Applecross Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
WASTCA First Grade 2018-19
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Bassendean   def   Balcatta Jubilee Reserve (Turf wicket) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM High Wycombe   drew   Bentley Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Applecross   def by   Wembley Districts Bert Jeffrey Park Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Swan Valley   def   Swan Athletic Caversham Swan Valley Sporting Club (Main Turf Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Murdoch University Melville   def   Bedford Morley Murdoch University Sports Ground (Oval 1 - West) Official result
Round 2
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Swan Athletic Caversham   def by   Murdoch University Melville Lilac Hill (Oval 3) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Wembley Districts   def   Swan Valley Wembley Sports Park (Turf) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Bedford Morley   def   Balcatta RA Cook Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Bassendean   def by   Bentley Jubilee Reserve (Turf wicket) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM High Wycombe   def   Applecross Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
Round 3
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Bentley   def by   Swan Athletic Caversham Wyong Park Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Swan Valley   def   Bedford Morley Swan Valley Sporting Club (Main Turf Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Balcatta   def by   Wembley Districts Jones Paskin Reserve (Jones Paskin Reserve) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Applecross   def   Bassendean Bert Jeffrey Park Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Murdoch University Melville   tied   High Wycombe Murdoch University Sports Ground (Oval 1 - West) Official result
Round 4
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Bedford Morley   def by   Applecross RA Cook Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Wembley Districts   def by   Bentley Wembley Sports Park (Turf) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Bassendean   def by   Murdoch University Melville Jubilee Reserve (Turf wicket) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Balcatta   def   Swan Athletic Caversham Jones Paskin Reserve (Jones Paskin Reserve) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Swan Valley   def by   High Wycombe Swan Valley Sporting Club (Main Turf Oval) Official result
Round 5
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Applecross   def   Balcatta Bert Jeffrey Park Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM High Wycombe   def   Bassendean Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Bentley   def   Bedford Morley Wyong Park Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Swan Athletic Caversham   def by   Wembley Districts Lilac Hill (Oval 3) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Murdoch University Melville   def   Swan Valley Murdoch University Sports Ground (Oval 1 - West) Official result
Round 6
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Bassendean   def by   Swan Valley Jubilee Reserve (Turf wicket) Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Swan Athletic Caversham   def by   High Wycombe Lilac Hill (Oval 3) Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Wembley Districts   def   Bedford Morley Wembley Sports Park (Turf) Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Murdoch University Melville   def by   Applecross Murdoch University Sports Ground (Oval 1 - West) Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Balcatta   def by   Bentley Jones Paskin Reserve (Jones Paskin Reserve) Official result
Round 7
12 Jan 19 12:30PM High Wycombe   def by   Wembley Districts Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Bedford Morley   def   Bassendean RA Cook Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Bentley   def by   Swan Valley Wyong Park Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Swan Athletic Caversham   def   Applecross Lilac Hill (Oval 3) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Balcatta   def by   Murdoch University Melville Jones Paskin Reserve (Jones Paskin Reserve) Official result
Round 8
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Applecross   def by   Swan Valley Bert Jeffrey Park Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Wembley Districts   def by   Bassendean Wembley Sports Park (Turf) Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Bentley   def   Murdoch University Melville Wyong Park Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Swan Athletic Caversham   def   Bedford Morley Lilac Hill (Oval 3) Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM High Wycombe   def   Balcatta Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
Round 9
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM High Wycombe   def   Bedford Morley Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Bassendean   def by   Swan Athletic Caversham Lilac Hill (Oval 3) Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Swan Valley   def by   Balcatta Swan Valley Sporting Club (Main Turf Oval) Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Applecross   def   Bentley Bert Jeffrey Park Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Murdoch University Melville   def by   Wembley Districts Murdoch University Sports Ground (Oval 1 - West) Official result
Round 10
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Wembley Districts   def   Applecross Wembley Sports Park (Turf) Official result
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Bedford Morley   def   Murdoch University Melville RA Cook Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Balcatta   def   Bassendean Jones Paskin Reserve (Jones Paskin Reserve) Official result
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Bentley   def by   High Wycombe Wyong Park Official result
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Swan Athletic Caversham   def   Swan Valley Lilac Hill (Oval 3) Official result
Round 11
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Swan Valley   drew   Wembley Districts Swan Valley Sporting Club (Main Turf Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Applecross   drew   High Wycombe Bert Jeffrey Park Official result
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Bedford Morley   drew   Balcatta RA Cook Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Bentley   def   Bassendean Wyong Park Official result
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Murdoch University Melville   drew   Swan Athletic Caversham Murdoch University Sports Ground (Oval 1 - West) Official result
Round 12
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Wembley Districts   def   Swan Athletic Caversham Wembley Sports Park (Turf) Official result
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Balcatta   def   Applecross Jones Paskin Reserve (Jones Paskin Reserve) Official result
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Bassendean   def   High Wycombe Jubilee Reserve (Turf wicket) Official result
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Bedford Morley   def by   Bentley RA Cook Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Swan Valley   def   Murdoch University Melville Swan Valley Sporting Club (Main Turf Oval) Official result
SEMI FINALS
23 Mar 19 12:30PM, 24 Mar 19 12:30PM Wembley Districts   v   Swan Valley Wembley Sports Park (Turf) Progress result entered
23 Mar 19 12:30PM, 24 Mar 19 12:30PM High Wycombe   def   Bentley Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
30 Mar 19 12:30PM, 31 Mar 19 12:30PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 20 Mar 19 12:47AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.