   Kensington Campbelltown Oval Official result
21 Oct 17 11:00AM Sturt   def by   Woodville Price Memorial Oval Official result
21 Oct 17 11:00AM Port Adelaide   v   BYE  
Round 3
28 Oct 17 11:00AM, 4 Nov 17 11:00AM Port Adelaide   def   Kensington Port Adelaide Reserve Official result
28 Oct 17 11:00AM, 4 Nov 17 11:00AM East Torrens   def   Glenelg Campbelltown Oval Official result
28 Oct 17 11:00AM, 4 Nov 17 11:00AM Adelaide University   def   Tea Tree Gully University Oval No 1 Official result
28 Oct 17 11:00AM, 4 Nov 17 11:00AM Adelaide   def   Southern District Glandore Oval Official result
28 Oct 17 11:00AM, 4 Nov 17 11:00AM Prospect   def by   West Torrens Prospect Oval Official result
28 Oct 17 11:00AM, 4 Nov 17 11:00AM Sturt   def   Northern Districts Price Memorial Oval Official result
28 Oct 17 11:00AM, 4 Nov 17 11:00AM Woodville   v   BYE  
Round 4 Glenelg/Kensington Cup
11 Nov 17 11:00AM, 18 Nov 17 11:00AM Kensington   def   Glenelg Parkinson Oval Official result
11 Nov 17 11:00AM, 18 Nov 17 11:00AM Port Adelaide   def   Southern District Port Adelaide Reserve Official result
11 Nov 17 11:00AM, 18 Nov 17 11:00AM Adelaide University   drew   Adelaide University Oval No 1 Official result
11 Nov 17 11:00AM, 18 Nov 17 11:00AM East Torrens   drew   Prospect Campbelltown Oval Official result
11 Nov 17 11:00AM, 18 Nov 17 11:00AM Woodville   def by   Tea Tree Gully Woodville Oval Official result
11 Nov 17 11:00AM, 18 Nov 17 11:00AM Sturt   drew   West Torrens Price Memorial Oval Official result
11 Nov 17 11:00AM, 18 Nov 17 11:00AM Northern Districts   v   BYE  
Round 5 Barry Jarman Shield (Woodvile v Kensington)
25 Nov 17 11:00AM, 26 Nov 17 11:00AM West Torrens   def by   Adelaide Henley Grange Memo... Official result
25 Nov 17 11:00AM, 26 Nov 17 11:00AM Southern District   def by   Adelaide University Bice Oval Official result
25 Nov 17 11:00AM, 26 Nov 17 11:00AM Tea Tree Gully   def   East Torrens Pertaringa Oval Official result
25 Nov 17 11:00AM, 26 Nov 17 11:00AM Glenelg   def by   Sturt Gliderol Stadium Official result
25 Nov 17 11:00AM, 26 Nov 17 11:00AM Northern Districts   def   Port Adelaide Salisbury Oval Official result
25 Nov 17 11:00AM, 26 Nov 17 11:00AM Kensington   def by   Woodville Parkinson Oval Official result
25 Nov 17 11:00AM, 26 Nov 17 11:00AM Prospect   v   BYE  
Round 6
9 Dec 17 11:00AM, 10 Dec 17 11:00AM Adelaide   def   Prospect Glandore Oval Official result
9 Dec 17 11:00AM, 10 Dec 17 11:00AM Adelaide University   def   West Torrens University Oval No 1 Official result
9 Dec 17 11:00AM, 10 Dec 17 11:00AM East Torrens   def   Southern District Campbelltown Oval Official result
9 Dec 17 11:00AM, 10 Dec 17 11:00AM Sturt   def by   Tea Tree Gully Price Memorial Oval Official result
9 Dec 17 11:00AM, 10 Dec 17 11:00AM Port Adelaide   def by   Glenelg Port Adelaide Reserve Official result
9 Dec 17 11:00AM, 10 Dec 17 11:00AM Woodville   drew   Northern Districts Woodville Oval Official result
9 Dec 17 11:00AM, 10 Dec 17 11:00AM Kensington   v   BYE  
Round 7 Quinn/Isaac Cup (East Torrens v West Torrens)
16 Dec 17 11:00AM, 23 Dec 17 11:00AM West Torrens   def   East Torrens Henley Grange Memo... Official result
16 Dec 17 11:00AM, 23 Dec 17 11:00AM Northern Districts   def by   Kensington Salisbury Oval Official result
16 Dec 17 11:00AM, 23 Dec 17 11:00AM Glenelg   def   Woodville Park 25 No 1 Official result
16 Dec 17 11:00AM, 23 Dec 17 11:00AM Tea Tree Gully   def   Port Adelaide Pertaringa Oval Official result
16 Dec 17 11:00AM, 23 Dec 17 11:00AM Southern District   def by   Sturt Bice Oval Official result
16 Dec 17 11:00AM, 23 Dec 17 11:00AM Prospect   def by   Adelaide University Prospect Oval Official result
16 Dec 17 11:00AM, 23 Dec 17 11:00AM Adelaide   v   BYE  
Round 8 Ramage/Faull Cup (Adelaide v TTG) and Bradbrook Cup (Northern Districts v East Torrens)
6 Jan 18 11:00AM, 7 Jan 18 11:00AM Tea Tree Gully   def   Adelaide Pertaringa Oval Official result
