Hampton Central Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Woolnough Shield
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 12:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Hampton Central 1   def by   Omega 1 Peterson Street Reserve (#1 - Main oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Oct 18 12:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM East Sandringham 2   def by   Moorabbin West 1 Widdop Crescent Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 12:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Washington Park 2   def   Emerald Hill 1 Packer Park Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Oct 18 12:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Chelsea Heights-Aspendale Gardens 1   def by   Kingston Heath 1 Beazley Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 12:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Melbourne Hellenic 1   def by   Cluden 1 Peanut Farm Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 2
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Omega 1   def by   East Sandringham 2 GR Bricker Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Kingston Heath 1   def   Melbourne Hellenic 1 Southern Road Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Moorabbin West 1   def   Hampton Central 1 Widdop Crescent Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Cluden 1   def   Washington Park 2 William Street Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Emerald Hill 1   def   Chelsea Heights-Aspendale Gardens 1 J.L Murphy Reserve (Aanenson Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM East Sandringham 2   def by   Cluden 1 R.G Chisholm Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Washington Park 2   def by   Moorabbin West 1 Packer Park Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Kingston Heath 1   def   Hampton Central 1 Southern Road Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Chelsea Heights-Aspendale Gardens 1   def   Omega 1 Beazley Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Emerald Hill 1   def by   Melbourne Hellenic 1 J.L Murphy Reserve (Aanenson Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 4
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Omega 1   def   Emerald Hill 1 GR Bricker Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Hampton Central 1   def by   Washington Park 2 Peterson Street Reserve (#1 - Main oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Moorabbin West 1   def by   Chelsea Heights-Aspendale Gardens 1 Widdop Crescent Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Cluden 1   def by   Kingston Heath 1 William Street Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Melbourne Hellenic 1   def by   East Sandringham 2 Peanut Farm Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 5
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Omega 1   def   Moorabbin West 1 GR Bricker Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM East Sandringham 2   def by   Kingston Heath 1 R.G Chisholm Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Chelsea Heights-Aspendale Gardens 1   def   Hampton Central 1 Beazley Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Emerald Hill 1   def by   Cluden 1 J.L Murphy Reserve (Aanenson Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Melbourne Hellenic 1   def   Washington Park 2 Peanut Farm Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Hampton Central 1   def by   Melbourne Hellenic 1 Peterson Street Reserve (#1 - Main oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Washington Park 2   def   East Sandringham 2 Packer Park Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Kingston Heath 1   def   Omega 1 Southern Road Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Moorabbin West 1   drew   Emerald Hill 1 Widdop Crescent Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Cluden 1   drew   Chelsea Heights-Aspendale Gardens 1 William Street Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 7
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Cluden 1   def by   Moorabbin West 1 William Street Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Omega 1   def   Melbourne Hellenic 1 GR Bricker Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Emerald Hill 1   def by   Hampton Central 1 J.L Murphy Reserve (Aanenson Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Kingston Heath 1   def   Washington Park 2 Southern Road Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Chelsea Heights-Aspendale Gardens 1   def by   East Sandringham 2 Beazley Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 8
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Cluden 1   v   Omega 1 William Street Reserve  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Washington Park 2   v   Chelsea Heights-Aspendale Gardens 1 Packer Park  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Hampton Central 1   v   East Sandringham 2 Peterson Street Reserve (#1 - Main oval)  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Kingston Heath 1   v   Emerald Hill 1 Southern Road Reserve  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Moorabbin West 1   v   Melbourne Hellenic 1 Widdop Crescent Reserve  
Round 9
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM East Sandringham 2   v   Emerald Hill 1 R.G Chisholm Reserve  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Washington Park 2   v   Omega 1 Packer Park  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Hampton Central 1   v   Cluden 1 Peterson Street Reserve (#1 - Main oval)  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Melbourne Hellenic 1   v   Chelsea Heights-Aspendale Gardens 1 Peanut Farm Reserve  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Moorabbin West 1   v   Kingston Heath 1 Widdop Crescent Reserve  
SEMI FINALS
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 24 Feb 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 24 Feb 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
2 Mar 19 1:00PM, 3 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 3 Oct 18 10:08AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.