Queens Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 12:15PM, 13 Oct 18 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   v   Coomera Blue Riverstone 1  
6 Oct 18 12:15PM, 13 Oct 18 12:15PM Queens   v   Southport Labrador Dux Oval  
6 Oct 18 12:15PM, 13 Oct 18 12:15PM Loganholme   v   Tamborine Mountain Tansey Park (Oval 1)  
6 Oct 18 12:15PM, 13 Oct 18 12:15PM Coomera White   v   BYE  
6 Oct 18 12:15PM, 13 Oct 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin   v   Mudgeeraba Blue Mallawa 1  
6 Oct 18 12:15PM, 13 Oct 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   v   Palm Beach Currumbin Colts Nerang RSL Oval 2  
6 Oct 18 12:15PM, 13 Oct 18 12:15PM Burleigh   v   Runaway Bay Elanora State High...  
6 Oct 18 12:15PM, 13 Oct 18 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   v   Broadbeach Robina Bruce Small 2  
6 Oct 18 12:15PM, 13 Oct 18 12:15PM Colts JCC   v   Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club Dave Burns Field  
Round 2
20 Oct 18 12:15PM BYE v Mudgeeraba Colts  
20 Oct 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin Colts   v   Coomera White Merv Craig Oval  
20 Oct 18 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   v   Southport Labrador Tansey Park (Oval 1)  
20 Oct 18 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   v   Palm Beach Currumbin Merrimac High Scho...  
20 Oct 18 12:15PM Queens   v   Tamborine Mountain Chris Willis Oval  
20 Oct 18 12:15PM Burleigh   v   Coomera Blue Elanora State High...  
20 Oct 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   v   Surfers Paradise Nerang RSL Oval 2  
20 Oct 18 12:15PM Colts JCC   v   Runaway Bay Dave Burns Field  
20 Oct 18 12:15PM Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club   v   Loganholme Uwin Oval (Pimpama)  
Round 3
27 Oct 18 12:15PM Southport Labrador   v   Loganholme Tansey Park (Oval 1)  
27 Oct 18 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   v   Helensvale Pacific Pines Bruce Small 2  
27 Oct 18 12:15PM Runaway Bay   v   Coomera White Sam Loxton 2  
27 Oct 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin   v   Burleigh Merv Craig Oval  
27 Oct 18 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   v   Queens Voice Print Data Oval  
27 Oct 18 12:15PM BYE v Colts JCC  
27 Oct 18 12:15PM Coomera Blue   v   Mudgeeraba Blue Uwin Oval (Pimpama)  
27 Oct 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   v   Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club Nerang RSL Oval 2  
27 Oct 18 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   v   Palm Beach Currumbin Colts Chris Willis Oval  
Round 4
3 Nov 18 12:15PM Coomera Blue   v   Broadbeach Robina Coomera Sports Park  
3 Nov 18 12:15PM Southport Labrador   v   Palm Beach Currumbin Chris Willis Oval  
3 Nov 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   v   Runaway Bay Sam Loxton Oval  
3 Nov 18 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   v   Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club Uwin Oval (Pimpama)  
