Souths Junior Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
15 Sep 18 12:30PM Cleveland Thornlands   def   Western Suburbs Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 2 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Sep 18 12:30PM South Brisbane Junior   def by   Springwood Suns Wynnum Memorial Park Final result entered and confirmed
15 Sep 18 12:30PM Bracken Ridge   def   Kenmore McPherson Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Sep 18 12:30PM Wellington Point   def   Napoleons William Taylor Memorial Sportsground Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 2
22 Sep 18 12:30PM Western Suburbs   def by   Springwood Suns Dunlop Park (Turf Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
22 Sep 18 12:30PM Kenmore   def by   Cleveland Thornlands Bellbowrie Sports (Oval 2 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
22 Sep 18 12:30PM South Brisbane Junior   def by   Napoleons Whites Hill Reserve (Ray Little Turf Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
22 Sep 18 12:30PM Wellington Point   def   Bracken Ridge William Taylor Memorial Sportsground Final result entered and confirmed
Round 3
29 Sep 18 12:30PM Kenmore   def   Western Suburbs Bellbowrie Sports (Oval 2 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
29 Sep 18 12:30PM Napoleons   drew   Springwood Suns Jim Neibling Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Sep 18 12:30PM South Brisbane Junior   drew   Bracken Ridge Gibson Park 2 (South Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
30 Sep 18 12:30PM Cleveland Thornlands   drew   Wellington Point William Taylor Memorial Sportsground Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 4
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 12:30PM Western Suburbs   drew   Bracken Ridge Dunlop Park (Turf Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 12:30PM Wellington Point   drew   South Brisbane Junior William Taylor Memorial Sportsground Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 12:30PM Cleveland Thornlands   drew   Napoleons Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 2 - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 12:30PM Kenmore   drew   Springwood Suns Gibson Park 2 (South Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 5
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Western Suburbs   def   South Brisbane Junior Dunlop Park (Turf Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Bracken Ridge   def by   Cleveland Thornlands McPherson Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Springwood Suns   def by   Wellington Point Oliver Sporting Complex Eagleby Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Napoleons   def by   Kenmore Jim Neibling Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 6
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Cleveland Thornlands   def by   Western Suburbs Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 2 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM South Brisbane Junior   def by   Springwood Suns Whites Hill Reserve (Ray Little Turf Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Kenmore   def   Bracken Ridge Bellbowrie Sports (Oval 2 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Napoleons   def   Wellington Point Jim Neibling Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 7
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Western Suburbs   def by   Springwood Suns Dunlop Park (Turf Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Cleveland Thornlands   def   Kenmore Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 2 - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Napoleons   def   South Brisbane Junior Jim Neibling Oval Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Bracken Ridge   def by   Wellington Point Gibson Park 2 (South Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 8
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Springwood Suns   def   Napoleons Gould Adams Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Wellington Point   def   Cleveland Thornlands William Taylor Memorial Sportsground Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Bracken Ridge   def   South Brisbane Junior McPherson Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Kenmore   def by   Western Suburbs Bellbowrie Sports (Oval 2 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 9
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Napoleons   def   Western Suburbs Jim Neibling Oval Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Wellington Point   def   Kenmore William Taylor Memorial Sportsground Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Springwood Suns   def   Bracken Ridge Oliver Sporting Complex Eagleby Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Cleveland Thornlands   def   South Brisbane Junior Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 2 - Turf) Result in dispute
Round 10
5 Jan 19 1:00PM Western Suburbs   def by   Wellington Point Dunlop Park (Turf Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
5 Jan 19 1:00PM Napoleons   def   Bracken Ridge Jim Neibling Oval Result in dispute
5 Jan 19 1:00PM South Brisbane Junior   def by   Kenmore Wally Tate Park Final result entered and confirmed
5 Jan 19 1:00PM Cleveland Thornlands   def   Springwood Suns Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 2 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 11
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Western Suburbs   v   South Brisbane Junior Dunlop Park (Turf Oval) Progress result entered
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Bracken Ridge   v   Cleveland Thornlands McPherson Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Progress result entered
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Wellington Point   v   Springwood Suns William Taylor Memorial Sportsground Progress result entered
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Kenmore   v   Napoleons Bellbowrie Sports (Oval 2 - Turf)  
Round 12
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Western Suburbs   v   Bracken Ridge Dunlop Park (Turf Oval)  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM South Brisbane Junior   v   Wellington Point Wally Tate Park  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Cleveland Thornlands   v   Napoleons Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 2 - Turf)  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Kenmore   v   Springwood Suns Bellbowrie Sports (Oval 2 - Turf)  
Round 13
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Wellington Point   v   Western Suburbs William Taylor Memorial Sportsground  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Napoleons   v   Bracken Ridge Jim Neibling Oval  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM South Brisbane Junior   v   Kenmore Gibson Park 1 (North Oval)  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Springwood Suns   v   Cleveland Thornlands Oliver Sporting Complex Eagleby  
Round 14
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Western Suburbs   v   Napoleons Dunlop Park (Turf Oval)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Kenmore   v   Wellington Point Bellbowrie Sports (Oval 2 - Turf)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Bracken Ridge   v   Springwood Suns McPherson Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Cleveland Thornlands   v   South Brisbane Junior Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 2 - Turf)  
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 10 Oct 18 3:45PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.