Adelaide University Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 10:30AM East Torrens   def by   Sturt Park 25 (Oval 2) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM West Torrens   def by   Northern Districts Park 25 (Oval 1) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Adelaide   def by   Woodville Glandore Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Adelaide University   def by   Port Adelaide Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Southern District   def by   Glenelg Bice Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Kensington Prospect Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   v   BYE Official result
Round 2
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Northern Districts   def   Prospect Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Glenelg   def by   West Torrens Glenelg Oval (GLIDEROL Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def   Southern District Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Kensington   def   Adelaide Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Woodville   def by   Adelaide University Woodville Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def by   East Torrens Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Sturt   v   BYE Official result
Round 3
20 Oct 18 10:30AM Sturt   def   Port Adelaide Price Memorial Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 10:30AM East Torrens   def   Woodville Karen Rolton Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 10:30AM Adelaide University   def by   Kensington Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
20 Oct 18 10:30AM Adelaide   def   Northern Districts Glandore Oval Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Glenelg Prospect Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 10:30AM West Torrens   def by   Tea Tree Gully Henley Grange Memorial Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Oct 18 10:30AM Southern District   v   BYE  
Round 4
27 Oct 18 10:30AM Kensington   def   Port Adelaide Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
27 Oct 18 10:30AM Glenelg   def   East Torrens Glenelg Oval (GLIDEROL Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
27 Oct 18 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def by   Adelaide University Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
27 Oct 18 10:30AM Southern District   def by   Adelaide Bice Oval Final result entered and confirmed
27 Oct 18 10:30AM West Torrens   def   Prospect Henley Grange Memorial Oval Final result entered and confirmed
27 Oct 18 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Sturt Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
27 Oct 18 10:30AM Woodville   v   BYE  
Round 5
28 Oct 18 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def   Prospect Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
28 Oct 18 10:30AM Southern District   def   West Torrens Bice Oval Final result entered and confirmed
28 Oct 18 10:30AM Glenelg   def   Adelaide Glenelg Oval (GLIDEROL Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
28 Oct 18 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Adelaide University Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
28 Oct 18 10:30AM Kensington   def   East Torrens Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
28 Oct 18 10:30AM Woodville   def by   Sturt Woodville Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Oct 18 10:30AM Port Adelaide   v   BYE  
Round 6
3 Nov 18 10:30AM, 10 Nov 18 10:30AM Adelaide   def   Tea Tree Gully Glandore Oval Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 10:30AM, 10 Nov 18 10:30AM East Torrens   def   Northern Districts Park 25 (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 10:30AM, 10 Nov 18 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def   Woodville Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 10:30AM, 10 Nov 18 10:30AM Sturt   def by   Kensington Price Memorial Oval Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 10:30AM, 10 Nov 18 10:30AM Adelaide University   def   Glenelg Park 12 (No. 1) Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 10:30AM, 10 Nov 18 10:30AM Prospect   def   Southern District Prospect Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 10:30AM, 10 Nov 18 10:30AM West Torrens   v   BYE  
Round 7
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM Adelaide   drew   West Torrens Glandore Oval Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM Adelaide University   def   Southern District Park 12 (No. 1) Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM East Torrens   def by   Tea Tree Gully Park 25 (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM Sturt   def   Glenelg Price Memorial Oval Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def   Northern Districts Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM Woodville   def   Kensington Woodville Oval Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM Prospect   v   BYE  
Round 8
1 Dec 18 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Adelaide Prospect Oval Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 10:30AM West Torrens   def   Adelaide University Henley Grange Memorial Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 10:30AM Southern District   drew   East Torrens Bice Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def   Sturt Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 10:30AM Glenelg   def   Port Adelaide Glenelg Oval (GLIDEROL Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Woodville Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 10:30AM Kensington   v   BYE  
Round 9
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 16 Dec 18 10:30AM East Torrens   v   West Torrens Park 25 (Oval 1)  
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 16 Dec 18 10:30AM Kensington   v   Northern Districts Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval)  
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 16 Dec 18 10:30AM Woodville   v   Glenelg Woodville Oval  
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 16 Dec 18 10:30AM Port Adelaide   v   Tea Tree Gully Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval)  
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 16 Dec 18 10:30AM Sturt   v   Southern District Price Memorial Oval  
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 16 Dec 18 10:30AM Adelaide University   v   Prospect Park 12 (No. 1)  
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 16 Dec 18 10:30AM Adelaide   v   BYE  
Round 10
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 26 Jan 19 10:30AM Glenelg   v   Kensington Glenelg Oval (GLIDEROL Oval)  
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 26 Jan 19 10:30AM Southern District   v   Port Adelaide Bice Oval  
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 26 Jan 19 10:30AM Adelaide   v   Adelaide University Glandore Oval  
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 26 Jan 19 10:30AM Prospect   v   East Torrens Prospect Oval  
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 26 Jan 19 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   v   Woodville Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval)  
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 26 Jan 19 10:30AM West Torrens   v   Sturt Henley Grange Memorial Oval  
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 26 Jan 19 10:30AM Northern Districts   v   BYE  
Round 11
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 9 Feb 19 10:30AM Northern Districts   v   Glenelg Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)  
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 9 Feb 19 10:30AM Kensington   v   Tea Tree Gully Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval)  
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 9 Feb 19 10:30AM Woodville   v   Southern District Woodville Oval  
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 9 Feb 19 10:30AM Port Adelaide   v   West Torrens Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval)  
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 9 Feb 19 10:30AM Sturt   v   Prospect Price Memorial Oval  
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 9 Feb 19 10:30AM East Torrens   v   Adelaide Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval)  
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 9 Feb 19 10:30AM Adelaide University   v   BYE  
Round 12
16 Feb 19 10:30AM, 23 Feb 19 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   v   Northern Districts Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval)  
16 Feb 19 10:30AM, 23 Feb 19 10:30AM Adelaide University   v   East Torrens Park 12 (No. 1)  
16 Feb 19 10:30AM, 23 Feb 19 10:30AM Adelaide   v   Sturt Glandore Oval  
16 Feb 19 10:30AM, 23 Feb 19 10:30AM Prospect   v   Port Adelaide Prospect Oval  
16 Feb 19 10:30AM, 23 Feb 19 10:30AM West Torrens   v   Woodville Henley Grange Memorial Oval  
16 Feb 19 10:30AM, 23 Feb 19 10:30AM Southern District   v   Kensington Bice Oval  
16 Feb 19 10:30AM, 23 Feb 19 10:30AM Glenelg   v   BYE  
Round 13
2 Mar 19 10:30AM, 9 Mar 19 10:30AM Northern Districts   v   Southern District Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)  
2 Mar 19 10:30AM, 9 Mar 19 10:30AM Glenelg   v   Tea Tree Gully Glenelg Oval (GLIDEROL Oval)  
2 Mar 19 10:30AM, 9 Mar 19 10:30AM Kensington   v   West Torrens Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval)  
2 Mar 19 10:30AM, 9 Mar 19 10:30AM Woodville   v   Prospect Woodville Oval  
2 Mar 19 10:30AM, 9 Mar 19 10:30AM Port Adelaide   v   Adelaide Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval)  
2 Mar 19 10:30AM, 9 Mar 19 10:30AM Sturt   v   Adelaide University Price Memorial Oval  
2 Mar 19 10:30AM, 9 Mar 19 10:30AM East Torrens   v   BYE  
SEMI FINALS
16 Mar 19 11:00AM, 17 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 11:00AM, 17 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
23 Mar 19 11:00AM, 24 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 15 Nov 18 3:28PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.