3 Nov 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   v   Queens Nerang RSL Oval 2  
3 Nov 18 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   v   BYE  
3 Nov 18 12:15PM Burleigh   v   Surfers Paradise Elanora State High...  
3 Nov 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin Colts   v   Colts JCC Merv Craig Oval  
3 Nov 18 12:15PM Coomera White   v   Loganholme Tansey Park (Oval 1)  
Round 5
10 Nov 18 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   v   Broadbeach Robina Brockman Oval  
10 Nov 18 12:15PM BYE v Runaway Bay  
10 Nov 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin   v   Queens Salk Oval  
10 Nov 18 12:15PM Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club   v   Palm Beach Currumbin Colts Uwin Oval (Pimpama)  
10 Nov 18 12:15PM Burleigh   v   Mudgeeraba Blue Merv Craig Oval  
10 Nov 18 12:15PM Coomera White   v   Tamborine Mountain Chris Willis Oval  
10 Nov 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   v   Loganholme Nerang RSL Oval 2  
10 Nov 18 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   v   Southport Labrador Bruce Small 2  
10 Nov 18 12:15PM Coomera Blue   v   Colts JCC Tansey Park (Oval 1)  
Round 6
17 Nov 18 12:15PM Southport Labrador   v   Broadbeach Robina Uwin Oval (Pimpama)  
17 Nov 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin   v   Coomera Blue Merv Craig Oval  
17 Nov 18 12:15PM Colts JCC   v   Coomera White Dave Burns Field  
17 Nov 18 12:15PM Queens   v   Surfers Paradise Dux Oval  
17 Nov 18 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   v   Burleigh Nerang RSL Oval 2  
17 Nov 18 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   v   Mudgeeraba Colts Chris Willis Oval  
17 Nov 18 12:15PM BYE v Mudgeeraba Blue  
17 Nov 18 12:15PM Loganholme   v   Palm Beach Currumbin Colts Tansey Park (Oval 1)  
17 Nov 18 12:15PM Runaway Bay   v   Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club Sam Loxton 2  
Round 7
24 Nov 18 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   v   Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club Chris Willis Oval  
24 Nov 18 12:15PM Queens   v   Helensvale Pacific Pines Dux Oval  
24 Nov 18 12:15PM Coomera White   v   Palm Beach Currumbin Uwin Oval (Pimpama)  
24 Nov 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin Colts   v   BYE  
24 Nov 18 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   v   Coomera Blue Merv Craig Oval  
24 Nov 18 12:15PM Southport Labrador   v   Burleigh Brockman Oval  
24 Nov 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   v   Broadbeach Robina Nerang RSL Oval 2  
24 Nov 18 12:15PM Runaway Bay   v   Loganholme Tansey Park (Oval 1)  
24 Nov 18 12:15PM Colts JCC   v   Mudgeeraba Colts Dave Burns Field  
Round 8
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Coomera Blue   v   Southport Labrador Uwin Oval (Pimpama)  
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Coomera White   v   Mudgeeraba Colts Trevor Hammel Field 1  
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin Colts   v   Broadbeach Robina Merv Craig Oval  
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   v   Helensvale Pacific Pines Nerang RSL Oval 2  
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   v   Runaway Bay Chris Willis Oval  
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Burleigh   v   Queens Elanora State High...  
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   v   Palm Beach Currumbin Bruce Small 2  
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Loganholme   v   Colts JCC Tansey Park (Oval 1)  
