Queens Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 12:15PM, 13 Oct 18 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   drew   Coomera Blue Coomera Sports Park Official result
6 Oct 18 12:15PM, 13 Oct 18 12:15PM Queens   drew   Southport Labrador Dux Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 12:15PM, 13 Oct 18 12:15PM Loganholme   def   Tamborine Mountain Tansey Park (Oval 1) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:15PM, 13 Oct 18 12:15PM Coomera White   drew   Queens Colts St Stephens College Official result
6 Oct 18 12:15PM, 13 Oct 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin   drew   Mudgeeraba Blue Mallawa 2 Official result
6 Oct 18 12:15PM, 13 Oct 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   drew   Palm Beach Currumbin Colts Merrimac High School (School oval) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:15PM, 13 Oct 18 12:15PM Burleigh   drew   Runaway Bay Elanora State High School Official result
6 Oct 18 12:15PM, 13 Oct 18 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   drew   Broadbeach Robina Bruce Small 2 Official result
6 Oct 18 12:15PM, 13 Oct 18 12:15PM Colts JCC   drew   Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club Dave Burns Field Official result
Round 2
20 Oct 18 12:15PM Queens Colts   drew   Mudgeeraba Colts Chris Willis Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin Colts   def by   Coomera White Mallawa 3 Official result
20 Oct 18 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   drew   Southport Labrador Brockman Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   def by   Palm Beach Currumbin Merrimac High School (School oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:15PM Queens   def   Tamborine Mountain Dux Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 12:15PM Burleigh   def by   Coomera Blue Elanora State High School Official result
20 Oct 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   def   Surfers Paradise Mallawa 4 Official result
20 Oct 18 12:15PM Colts JCC   drew   Runaway Bay Dave Burns Field Official result
20 Oct 18 12:15PM Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club   def by   Loganholme Uwin Oval (Pimpama) Official result
Round 3
27 Oct 18 12:15PM Southport Labrador   def by   Loganholme Tansey Park (Oval 1) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   def by   Helensvale Pacific Pines Merrimac High School (School oval) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM Runaway Bay   def by   Coomera White Sam Loxton 2 Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin   def by   Burleigh Merv Craig Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   def by   Queens Voice Print Data Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM Queens Colts   def   Colts JCC Dux Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM Coomera Blue   def by   Mudgeeraba Blue Uwin Oval (Pimpama) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   def by   Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club Nerang RSL Oval 2 Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   def   Palm Beach Currumbin Colts Chris Willis Oval Official result
Round 4
3 Nov 18 12:15PM Coomera Blue   def   Broadbeach Robina Coomera Sports Park Official result
3 Nov 18 12:15PM Southport Labrador   def by   Palm Beach Currumbin Sam Loxton 2 Official result
3 Nov 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   def by   Runaway Bay Sam Loxton Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   def by   Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club Uwin Oval (Pimpama) Official result
3 Nov 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   def   Queens Nerang RSL Oval 2 Official result
3 Nov 18 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   def by   Queens Colts Chris Willis Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 12:15PM Burleigh   def   Surfers Paradise Elanora State High School Official result
3 Nov 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin Colts   def by   Colts JCC Merv Craig Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 12:15PM Coomera White   def by   Loganholme Tansey Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 5
10 Nov 18 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   def by   Broadbeach Robina Brockman Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 12:15PM Queens Colts   def by   Runaway Bay Sam Loxton 2 Official result
10 Nov 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin   def by   Queens Salk Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 12:15PM Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club   def   Palm Beach Currumbin Colts Uwin Oval (Pimpama) Official result
10 Nov 18 12:15PM Burleigh   def   Mudgeeraba Blue Merv Craig Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 12:15PM Coomera White   def   Tamborine Mountain Chris Willis Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   def by   Loganholme Nerang RSL Oval 2 Official result
10 Nov 18 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   def   Southport Labrador D'Arcy Doyle Park Official result
10 Nov 18 12:15PM Coomera Blue   def   Colts JCC Tansey Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 6
