Mt Waverley Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
14 Oct 18 8:45AM Brighton District   def by   Moorabbin Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East) Official result
14 Oct 18 8:45AM Caulfield Green   def by   Murrumbeena Gold Caulfield Park (Oval 1) Official result
14 Oct 18 8:45AM Toorak-Prahran Red   def   East Malvern Tooronga Como Park (East Oval) Official result
Round 2
21 Oct 18 8:45AM, 28 Oct 18 8:45AM East Malvern Tooronga   def   Caulfield Green Percy Treyvaud Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
21 Oct 18 8:45AM, 28 Oct 18 8:45AM Murrumbeena Gold   def   Brighton District Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #1 - Turf) Official result
21 Oct 18 8:45AM, 28 Oct 18 8:45AM Moorabbin   drew   Toorak-Prahran Red Highett Reserve (Oval #2 - Turf) Official result
Round 3
4 Nov 18 8:45AM, 11 Nov 18 8:45AM Brighton District   def by   East Malvern Tooronga Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East) Official result
4 Nov 18 8:45AM, 11 Nov 18 8:45AM Murrumbeena Gold   def   Moorabbin Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #1 - Turf) Official result
4 Nov 18 8:45AM, 11 Nov 18 8:45AM Caulfield Green   def   Toorak-Prahran Red Caulfield Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 4
18 Nov 18 8:45AM, 25 Nov 18 8:45AM East Malvern Tooronga   drew   Mulgrave Percy Treyvaud Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
18 Nov 18 8:45AM, 25 Nov 18 8:45AM Toorak-Prahran Red   drew   Murrumbeena Gold Como Park (East Oval) Official result
18 Nov 18 8:45AM, 25 Nov 18 8:45AM Brighton District   drew   Mt Waverley Jeffries Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East) Official result
18 Nov 18 12:00PM, 25 Nov 18 12:00PM Caulfield Green   drew   Moorabbin Caulfield Park (Oval 2) Official result
Round 5
2 Dec 18 8:45AM, 9 Dec 18 8:45AM Murrumbeena Gold   def   Brighton District Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #1 - Turf) Official result
2 Dec 18 8:45AM, 9 Dec 18 8:45AM Mulgrave   def by   Caulfield Green Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
2 Dec 18 8:45AM Mt Waverley Jeffries   drew   Toorak-Prahran Red Como Park (East Oval) Official result
2 Dec 18 8:45AM Moorabbin   drew   East Malvern Tooronga Namatjira Park Official result
Round 6
16 Dec 18 8:45AM East Malvern Tooronga   drew   Murrumbeena Gold Percy Treyvaud Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
16 Dec 18 8:45AM Moorabbin   drew   Toorak-Prahran Red Highett Reserve (Oval #2 - Turf) Official result
16 Dec 18 8:45AM Caulfield Green   def by   Mt Waverley Jeffries Caulfield Park (Oval 1) Official result
16 Dec 18 8:45AM Mulgrave   def   Brighton District Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
Round 7
20 Jan 19 8:45AM, 27 Jan 19 8:45AM Murrumbeena Gold   def   Caulfield Green Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #1 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
20 Jan 19 8:45AM, 27 Jan 19 8:45AM Brighton District   def by   Toorak-Prahran Red Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East) Final result entered and confirmed
20 Jan 19 8:45AM, 27 Jan 19 8:45AM Moorabbin   def by   Mulgrave Highett Reserve (Oval #2 - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Jan 19 8:45AM, 27 Jan 19 8:45AM East Malvern Tooronga   def   Mt Waverley Jeffries Percy Treyvaud Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 8
3 Feb 19 8:45AM, 10 Feb 19 8:45AM Brighton District   def by   Caulfield Green Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East) Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Feb 19 8:45AM, 10 Feb 19 8:45AM East Malvern Tooronga   def   Toorak-Prahran Red Percy Treyvaud Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
3 Feb 19 8:45AM, 10 Feb 19 8:45AM Murrumbeena Gold   def by   Mulgrave Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #1 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
3 Feb 19 12:30PM, 10 Feb 19 12:30PM Mt Waverley Jeffries   def   Moorabbin Pinewood Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 9
17 Feb 19 8:45AM Toorak-Prahran Red   def   Moorabbin Como Park (East Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Feb 19 8:45AM Caulfield Green   def by   East Malvern Tooronga Caulfield Park (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Feb 19 8:45AM Mulgrave   def   Brighton District Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
17 Feb 19 12:30PM Mt Waverley Jeffries   def   Murrumbeena Gold Pinewood Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
SEMI FINALS
24 Feb 19 8:45AM, 3 Mar 19 8:45AM Murrumbeena Gold   def   Mulgrave Glen Huntly Park Final result entered and confirmed
24 Feb 19 8:45AM, 3 Mar 19 8:45AM Mt Waverley Jeffries   def by   East Malvern Tooronga Percy Treyvaud Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
10 Mar 19 8:45AM, 17 Mar 19 8:45AM Murrumbeena Gold   def by   East Malvern Tooronga Percy Treyvaud Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation

Fixture Last updated: 7 Mar 19 11:30AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.