Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Division 1 Turf 2nds
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 12:00PM Bell Post Hill   def by   St Josephs Myers Reserve (Myers Reserve 1) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:00PM Grovedale   def   East Belmont Grovedale Recreation Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 12:00PM Geelong City   def   South Barwon Richmond Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 12:00PM Newtown & Chilwell   def by   Lara KFC Oval, Queens Park (Highton) Official result
7 Oct 18 12:15PM Leopold   def by   North Geelong South Barwon Reserve (Reynolds Oval) Official result
Round 2
13 Oct 18 12:15PM East Belmont   def   Bell Post Hill Winter Reserve (Winter Reserve 1) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:15PM St Josephs   def   Newtown & Chilwell St Josephs College (Zampatti Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:15PM Lara   def by   Geelong City Bisinella Oval, Lara Official result
13 Oct 18 12:15PM South Barwon   def   North Geelong South Barwon Reserve (Reynolds Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:15PM Leopold   def   Grovedale Leopold Memorial Park (Community Oval No. 1) Official result
Round 3
20 Oct 18 1:15PM, 27 Oct 18 1:15PM Grovedale   def   South Barwon Burdoo Recreation Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 12:15PM Geelong City   def   Newtown & Chilwell Richmond Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM North Geelong   def   Lara Osborne Park (Keith Barclay Oval) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM St Josephs   def   East Belmont St Josephs College (Zampatti Oval) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM Bell Post Hill   def   Leopold Myers Reserve (Myers Reserve 1) Official result
Round 4
3 Nov 18 1:15PM, 10 Nov 18 1:15PM Lara   def by   Grovedale Bisinella Oval, Lara Official result
3 Nov 18 1:15PM, 10 Nov 18 1:15PM South Barwon   def by   Bell Post Hill South Barwon Reserve (Reynolds Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:15PM, 10 Nov 18 1:15PM Leopold   def by   East Belmont Leopold Memorial Park (Community Oval No. 1) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:15PM, 10 Nov 18 1:15PM Geelong City   def by   St Josephs Richmond Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 1:15PM, 10 Nov 18 1:15PM Newtown & Chilwell   def by   North Geelong KFC Oval, Queens Park (Highton) Official result
Round 5
17 Nov 18 1:15PM, 24 Nov 18 1:15PM East Belmont   def   South Barwon Winter Reserve (Winter Reserve 1) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:15PM, 24 Nov 18 1:15PM Bell Post Hill   drew   Lara Myers Reserve (Myers Reserve 1) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:15PM, 24 Nov 18 1:15PM Grovedale   def   Newtown & Chilwell Burdoo Recreation Reserve Official result
17 Nov 18 1:15PM, 24 Nov 18 1:15PM North Geelong   def by   Geelong City Osborne Park (Keith Barclay Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:15PM, 24 Nov 18 1:15PM St Josephs   def   Leopold St Josephs College (Zampatti Oval) Official result
Round 6
1 Dec 18 1:15PM, 8 Dec 18 1:15PM North Geelong   def   St Josephs Osborne Park (Keith Barclay Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:15PM, 8 Dec 18 1:15PM Geelong City   def by   Grovedale Richmond Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 1:15PM, 8 Dec 18 1:15PM Newtown & Chilwell   def by   Bell Post Hill KFC Oval, Queens Park (Highton) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:15PM, 8 Dec 18 1:15PM Lara   def   East Belmont Bisinella Oval, Lara Official result