17 Nov 18 12:15PM Southport Labrador   def   Broadbeach Robina Uwin Oval (Pimpama) Official result
17 Nov 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin   def by   Coomera Blue Merv Craig Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 12:15PM Colts JCC   def by   Coomera White Dave Burns Field Official result
17 Nov 18 12:15PM Queens   def   Surfers Paradise Dux Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   def   Burleigh Nerang RSL Oval 2 Official result
17 Nov 18 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   def by   Mudgeeraba Colts Chris Willis Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 12:15PM Queens Colts   def   Mudgeeraba Blue Sam Loxton 3 Official result
17 Nov 18 12:15PM Loganholme   def   Palm Beach Currumbin Colts Tansey Park (Oval 1) Official result
17 Nov 18 12:15PM Runaway Bay   def by   Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club Sam Loxton 2 Official result
Round 7
24 Nov 18 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   def by   Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club Chris Willis Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 12:15PM Queens   def by   Helensvale Pacific Pines Dux Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 12:15PM Coomera White   def   Palm Beach Currumbin Uwin Oval (Pimpama) Official result
24 Nov 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin Colts   def by   Queens Colts Merv Craig Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   def by   Coomera Blue Bruce Small 2 Official result
24 Nov 18 12:15PM Southport Labrador   def   Burleigh Brockman Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   def by   Broadbeach Robina Nerang RSL Oval 2 Official result
24 Nov 18 12:15PM Runaway Bay   def by   Loganholme Tansey Park (Oval 1) Official result
24 Nov 18 12:15PM Colts JCC   def by   Mudgeeraba Colts Dave Burns Field Official result
Round 8
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Coomera Blue   def   Southport Labrador Sam Loxton 6 Official result
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Coomera White   def   Mudgeeraba Colts Uwin Oval (Pimpama) Official result
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin Colts   def by   Broadbeach Robina Merv Craig Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   def   Helensvale Pacific Pines Nerang RSL Oval 2 Official result
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   def   Runaway Bay Chris Willis Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Burleigh   def by   Queens Elanora State High School Official result
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   def by   Palm Beach Currumbin Bruce Small 2 Official result
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Loganholme   def   Colts JCC Tansey Park (Oval 1) Official result
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club   def   Queens Colts Trevor Hammel Field 1 Official result
Round 9
15 Dec 18 12:15PM Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club   def by   Coomera White Uwin Oval (Pimpama) Official result
15 Dec 18 12:15PM Runaway Bay   def   Palm Beach Currumbin Colts Sam Loxton 2 Official result
15 Dec 18 12:15PM Loganholme   def   Queens Colts Tansey Park (Oval 1) Official result
15 Dec 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin   def by   Helensvale Pacific Pines Merv Craig Oval Official result
15 Dec 18 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   def   Burleigh Varsity College Official result
15 Dec 18 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   def by   Colts JCC Chris Willis Oval Official result
15 Dec 18 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   def by   Mudgeeraba Colts Bruce Small 2 Official result
15 Dec 18 12:15PM Queens   def by   Coomera Blue Greg Chaplin Oval Official result
15 Dec 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   def by   Southport Labrador Nerang RSL Oval 2 Official result
Round 10
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Southport Labrador   def by   Tamborine Mountain Chris Willis Oval Official result
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Loganholme   def   Helensvale Pacific Pines Tansey Park (Oval 1) Official result
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Runaway Bay   def   Queens Sam Loxton 2 Official result
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Broadbeach Robina   def by   Coomera White Merrimac High School (School oval) Official result
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Queens Colts   def by   Palm Beach Currumbin Dux Oval Official result
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Burleigh   def   Mudgeeraba Colts Nerang RSL Oval 2 Official result
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Palm Beach Currumbin Colts   def by   Surfers Paradise Merv Craig Oval Official result
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Colts JCC   def by   Mudgeeraba Blue Dave Burns Field Official result
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Coomera Blue   def by   Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club Uwin Oval (Pimpama) Official result
Round 11
