South Road Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 12:00PM Fitzroy   def   Southern Sam Johnson Sportsground Official result
6 Oct 18 12:00PM North Haven II   def by   Coromandel Ramblers II Largs North Reserve Ovals (Main Oval) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:00PM South Road   def by   Mitchell Park Spring Bank Secondary College () Official result
6 Oct 18 12:00PM Morphettville Park II   def by   ICC Sharks II Denham Reserve (Kellett Reserve) Official result
Round 2
13 Oct 18 1:30PM, 20 Oct 18 1:30PM Southern   def by   Morphettville Park II Serpentine Reserve (Serpentine Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:30PM, 20 Oct 18 1:30PM Coromandel Ramblers II   def   South Road Hawthorndene Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 1:30PM, 20 Oct 18 1:30PM Mitchell Park   def   ICC Sharks II Mitchell Park Reserve Official result
13 Oct 18 1:30PM, 20 Oct 18 1:30PM North Haven II   def by   Fitzroy Largs North Reserve Ovals (Main Oval) Official result
Round 3
27 Oct 18 1:30PM, 3 Nov 18 1:30PM South Road   def   North Haven II Spring Bank Secondary College () Official result
27 Oct 18 1:30PM, 3 Nov 18 1:30PM Coromandel Ramblers II   def   Mitchell Park Hawthorndene Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 1:30PM, 3 Nov 18 1:30PM Fitzroy   def   Morphettville Park II Sam Johnson Sportsground Official result
27 Oct 18 1:30PM, 3 Nov 18 1:30PM ICC Sharks II   def   Southern Hackham Community Sports Club (Oval 1) Official result
Round 4
10 Nov 18 1:30PM, 17 Nov 18 1:30PM South Road   def   Fitzroy Spring Bank Secondary College () Official result
10 Nov 18 1:30PM, 17 Nov 18 1:30PM Morphettville Park II   def   North Haven II Denham Reserve (Kellett Reserve) Official result
10 Nov 18 1:30PM, 17 Nov 18 1:30PM Mitchell Park   def   Southern Mitchell Park Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 1:30PM, 17 Nov 18 1:30PM ICC Sharks II   def by   Coromandel Ramblers II Hackham Community Sports Club (Oval 1) Official result
Round 5
24 Nov 18 1:30PM, 1 Dec 18 1:30PM Southern   def by   South Road Serpentine Reserve (Serpentine Oval) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:30PM, 1 Dec 18 1:30PM Morphettville Park II   def by   Coromandel Ramblers II Denham Reserve (Kellett Reserve) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:30PM, 1 Dec 18 1:30PM Fitzroy   def   Mitchell Park Sam Johnson Sportsground Official result
24 Nov 18 1:30PM, 1 Dec 18 1:30PM North Haven II   def by   ICC Sharks II Largs North Reserve Ovals (Main Oval) Official result
Round 6
15 Dec 18 12:30PM ICC Sharks II   def by   South Road Hackham Community Sports Club (Oval 1) Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Fitzroy   def by   Coromandel Ramblers II Sam Johnson Sportsground Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Morphettville Park II   def   Mitchell Park Denham Reserve (Kellett Reserve) Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Southern   def   North Haven II Serpentine Reserve (Serpentine Oval) Official result
Round 7
22 Dec 18 12:30PM Coromandel Ramblers II   def   Southern Hawthorndene Oval Official result
22 Dec 18 12:30PM South Road   def   Morphettville Park II Spring Bank Secondary College () Official result
22 Dec 18 12:30PM ICC Sharks II   def by   Fitzroy Hackham Community Sports Club (Oval 1) Official result
22 Dec 18 12:30PM Mitchell Park   def by   North Haven II Mitchell Park Reserve Official result
Round 8
5 Jan 19 12:30PM Fitzroy   def   South Road Sam Johnson Sportsground Official result
5 Jan 19 12:30PM North Haven II   def by   Morphettville Park II Largs North Reserve Ovals (Main Oval) Official result