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club   v   BYE  
Round 9
15 Dec 18 12:15PM Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club   v   Coomera White Uwin Oval (Pimpama)  
15 Dec 18 12:15PM Runaway Bay   v   Palm Beach Currumbin Colts Tansey Park (Oval 1)  
15 Dec 18 12:15PM Loganholme   v   BYE  
15 Dec 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin   v   Helensvale Pacific Pines Merv Craig Oval  
15 Dec 18 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   v   Burleigh Varsity College  
15 Dec 18 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   v   Colts JCC Chris Willis Oval  
15 Dec 18 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   v   Mudgeeraba Colts Bruce Small 2  
15 Dec 18 12:15PM Queens   v   Coomera Blue Greg Chaplin Oval  
15 Dec 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   v   Southport Labrador Nerang RSL Oval 2  
Round 10
5 Jan 19 12:15PM Southport Labrador   v   Tamborine Mountain Chris Willis Oval  
5 Jan 19 12:15PM Loganholme   v   Helensvale Pacific Pines Tansey Park (Oval 1)  
5 Jan 19 12:15PM Runaway Bay   v   Queens Sam Loxton 2  
5 Jan 19 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   v   Coomera White Merrimac High Scho...  
5 Jan 19 12:15PM BYE v Palm Beach Currumbin  
5 Jan 19 12:15PM Burleigh   v   Mudgeeraba Colts Nerang RSL Oval 2  
5 Jan 19 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin Colts   v   Surfers Paradise Merv Craig Oval  
5 Jan 19 12:15PM Colts JCC   v   Mudgeeraba Blue Dave Burns Field  
5 Jan 19 12:15PM Coomera Blue   v   Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club Uwin Oval (Pimpama)  
Round 11
12 Jan 19 12:15PM, 19 Jan 19 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   v   Queens Mallawa 2  
12 Jan 19 12:15PM, 19 Jan 19 12:15PM Coomera White   v   Surfers Paradise Uwin Oval (Pimpama)  
12 Jan 19 12:15PM, 19 Jan 19 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   v   Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club Nerang RSL Oval 2  
12 Jan 19 12:15PM, 19 Jan 19 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   v   Tamborine Mountain Chris Willis Oval  
12 Jan 19 12:15PM, 19 Jan 19 12:15PM Loganholme   v   Coomera Blue Tansey Park (Oval 1)  
12 Jan 19 12:15PM, 19 Jan 19 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   v   BYE  
12 Jan 19 12:15PM, 19 Jan 19 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin Colts   v   Burleigh Merv Craig Oval  
12 Jan 19 12:15PM, 19 Jan 19 12:15PM Colts JCC   v   Palm Beach Currumbin Dave Burns Field  
12 Jan 19 12:15PM, 19 Jan 19 12:15PM Runaway Bay   v   Southport Labrador Sam Loxton 2  
Round 12
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   v   Runaway Bay Sam Loxton Oval  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Loganholme   v   Mudgeeraba Blue Tansey Park (Oval 1)  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Burleigh   v   Coomera White Elanora State High...  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Coomera Blue   v   Tamborine Mountain Chris Willis Oval  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin Colts   v   Queens Merv Craig Oval  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   v   Southport Labrador Nerang RSL Oval 2  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM BYE v Surfers Paradise  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   v   Colts JCC Merrimac High Scho...  
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club   v   Palm Beach Currumbin Uwin Oval (Pimpama)  
Round 13
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Southport Labrador   v   Palm Beach Currumbin Colts Brockman Oval  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club   v   Broadbeach Robina Uwin Oval (Pimpama)  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Queens   v   Coomera White Tansey Park (Oval 1)  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   v   Colts JCC Merv Craig Oval  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   v   Mudgeeraba Blue Chris Willis Oval  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Runaway Bay   v   Coomera Blue Sam Loxton 2  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin   v   Loganholme Salk Oval  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   v   Helensvale Pacific Pines Nerang RSL Oval 2  
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM BYE v Burleigh  
Round 14
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Coomera Blue   v   Mudgeeraba Colts Nerang RSL Oval 2  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Southport Labrador   v   Coomera White Brockman Oval  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin Colts   v   Helensvale Pacific Pines Merv Craig Oval  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Queens   v   BYE  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   v   Palm Beach Currumbin Chris Willis Oval  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   v   Runaway Bay Nerang RSL Oval 1  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Loganholme   v   Broadbeach Robina Tansey Park (Oval 1)  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Burleigh   v   Colts JCC Elanora State High...  
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club   v   Surfers Paradise Uwin Oval (Pimpama)  
Round 15
9 Mar 19 12:15PM, 16 Mar 19 12:15PM Southport Labrador   v   BYE  
9 Mar 19 12:15PM, 16 Mar 19 12:15PM Coomera White   v   Helensvale Pacific Pines Coomera Sports Park  
9 Mar 19 12:15PM, 16 Mar 19 12:15PM Colts JCC   v   Queens Dave Burns Field  
9 Mar 19 12:15PM, 16 Mar 19 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   v   Loganholme Tansey Park (Oval 1)  
9 Mar 19 12:15PM, 16 Mar 19 12:15PM Palm Beach Currumbin   v   Runaway Bay Merv Craig Oval  
9 Mar 19 12:15PM, 16 Mar 19 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   v   Tamborine Mountain Chris Willis Oval  
9 Mar 19 12:15PM, 16 Mar 19 12:15PM Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club   v   Burleigh Uwin Oval (Pimpama)  
9 Mar 19 12:15PM, 16 Mar 19 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   v   Mudgeeraba Blue Nerang RSL Oval 2  
9 Mar 19 12:15PM, 16 Mar 19 12:15PM Coomera Blue   v   Palm Beach Currumbin Colts Sam Loxton 2  
SEMI FINALS
23 Mar 19 12:15PM, 24 Mar 19 12:15PM TBD v TBD  
23 Mar 19 12:15PM, 24 Mar 19 12:15PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
30 Mar 19 12:15PM, 31 Mar 19 12:15PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 23 Sep 18 6:43AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.