Carnegie Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 12:00PM Reds   def   Burnley CYMS Walker Oval (West Oval) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:00PM Sacred Heart   def   Barnawartha North Fawkner Park 2 (North - Turf 2) Official result
6 Oct 18 3:00PM South Yarra   def by   Youlden Parkville Como Park (East Oval) Official result
7 Oct 18 3:30PM Carnegie   def   Moonee Valley Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #1 - Turf) Official result
Round 2
13 Oct 18 12:30PM South Yarra   def   Barnawartha North Como Park (East Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:30PM Reds   def by   Carnegie Walker Oval (West Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 3:30PM Sacred Heart   def   Youlden Parkville Fawkner Park 1 (North - Turf 1) Official result
14 Oct 18 12:30PM Moonee Valley   def   Burnley CYMS Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Official result
Round 3
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Burnley CYMS   drew   South Yarra Fawkner Park 2 (North - Turf 2) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Carnegie   def by   Sacred Heart Koornang Park Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   drew   Reds McAlister Oval Official result
21 Oct 18 12:30PM Barnawartha North   def   Moonee Valley Fawkner Park 5 (South - Turf 5) Official result
Round 4
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Burnley CYMS   def by   Reds Fawkner Park 2 (North - Turf 2) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Carnegie   drew   Moonee Valley Highett Reserve (Oval #2 - Turf) Official result
28 Oct 18 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def by   South Yarra Ryder Oval Official result
28 Oct 18 12:30PM Barnawartha North   def   Sacred Heart Fawkner Park 5 (South - Turf 5) Official result
Round 5
3 Nov 18 12:30PM South Yarra   def by   Reds Como Park (East Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Sacred Heart   def   Moonee Valley Fawkner Park 2 (North - Turf 2) Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def   Burnley CYMS McAlister Oval Official result
4 Nov 18 12:30PM Barnawartha North   def   Carnegie Fawkner Park 5 (South - Turf 5) Official result
Round 6
10 Nov 18 12:30PM South Yarra   def by   Moonee Valley Como Park (East Oval) Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Sacred Heart   def   Burnley CYMS Fawkner Park 2 (North - Turf 2) Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def by   Carnegie McAlister Oval Official result
11 Nov 18 12:30PM Barnawartha North   def   Reds Fawkner Park 5 (South - Turf 5) Official result
Round 7
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Burnley CYMS   def by   Barnawartha North Fawkner Park 2 (North - Turf 2) Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Reds   def   Sacred Heart Walker Oval (West Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Carnegie   def by   South Yarra Highett Reserve (Oval #2 - Turf) Official result
18 Nov 18 12:30PM Moonee Valley   def   Youlden Parkville Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Official result
Round 8
24 Nov 18 12:30PM Burnley CYMS   drew   Youlden Parkville Fawkner Park 2 (North - Turf 2) Official result
24 Nov 18 12:30PM Reds   drew   South Yarra Walker Oval (West Oval) Official result
24 Nov 18 12:30PM Carnegie   drew   Barnawartha North Koornang Park Official result
25 Nov 18 12:30PM Moonee Valley   drew   Sacred Heart Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Official result
Round 9
1 Dec 18 12:30PM South Yarra   def   Sacred Heart Como Park (East Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 12:30PM Burnley CYMS   def by   Carnegie Fawkner Park 2 (North - Turf 2) Official result
1 Dec 18 12:30PM Reds   tied   Moonee Valley Flemington Road Oval Official result
2 Dec 18 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def   Barnawartha North Ryder Oval Official result
Round 10
8 Dec 18 12:30PM South Yarra   def   Barnawartha North Como Park (East Oval) Official result
8 Dec 18 12:30PM Reds   def by   Carnegie Flemington Road Oval Official result
8 Dec 18 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def   Sacred Heart McAlister Oval Official result