5 Jan 19 12:30PM Southern   def   Mitchell Park Serpentine Reserve (Serpentine Oval) Official result
5 Jan 19 12:30PM Coromandel Ramblers II   def   ICC Sharks II Hawthorndene Oval Official result
Round 9
12 Jan 19 12:30PM North Haven II   def by   South Road Largs North Reserve Ovals (Main Oval) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Mitchell Park   def   Coromandel Ramblers II Mitchell Park Reserve Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Morphettville Park II   def by   Fitzroy Denham Reserve (Kellett Reserve) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Southern   def   ICC Sharks II Serpentine Reserve (Serpentine Oval) Official result
Round 10
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Morphettville Park II   def by   Southern Denham Reserve (Kellett Reserve) Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM South Road   def by   Coromandel Ramblers II Spring Bank Secondary College () Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM ICC Sharks II   def by   Mitchell Park Hackham Community Sports Club (Oval 1) Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Fitzroy   def by   North Haven II Sam Johnson Sportsground Official result
Round 11
2 Feb 19 1:30PM, 9 Feb 19 1:30PM South Road   def   ICC Sharks II Spring Bank Secondary College () Official result
2 Feb 19 1:30PM, 9 Feb 19 1:30PM Coromandel Ramblers II   def   Fitzroy Hawthorndene Oval Official result
2 Feb 19 1:30PM, 9 Feb 19 1:30PM Mitchell Park   def   Morphettville Park II Mitchell Park Reserve Official result
2 Feb 19 1:30PM, 9 Feb 19 1:30PM North Haven II   def   Southern Largs North Reserve Ovals (Main Oval) Official result
Round 12
16 Feb 19 1:30PM, 23 Feb 19 1:30PM Southern   def   Fitzroy Serpentine Reserve (Serpentine Oval) Official result
16 Feb 19 1:30PM, 23 Feb 19 1:30PM Coromandel Ramblers II   def   North Haven II Hawthorndene Oval Official result
16 Feb 19 1:30PM, 23 Feb 19 1:30PM Mitchell Park   def   South Road Mitchell Park Reserve Official result
16 Feb 19 1:30PM, 23 Feb 19 1:30PM ICC Sharks II   def by   Morphettville Park II Hackham Community Sports Club (Oval 1) Official result
Round 13
2 Mar 19 1:30PM, 9 Mar 19 1:30PM Southern   def by   Coromandel Ramblers II Serpentine Reserve (Serpentine Oval) Official result
2 Mar 19 1:30PM, 9 Mar 19 1:30PM Morphettville Park II   def   South Road Denham Reserve (Kellett Reserve) Official result
2 Mar 19 1:30PM, 9 Mar 19 1:30PM Fitzroy   def   ICC Sharks II Sam Johnson Sportsground Official result
2 Mar 19 1:30PM, 9 Mar 19 1:30PM North Haven II   def by   Mitchell Park Largs North Reserve Ovals (Main Oval) Official result
Round 14
16 Mar 19 12:30PM South Road   def   Southern Spring Bank Secondary College () Official result
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Coromandel Ramblers II   def by   Morphettville Park II Weymouth Oval Official result
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Mitchell Park   def by   Fitzroy Mitchell Park Reserve Official result
16 Mar 19 12:30PM ICC Sharks II   def by   North Haven II Hackham Community Sports Club (Oval 1) Official result
SEMI FINALS
23 Mar 19 1:00PM, 24 Mar 19 1:00PM Coromandel Ramblers II   def by   South Road Weymouth Oval Final result entered and confirmed
23 Mar 19 1:00PM, 24 Mar 19 1:00PM Fitzroy   def   Mitchell Park Sam Johnson Sportsground Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
30 Mar 19 1:00PM, 31 Mar 19 1:00PM Fitzroy   def   South Road Sam Johnson Sportsground Final result entered and confirmed

Fixture Last updated: 25 Mar 19 10:47PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.