1 Dec 18 1:15PM, 8 Dec 18 1:15PM South Barwon   def by   Leopold South Barwon Reserve (Reynolds Oval) Official result
Round 7
22 Dec 18 12:15PM St Josephs   v   South Barwon St Josephs College (Zampatti Oval)  
22 Dec 18 12:15PM Leopold   v   Lara Leopold Memorial Park (Community Oval No. 1)  
22 Dec 18 12:15PM East Belmont   v   Newtown & Chilwell Winter Reserve (Winter Reserve 1)  
22 Dec 18 12:15PM Bell Post Hill   v   Geelong City Myers Reserve (Myers Reserve 1)  
22 Dec 18 12:15PM Grovedale   v   North Geelong Burdoo Recreation Reserve  
Round 8
12 Jan 19 12:15PM Lara   v   South Barwon Bisinella Oval, Lara  
12 Jan 19 12:15PM Grovedale   v   St Josephs Grovedale Recreation Reserve  
12 Jan 19 12:15PM North Geelong   v   Bell Post Hill Osborne Park (Keith Barclay Oval)  
12 Jan 19 12:15PM Geelong City   v   East Belmont Richmond Oval  
12 Jan 19 12:15PM Newtown & Chilwell   v   Leopold KFC Oval, Queens Park (Highton)  
Round 9
19 Jan 19 12:15PM East Belmont   v   North Geelong Winter Reserve (Winter Reserve 1)  
19 Jan 19 12:15PM Bell Post Hill   v   Grovedale Myers Reserve (Myers Reserve 1)  
19 Jan 19 12:15PM St Josephs   v   Lara St Josephs College (Zampatti Oval)  
19 Jan 19 12:15PM South Barwon   v   Newtown & Chilwell South Barwon Reserve (Reynolds Oval)  
19 Jan 19 12:15PM Leopold   v   Geelong City Leopold Memorial Park (Community Oval No. 1)  
Round 10
26 Jan 19 1:15PM, 2 Feb 19 1:15PM St Josephs   v   Bell Post Hill St Josephs College (Zampatti Oval)  
26 Jan 19 1:15PM, 2 Feb 19 1:15PM East Belmont   v   Grovedale Winter Reserve (Winter Reserve 1)  
26 Jan 19 1:15PM, 2 Feb 19 1:15PM Leopold   v   North Geelong Leopold Memorial Park (Community Oval No. 1)  
26 Jan 19 1:15PM, 2 Feb 19 1:15PM South Barwon   v   Geelong City South Barwon Reserve (Reynolds Oval)  
26 Jan 19 1:15PM, 2 Feb 19 1:15PM Lara   v   Newtown & Chilwell Bisinella Oval, Lara  
Round 11
9 Feb 19 1:15PM, 16 Feb 19 1:15PM Bell Post Hill   v   East Belmont Myers Reserve (Myers Reserve 1)  
9 Feb 19 1:15PM, 16 Feb 19 1:15PM Newtown & Chilwell   v   St Josephs KFC Oval, Queens Park (Highton)  
9 Feb 19 1:15PM, 16 Feb 19 1:15PM Geelong City   v   Lara Richmond Oval  
9 Feb 19 1:15PM, 16 Feb 19 1:15PM North Geelong   v   South Barwon Osborne Park (Keith Barclay Oval)  
9 Feb 19 1:15PM, 16 Feb 19 1:15PM Grovedale   v   Leopold Burdoo Recreation Reserve  
Round 12
23 Feb 19 1:15PM, 2 Mar 19 1:15PM South Barwon   v   Lara South Barwon Reserve (Reynolds Oval)  
23 Feb 19 1:15PM, 2 Mar 19 1:15PM St Josephs   v   Grovedale St Josephs College (Zampatti Oval)  
23 Feb 19 1:15PM, 2 Mar 19 1:15PM Bell Post Hill   v   North Geelong Myers Reserve (Myers Reserve 1)  
23 Feb 19 1:15PM, 2 Mar 19 1:15PM East Belmont   v   Geelong City Winter Reserve (Winter Reserve 1)  
23 Feb 19 1:15PM, 2 Mar 19 1:15PM Leopold   v   Newtown & Chilwell Leopold Memorial Park (Community Oval No. 1)  
Round 13
9 Mar 19 1:15PM, 16 Mar 19 1:15PM North Geelong   v   East Belmont Osborne Park (Keith Barclay Oval)  
9 Mar 19 1:15PM, 16 Mar 19 1:15PM Grovedale   v   Bell Post Hill Burdoo Recreation Reserve  
9 Mar 19 1:15PM, 16 Mar 19 1:15PM Lara   v   St Josephs Bisinella Oval, Lara  
9 Mar 19 1:15PM, 16 Mar 19 1:15PM Newtown & Chilwell   v   South Barwon KFC Oval, Queens Park (Highton)  
9 Mar 19 1:15PM, 16 Mar 19 1:15PM Geelong City   v   Leopold Richmond Oval  
SEMI FINALS
23 Mar 19 12:45PM, 24 Mar 19 12:45PM TBD v TBD  
23 Mar 19 12:45PM, 24 Mar 19 12:45PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
30 Mar 19 12:45PM, 31 Mar 19 12:45PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 14 Dec 18 2:36PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.