12 Jan 19 12:15PM, 19 Jan 19 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   def by   Queens Mallawa 2 Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Jan 19 12:15PM, 19 Jan 19 12:15PM Coomera White   def   Surfers Paradise Uwin Oval (Pimpama) Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Jan 19 12:15PM, 19 Jan 19 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   def by   Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club Nerang RSL Oval 2 Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 12:15PM, 19 Jan 19 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   def by   Tamborine Mountain Chris Willis Oval Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 12:15PM, 19 Jan 19 12:15PM Loganholme   def   Coomera Blue Tansey Park (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Jan 19 12:15PM, 19 Jan 19 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   def   Queens Colts Elanora State High School Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Jan 19 12:15PM, 19 Jan 19 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin Colts   v   Burleigh Merv Craig Oval Progress result entered
12 Jan 19 12:15PM, 19 Jan 19 12:15PM Colts JCC   def by   Palm Beach Currumbin Dave Burns Field Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Jan 19 12:15PM, 19 Jan 19 12:15PM Runaway Bay   def by   Southport Labrador Sam Loxton 2 Final result entered and confirmed
Round 12
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   v   Runaway Bay Sam Loxton Oval  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Loganholme   v   Mudgeeraba Blue Tansey Park (Oval 1)  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Burleigh   v   Coomera White Elanora State High School  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Coomera Blue   v   Tamborine Mountain Chris Wills 2  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin Colts   v   Queens Merv Craig Oval  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   v   Southport Labrador Nerang RSL Oval 2  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Queens Colts   v   Surfers Paradise Dux Oval  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   v   Colts JCC Merrimac High School (School oval)  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club   v   Palm Beach Currumbin Uwin Oval (Pimpama)  
Round 13
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Southport Labrador   v   Palm Beach Currumbin Colts Brockman Oval  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club   v   Broadbeach Robina Uwin Oval (Pimpama)  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Queens   v   Coomera White Dux Oval  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   v   Colts JCC Merv Craig Oval  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   v   Mudgeeraba Blue Chris Willis Oval  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Runaway Bay   v   Coomera Blue Sam Loxton 2  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin   v   Loganholme Salk Oval  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   v   Helensvale Pacific Pines Nerang RSL Oval 2  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Queens Colts   v   Burleigh Tansey Park (Oval 1)  
Round 14
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Coomera Blue   v   Mudgeeraba Colts Nerang RSL Oval 2  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Southport Labrador   v   Coomera White Brockman Oval  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin Colts   v   Helensvale Pacific Pines Merv Craig Oval  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Queens   v   Queens Colts Dux Oval  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   v   Palm Beach Currumbin Chris Willis Oval  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   v   Runaway Bay Nerang RSL Oval 1  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Loganholme   v   Broadbeach Robina Tansey Park (Oval 1)  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Burleigh   v   Colts JCC Elanora State High School  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club   v   Surfers Paradise Uwin Oval (Pimpama)  
Round 15
9 Mar 19 12:15PM, 16 Mar 19 12:15PM Southport Labrador   v   Queens Colts Dux Oval  
9 Mar 19 12:15PM, 16 Mar 19 12:15PM Coomera White   v   Helensvale Pacific Pines Brockman Oval  
9 Mar 19 12:15PM, 16 Mar 19 12:15PM Colts JCC   v   Queens Dave Burns Field  
9 Mar 19 12:15PM, 16 Mar 19 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   v   Loganholme Tansey Park (Oval 1)  
9 Mar 19 12:15PM, 16 Mar 19 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin   v   Runaway Bay Merv Craig Oval  
9 Mar 19 12:15PM, 16 Mar 19 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   v   Tamborine Mountain Chris Willis Oval  
9 Mar 19 12:15PM, 16 Mar 19 12:15PM Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club   v   Burleigh Uwin Oval (Pimpama)  
9 Mar 19 12:15PM, 16 Mar 19 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   v   Mudgeeraba Blue Nerang RSL Oval 2  
9 Mar 19 12:15PM, 16 Mar 19 12:15PM Coomera Blue   v   Palm Beach Currumbin Colts Sam Loxton 2  
SEMI FINALS
23 Mar 19 12:15PM, 24 Mar 19 12:15PM TBD v TBD  
23 Mar 19 12:15PM, 24 Mar 19 12:15PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
30 Mar 19 12:15PM, 31 Mar 19 12:15PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 14 Jan 19 11:11AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.