9 Dec 18 12:30PM Burnley CYMS   def by   Moonee Valley Fawkner Park 1 (North - Turf 1) Official result
Round 11
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Carnegie   def   Youlden Parkville Koornang Park Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Sacred Heart   def by   Reds Fawkner Park 2 (North - Turf 2) Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Barnawartha North   drew   Burnley CYMS Fawkner Park 5 (South - Turf 5) Official result
16 Dec 18 12:30PM Moonee Valley   def by   South Yarra Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Official result
Round 12
22 Dec 18 2:00PM Barnawartha North   def   Youlden Parkville Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval - Turf 3) Official result
22 Dec 18 3:00PM Carnegie   def   Burnley CYMS Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #1 - Turf) Official result
22 Dec 18 3:00PM Sacred Heart   tied   South Yarra Fawkner Park 2 (North - Turf 2) Official result
23 Dec 18 12:30PM Moonee Valley   def by   Reds Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Official result
Round 13
12 Jan 19 12:30PM South Yarra   def by   Carnegie Como Park (East Oval) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Burnley CYMS   def by   Sacred Heart Fawkner Park 2 (North - Turf 2) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Reds   def by   Barnawartha North Flemington Road Oval Official result
13 Jan 19 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def   Moonee Valley Ryder Oval Official result
Round 14
19 Jan 19 12:30PM South Yarra   def   Moonee Valley Como Park (East Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Burnley CYMS   def by   Barnawartha North Fawkner Park 2 (North - Turf 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Reds   def by   Sacred Heart Walker Oval (West Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def by   Carnegie McAlister Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 15
26 Jan 19 12:30PM Carnegie   v   Reds Highett Reserve (Oval #2 - Turf)  
26 Jan 19 12:30PM Sacred Heart   v   Youlden Parkville Fawkner Park 2 (North - Turf 2)  
26 Jan 19 12:30PM Barnawartha North   v   South Yarra Fawkner Park 5 (South - Turf 5)  
27 Jan 19 12:30PM Moonee Valley   v   Burnley CYMS Ormond Park (Oval #1 West)  
Round 16
2 Feb 19 12:30PM Carnegie   v   Burnley CYMS Highett Reserve (Oval #2 - Turf)  
2 Feb 19 12:30PM Sacred Heart   v   South Yarra Fawkner Park 2 (North - Turf 2)  
2 Feb 19 12:30PM Barnawartha North   v   Youlden Parkville Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval - Turf 3)  
3 Feb 19 12:30PM Moonee Valley   v   Reds Ormond Park (Oval #1 West)  
Round 17
9 Feb 19 12:30PM South Yarra   v   Burnley CYMS Como Park (East Oval)  
9 Feb 19 12:30PM Reds   v   Youlden Parkville Flemington Road Oval  
9 Feb 19 12:30PM Sacred Heart   v   Carnegie Fawkner Park 2 (North - Turf 2)  
10 Feb 19 12:30PM Moonee Valley   v   Barnawartha North Ormond Park (Oval #1 West)  
Round 18
16 Feb 19 12:30PM South Yarra   v   Carnegie Como Park (East Oval)  
16 Feb 19 12:30PM Reds   v   Barnawartha North Walker Oval (West Oval)  
16 Feb 19 12:30PM Sacred Heart   v   Burnley CYMS Fawkner Park 2 (North - Turf 2)  
17 Feb 19 12:30PM Moonee Valley   v   Youlden Parkville Ormond Park (Oval #1 West)  
Round 19
23 Feb 19 12:30PM Burnley CYMS   v   Reds Fawkner Park 2 (North - Turf 2)  
23 Feb 19 12:30PM Carnegie   v   Moonee Valley Highett Reserve (Oval #2 - Turf)  
23 Feb 19 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   South Yarra McAlister Oval  
23 Feb 19 12:30PM Barnawartha North   v   Sacred Heart Fawkner Park 5 (South - Turf 5)  
Round 20
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Carnegie   v   Sacred Heart Highett Reserve (Oval #2 - Turf)  
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Barnawartha North   v   Moonee Valley Fawkner Park 2 (North - Turf 2)  
3 Mar 19 12:30PM Burnley CYMS   v   South Yarra Fawkner Park 5 (South - Turf 5)  
3 Mar 19 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   Reds Ryder Oval  
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
16 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
23 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 22 Dec 18 10:22AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.