Barkly Street Uniting Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 1:00PM Williamstown Colts   drew   Flemington Greenwich Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM Bellbridge   drew   Gellibrand Heathdale Christian College Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   drew   Barkly Street Uniting Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - East Turf) Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM Jacana   drew   Footscray ANA Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM Melton South Royals CC   drew   Melton Centrals Emmanuel College Official result
Round 2
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Gellibrand   def   Footscray ANA Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Barkly Street Uniting   drew   Flemington Maribyrnong Reserve Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Melton South Royals CC   def   Bellbridge Emmanuel College Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   def   Jacana Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - East Turf) Official result
14 Oct 18 12:00PM Williamstown Colts   def   Melton Centrals Greenwich Reserve Official result
Round 3
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Melton Centrals   def   Footscray ANA Emmanuel College Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Williamstown Colts   def by   Aberfeldie Park Greenwich Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Gellibrand   def   Jacana Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Bellbridge   def   Flemington Heathdale Christian College Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Barkly Street Uniting   def by   Melton South Royals CC Maribyrnong Reserve Official result
Round 4
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Gellibrand   def by   Williamstown Colts Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Footscray ANA   def by   Aberfeldie Park Angliss Reserve (South Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Melton Centrals   def by   Jacana Emmanuel College Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Flemington   def by   Melton South Royals CC Walter Street Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Bellbridge   def   Barkly Street Uniting Heathdale Christian College Official result
Round 5
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Footscray ANA   drew   Flemington Angliss Reserve (South Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Bellbridge   drew   Aberfeldie Park Heathdale Christian College Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Jacana   drew   Williamstown Colts Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Melton South Royals CC   drew   Gellibrand Emmanuel College Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Barkly Street Uniting   def by   Melton Centrals Maribyrnong Reserve Official result
Round 6
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Footscray ANA   def by   Williamstown Colts Angliss Reserve (South Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Barkly Street Uniting   def by   Gellibrand Maribyrnong Reserve Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Melton South Royals CC   def   Aberfeldie Park Emmanuel College Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Bellbridge   def by   Melton Centrals Heathdale Christian College Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Flemington   def by   Jacana Walter Street Reserve Official result
Round 7
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Gellibrand   drew   Bellbridge Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Footscray ANA   drew   Jacana Angliss Reserve (South Oval) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Flemington   drew   Williamstown Colts Walter Street Reserve Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Melton Centrals   drew   Melton South Royals CC Emmanuel College Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Barkly Street Uniting   drew   Aberfeldie Park Maribyrnong Reserve Official result
Round 8
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Jacana   drew   Melton Centrals Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   drew   Gellibrand Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - East Turf) Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Footscray ANA   drew   Barkly Street Uniting Angliss Reserve (South Oval) Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Melton South Royals CC   drew   Williamstown Colts Emmanuel College Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Flemington   drew   Bellbridge Walter Street Reserve Official result
Round 9
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Melton Centrals   def by   Gellibrand Emmanuel College Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Barkly Street Uniting   def by   Footscray ANA Maribyrnong Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Jacana   def   Bellbridge Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   def   Flemington Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - East Turf) Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Williamstown Colts   def by   Melton South Royals CC Greenwich Reserve Official result
Round 10
26 Jan 19 1:00PM Bellbridge   def   Williamstown Colts Heathdale Christian College Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM Melton Centrals   def by   Aberfeldie Park Aberfeldie Park (Oval #1 - West Turf) Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM Jacana   def   Barkly Street Uniting Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM Flemington   def by   Footscray ANA Walter Street Reserve Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM Gellibrand   def by   Melton South Royals CC Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
Round 11
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Bellbridge   def by   Melton South Royals CC Heathdale Christian College Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Flemington   def by   Barkly Street Uniting Walter Street Reserve Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Jacana   def by   Aberfeldie Park Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Footscray ANA   def by   Gellibrand Angliss Reserve (South Oval) Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Melton Centrals   def by   Williamstown Colts Emmanuel College Official result
Round 12
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Bellbridge   def   Footscray ANA Heathdale Christian College Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   def   Melton Centrals Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - East Turf) Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Barkly Street Uniting   def   Williamstown Colts Maribyrnong Reserve Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Gellibrand   def   Flemington Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Melton South Royals CC   def   Jacana Emmanuel College Official result
Round 13
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Melton Centrals   def   Flemington Emmanuel College Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Williamstown Colts   def by   Bellbridge Greenwich Reserve Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Gellibrand   def by   Aberfeldie Park Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Jacana   def   Barkly Street Uniting Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Footscray ANA   def by   Melton South Royals CC Angliss Reserve (South Oval) Official result
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM Melton South Royals CC   def   Bellbridge Laverton Park (Oval #2) Final result entered and confirmed
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   def   Gellibrand Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - East Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM, 23 Mar 19 1:00PM, 24 Mar 19 1:00PM Melton South Royals CC   v   Aberfeldie Park Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - East Turf) Progress result entered

Fixture Last updated: 11 Mar 19 6:13PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.