Swanbourne Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
WASTCA Second Grade 2018-19
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Oct 18 12:00PM South Perth   def   Nollamara Ernest Johnson Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Tuart Hill   def by   Curtin Victoria Park Charles Veryard Reserve (West) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Whitfords   def by   Fremantle Mosman Park Macdonald Park (South Oval - Turf) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Subiaco Marist   drew   Doubleview-Carine John Lucas Oval (Newman College Upper) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Swanbourne   def   Kalamunda Allen Park (Turf) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Western Suburbs   def by   Ocean Ridge College Park (West - Turf) Official result
Round 2
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Subiaco Marist   def   Western Suburbs John Lucas Oval (Newman College Upper) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Curtin Victoria Park   def   Whitfords Harold Rossiter Park Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Fremantle Mosman Park   def by   Swanbourne Gil Fraser Reserve (Gil Fraser - Turf) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Kalamunda   def   South Perth Kostera Oval (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Nollamara   def by   Doubleview-Carine Des Penman Memorial Reserve (Turf pitch) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Ocean Ridge   def   Tuart Hill Flinders Park Official result
Round 3
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Tuart Hill   def by   Subiaco Marist Charles Veryard Reserve (West) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Whitfords   def by   Ocean Ridge Macdonald Park (South Oval - Turf) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Doubleview-Carine   def   South Perth Monyash Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Swanbourne   def by   Curtin Victoria Park Allen Park (Turf) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Kalamunda   def   Fremantle Mosman Park Kostera Oval (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Western Suburbs   def   Nollamara College Park (West - Turf) Official result
Round 4
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM South Perth   def by   Western Suburbs Ernest Johnson Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Subiaco Marist   def   Whitfords John Lucas Oval (Newman College Upper) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Fremantle Mosman Park   def   Curtin Victoria Park Gil Fraser Reserve (Gil Fraser - Turf) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Doubleview-Carine   def by   Kalamunda Monyash Reserve Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Nollamara   def by   Tuart Hill Des Penman Memorial Reserve (Turf pitch) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Ocean Ridge   def by   Swanbourne Flinders Park Official result
Round 5
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Whitfords   def   Nollamara Macdonald Park (South Oval - Turf) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Curtin Victoria Park   def by   Kalamunda Harold Rossiter Park Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Swanbourne   def by   Subiaco Marist Allen Park (Turf) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Fremantle Mosman Park   def   Ocean Ridge Gil Fraser Reserve (Gil Fraser - Turf) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Western Suburbs   def   Doubleview-Carine College Park (West - Turf) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Tuart Hill   def   South Perth Charles Veryard Reserve (West) Official result
Round 6
15 Dec 18 12:30PM South Perth   def   Whitfords Ernest Johnson Oval Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Curtin Victoria Park   def by   Ocean Ridge Harold Rossiter Park Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Doubleview-Carine   def by   Tuart Hill Monyash Reserve Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Fremantle Mosman Park   def   Subiaco Marist Gil Fraser Reserve (Gil Fraser - Turf) Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Kalamunda   def   Western Suburbs Kostera Oval (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Swanbourne   def   Nollamara Allen Park (Turf) Official result
Round 7
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Subiaco Marist   def   Curtin Victoria Park John Lucas Oval (Newman College Upper) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Tuart Hill   def   Western Suburbs Charles Veryard Reserve (West) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Whitfords   def   Doubleview-Carine Macdonald Park (South Oval - Turf) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Swanbourne   def by   South Perth Allen Park (Turf) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Nollamara   def   Fremantle Mosman Park Des Penman Memorial Reserve (Turf pitch) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Ocean Ridge   def by   Kalamunda Flinders Park Official result
Round 8
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Curtin Victoria Park   def   Nollamara Harold Rossiter Park Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Doubleview-Carine   def   Swanbourne Monyash Reserve Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Fremantle Mosman Park   def   South Perth Gil Fraser Reserve (Gil Fraser - Turf) Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Kalamunda   def   Tuart Hill Kostera Oval (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Subiaco Marist   def   Ocean Ridge John Lucas Oval (Newman College Upper) Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Western Suburbs   def   Whitfords College Park (West - Turf) Official result
Round 9
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM South Perth   def   Curtin Victoria Park Ernest Johnson Oval Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Subiaco Marist   def   Kalamunda John Lucas Oval (Newman College Upper) Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Whitfords   def by   Tuart Hill Macdonald Park (South Oval - Turf) Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Doubleview-Carine   def   Fremantle Mosman Park Monyash Reserve Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Swanbourne   def by   Western Suburbs Allen Park (Turf) Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Ocean Ridge   def   Nollamara Flinders Park Official result
Round 10
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Nollamara   def by   Subiaco Marist Des Penman Memorial Reserve (Turf pitch) Official result
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Tuart Hill   def   Swanbourne Charles Veryard Reserve (West) Official result
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Curtin Victoria Park   def   Doubleview-Carine Harold Rossiter Park Official result
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Western Suburbs   def   Fremantle Mosman Park College Park (West - Turf) Official result
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Kalamunda   def by   Whitfords Kostera Oval (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM South Perth   def by   Ocean Ridge Ernest Johnson Oval Official result
Round 11
9 Mar 19 12:30PM South Perth   drew   Subiaco Marist Ernest Johnson Oval Official result
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Tuart Hill   drew   Fremantle Mosman Park Charles Veryard Reserve (West) Official result
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Ocean Ridge   def by   Doubleview-Carine Flinders Park Official result
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Whitfords   drew   Swanbourne Macdonald Park (South Oval - Turf) Official result
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Nollamara   def by   Kalamunda Des Penman Memorial Reserve (Turf pitch) Official result
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Western Suburbs   drew   Curtin Victoria Park College Park (West - Turf) Official result
Round 12
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Doubleview-Carine   def by   Subiaco Marist Monyash Reserve Official result
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Curtin Victoria Park   def by   Tuart Hill Harold Rossiter Park Result in dispute
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Fremantle Mosman Park   def by   Whitfords Gil Fraser Reserve (Gil Fraser - Turf) Official result
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Kalamunda   def by   Swanbourne Kostera Oval (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Nollamara   def by   South Perth Des Penman Memorial Reserve (Turf pitch) Official result
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Ocean Ridge   def   Western Suburbs Flinders Park Official result
SEMI FINALS
23 Mar 19 12:30PM, 24 Mar 19 12:30PM Subiaco Marist   def   Tuart Hill John Lucas Oval (Newman College Upper) Final result entered and confirmed
23 Mar 19 12:30PM, 24 Mar 19 12:30PM Kalamunda   def   Ocean Ridge Kostera Oval (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
30 Mar 19 12:30PM, 31 Mar 19 12:30PM Subiaco Marist   def   Kalamunda John Lucas Oval (Newman College Upper) Final result entered, no confirmation

Fixture Last updated: 28 Mar 19 4:56PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.