6 Jan 18 11:00AM, 7 Jan 18 11:00AM Northern Districts   def by   East Torrens Salisbury Oval Official result
6 Jan 18 11:00AM, 7 Jan 18 11:00AM Woodville   def by   Port Adelaide Woodville Oval Official result
6 Jan 18 11:00AM, 7 Jan 18 11:00AM Kensington   def by   Sturt Parkinson Oval Official result
6 Jan 18 11:00AM, 7 Jan 18 11:00AM Glenelg   def   Adelaide University Gliderol Stadium Official result
6 Jan 18 11:00AM, 7 Jan 18 11:00AM Southern District   def   Prospect Bice Oval Official result
6 Jan 18 11:00AM, 7 Jan 18 11:00AM West Torrens   v   BYE  
Round 9 Brien Family Trophy (Port Adelaide v West Torrens)
13 Jan 18 11:00AM, 20 Jan 18 11:00AM Glenelg   def   Northern Districts Gliderol Stadium Official result
13 Jan 18 11:00AM, 20 Jan 18 11:00AM Tea Tree Gully   def   Kensington Pertaringa Oval Official result
13 Jan 18 11:00AM, 20 Jan 18 11:00AM Southern District   def   Woodville Bice Oval Official result
13 Jan 18 11:00AM, 20 Jan 18 11:00AM West Torrens   def by   Port Adelaide Henley Grange Memo... Official result
13 Jan 18 11:00AM, 20 Jan 18 11:00AM Prospect   def by   Sturt Prospect Oval Official result
13 Jan 18 11:00AM, 20 Jan 18 11:00AM Adelaide   def   East Torrens Glandore Oval Official result
13 Jan 18 11:00AM, 20 Jan 18 11:00AM Adelaide University   v   BYE  
Round 10 Zadow Cup (TTG v Northern Districts)
27 Jan 18 11:00AM, 3 Feb 18 11:00AM Northern Districts   v   Tea Tree Gully Salisbury Oval  
27 Jan 18 11:00AM, 3 Feb 18 11:00AM East Torrens   v   Adelaide University Park 25 No 1  
27 Jan 18 11:00AM, 3 Feb 18 11:00AM Sturt   v   Adelaide Price Memorial Oval  
27 Jan 18 11:00AM, 3 Feb 18 11:00AM Port Adelaide   v   Prospect Port Adelaide Reserve  
27 Jan 18 11:00AM, 3 Feb 18 11:00AM Woodville   v   West Torrens Woodville Oval  
27 Jan 18 11:00AM, 3 Feb 18 11:00AM Kensington   v   Southern District Parkinson Oval  
27 Jan 18 11:00AM, 3 Feb 18 11:00AM Glenelg   v   BYE  
Round 11 FeBLUary Round and Jolly Family Cup (Northern Districts v Southern Districts)
10 Feb 18 11:00AM, 17 Feb 18 11:00AM Southern District   v   Northern Districts Bice Oval  
10 Feb 18 11:00AM, 17 Feb 18 11:00AM Tea Tree Gully   v   Glenelg Pertaringa Oval  
10 Feb 18 11:00AM, 17 Feb 18 11:00AM West Torrens   v   Kensington Henley Grange Memo...  
10 Feb 18 11:00AM, 17 Feb 18 11:00AM Prospect   v   Woodville Prospect Oval  
10 Feb 18 11:00AM, 17 Feb 18 11:00AM Adelaide   v   Port Adelaide Glandore Oval  
10 Feb 18 11:00AM, 17 Feb 18 11:00AM Adelaide University   v   Sturt University Oval No 1  
10 Feb 18 11:00AM, 17 Feb 18 11:00AM East Torrens   v   BYE  
Round 12
24 Feb 18 11:00AM, 3 Mar 18 11:00AM Sturt   v   East Torrens Price Memorial Oval  
24 Feb 18 11:00AM, 3 Mar 18 11:00AM Northern Districts   v   West Torrens Salisbury Oval  
24 Feb 18 11:00AM, 3 Mar 18 11:00AM Woodville   v   Adelaide Woodville Oval  
24 Feb 18 11:00AM, 3 Mar 18 11:00AM Port Adelaide   v   Adelaide University Port Adelaide Reserve  
24 Feb 18 11:00AM, 3 Mar 18 11:00AM Glenelg   v   Southern District Gliderol Stadium  
24 Feb 18 11:00AM, 3 Mar 18 11:00AM Kensington   v   Prospect Parkinson Oval  
24 Feb 18 11:00AM, 3 Mar 18 11:00AM Tea Tree Gully   v   BYE  
Round 13 Graham Clarke Memorial Cup (Northern Districts v Prospect) and Neihuus Cup (Glenelg v West Torrens)
10 Mar 18 11:00AM, 11 Mar 18 11:00AM Prospect   v   Northern Districts Prospect Oval  
10 Mar 18 11:00AM, 11 Mar 18 11:00AM West Torrens   v   Glenelg Henley Grange Memo...  
10 Mar 18 11:00AM, 11 Mar 18 11:00AM Southern District   v   Tea Tree Gully Bice Oval  
10 Mar 18 11:00AM, 11 Mar 18 11:00AM Adelaide   v   Kensington Glandore Oval  
10 Mar 18 11:00AM, 11 Mar 18 11:00AM Adelaide University   v   Woodville University Oval No 1  
10 Mar 18 11:00AM, 11 Mar 18 11:00AM East Torrens   v   Port Adelaide Park 25 No 1  
10 Mar 18 11:00AM, 11 Mar 18 11:00AM Sturt   v   BYE  

Fixture Last updated: 30 Aug 17 9:45AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.