Nunawading Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
2018/19 Howard Wilson Shield
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM BYE v Koonung Heights Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Vermont South   def   Nunawading Livingstone Primary School (West Oval (Main)) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Doncaster   def by   Templestowe Doncaster Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Mulgrave Wheelers Hill   def by   Mitcham Brandon Park Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Yarraleen CC   def by   Wyclif Bulleen Park (Oval #3) Official result
Round 2
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Wyclif   drew   Koonung Heights Highfield Park (South Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Nunawading   drew   Templestowe Mahoneys Reserve (Bob Saker Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Yarraleen CC   drew   Mitcham Bulleen Park (Oval #3) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM BYE v Doncaster Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Vermont South   drew   Mulgrave Wheelers Hill Livingstone Primary School (West Oval (Main)) Official result
Round 3
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Mitcham   def   Vermont South Walker Park Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Templestowe   def by   Koonung Heights Templestowe Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Yarraleen CC   def   Nunawading Bulleen Park (Oval #3) Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Mulgrave Wheelers Hill   def   Doncaster Brandon Park Reserve Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM BYE v Wyclif Official result
Round 4
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Wyclif   def by   Mitcham Highfield Park (South Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Yarraleen CC   def   Mulgrave Wheelers Hill Bulleen Park (Oval #3) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Nunawading   def by   Koonung Heights Mahoneys Reserve (Bob Saker Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM BYE v Templestowe Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Vermont South   def   Doncaster Livingstone Primary School (West Oval (Main)) Official result
Round 5
10 Nov 18 1:00PM Mulgrave Wheelers Hill   def by   Vermont South Brandon Park Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM Koonung Heights   def   Wyclif Greythorn Park Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM Templestowe   def by   Nunawading Templestowe Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM Mitcham   def by   Yarraleen CC Walker Park Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM Doncaster   v   BYE Official result
Round 6
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM BYE v Vermont South Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Mitcham   def by   Koonung Heights Walker Park Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Wyclif   def   Nunawading Highfield Park (South Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Yarraleen CC   def by   Doncaster Bulleen Park (Oval #3) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Mulgrave Wheelers Hill   def   Templestowe Brandon Park Reserve Official result
Round 7
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Nunawading   def by   Mulgrave Wheelers Hill Mahoneys Reserve (Bob Saker Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Mitcham   def   Templestowe Walker Park Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Yarraleen CC   v   BYE Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Koonung Heights   def   Doncaster Greythorn Park Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Wyclif   def by   Vermont South Highfield Park (South Oval) Official result
Round 8
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Vermont South   def   Templestowe Livingstone Primary School (West Oval (Main)) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Wyclif   def   Mulgrave Wheelers Hill Highfield Park (South Oval) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Nunawading   drew   Doncaster Mahoneys Reserve (Bob Saker Oval) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Koonung Heights   def   Yarraleen CC Greythorn Park Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM BYE v Mitcham Official result
Round 9
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Templestowe   v   BYE Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Mitcham   def by   Wyclif Walker Park Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Doncaster   def by   Vermont South Doncaster Reserve Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Koonung Heights   def by   Nunawading Greythorn Park Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Mulgrave Wheelers Hill   def   Yarraleen CC Brandon Park Reserve Official result
Round 10
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Vermont South   def   Yarraleen CC Livingstone Primary School (West Oval (Main)) Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Templestowe   def by   Wyclif Templestowe Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Nunawading   v   BYE Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Doncaster   def by   Mitcham Doncaster Reserve Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Koonung Heights   def   Mulgrave Wheelers Hill Greythorn Park Progress result entered
Round 11
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Doncaster   def by   Nunawading Doncaster Reserve Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Mitcham   v   BYE Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Yarraleen CC   def   Koonung Heights Bulleen Park (Oval #3) Progress result entered
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Mulgrave Wheelers Hill   def by   Wyclif Brandon Park Reserve Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Templestowe   def by   Vermont South Templestowe Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
Round 12
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Wyclif   v   BYE Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Mitcham   def by   Vermont South Walker Park Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Nunawading   def by   Yarraleen CC Mahoneys Reserve (Bob Saker Oval) Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Doncaster   def by   Mulgrave Wheelers Hill Doncaster Reserve Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Koonung Heights   def   Templestowe Greythorn Park Progress result entered
Round 13
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Vermont South   def by   Koonung Heights Livingstone Primary School (West Oval (Main)) Progress result entered
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Templestowe   def   Yarraleen CC Templestowe Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Wyclif   def   Doncaster Highfield Park (South Oval) Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Nunawading   def by   Mitcham Mahoneys Reserve (Bob Saker Oval) Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM BYE v Mulgrave Wheelers Hill Official result
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM, 11 Mar 19 1:00PM Koonung Heights   def   Mitcham Greythorn Park Progress result entered
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM, 11 Mar 19 1:00PM Vermont South   def   Wyclif Livingstone Primary School (West Oval (Main)) Official result
FINAL
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM, 23 Mar 19 1:00PM Koonung Heights   def by   Vermont South Bennettswood Reserve (South Oval) Official result

Fixture Last updated: 12 Mar 19 9:38AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.