Queens Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
3rd Grade North
7 Oct 17 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   def by   Southport Labrador Brockman Oval Official result
7 Oct 17 12:15PM Alberton   def   Loganholme Pimpama Island Rec... Official result
7 Oct 17 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   def   Runaway Bay Chris Wills Oval Official result
7 Oct 17 12:15PM Queens   def by   Broadbeach Robina Greg Chaplin Oval Official result
7 Oct 17 12:15PM Coomera White   def by   Coomera Blue Tansey Park 2 Official result
3rd Grade South
7 Oct 17 12:15PM Burleigh   def   Burleigh Colts Avid Concrete Oval Official result
7 Oct 17 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   def   South Tweed Colts Nerang RSL Oval 2 Official result
7 Oct 17 12:15PM Palm Beach   def   Palm Beach Colts Mallawa 2 (East) Official result
7 Oct 17 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   def by   Mudgeeraba Blue Sir Bruce Small 2 ... Official result
Round 2
3rd Grade North
14 Oct 17 12:15PM Queens   def   Tamborine Mountain Chris Wills Oval Official result
14 Oct 17 12:15PM Runaway Bay   tied   Helensvale Pacific Pines Tansey Park 2 Official result
14 Oct 17 12:15PM Loganholme   def by   Coomera White Tansey Park Official result
14 Oct 17 12:15PM Coomera Blue   def   Alberton Pimpama Island Rec... Official result
3rd Grade South
14 Oct 17 12:15PM Palm Beach Colts   drew   Mudgeeraba Blue Merv Craig Oval Official result
14 Oct 17 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   drew   Burleigh Elanora High School Official result
14 Oct 17 12:15PM South Tweed Colts   drew   Southport Labrador Dave Burns Field Official result
14 Oct 17 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   def by   Palm Beach Sir Bruce Small 2 ... Official result
14 Oct 17 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   def by   Burleigh Colts Nerang RSL Oval 2 Official result
Round 3
3rd Grade North
21 Oct 17 12:15PM Alberton   drew   Runaway Bay Pimpama Island Rec... Official result
21 Oct 17 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   drew   Coomera Blue Chris Wills Oval Official result
21 Oct 17 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   drew   Mudgeeraba Colts Hession Oval Official result
21 Oct 17 12:15PM Coomera White   drew   Queens Tansey Park 2 Official result
21 Oct 17 12:15PM Loganholme   drew   Southport Labrador Tansey Park Official result
3rd Grade South
21 Oct 17 12:15PM Palm Beach   drew   Broadbeach Robina Merv Craig Oval Official result
21 Oct 17 12:15PM Burleigh   drew   Palm Beach Colts Elanora High School Official result
21 Oct 17 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   drew   South Tweed Colts Sir Bruce Small 2 ... Official result
21 Oct 17 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   drew   Burleigh Colts Nerang RSL Oval 2 Official result
Round 4
3rd Grade North
28 Oct 17 12:15PM Queens   def   Alberton Alberton Cricket Club Official result
28 Oct 17 12:15PM Coomera Blue   def   Southport Labrador Tansey Park 2 Official result
28 Oct 17 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   def by   Coomera White Pimpama Island Rec... Official result
28 Oct 17 12:15PM Runaway Bay   def by   Burleigh Colts Sam Loxton 2 (North) Official result
28 Oct 17 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   def by   Loganholme Chris Wills Oval Official result
3rd Grade South
28 Oct 17 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   def   Broadbeach Robina Nerang RSL Oval 2 Official result
28 Oct 17 12:15PM Palm Beach   def   Mudgeeraba Colts Merv Craig Oval Official result
28 Oct 17 12:15PM South Tweed Colts   def by   Palm Beach Colts Dave Burns Field Official result
28 Oct 17 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   def by   Burleigh Sir Bruce Small 2 ... Official result
Round 5
3rd Grade North
4 Nov 17 12:15PM Coomera White   def   Southport Labrador Chris Wills Oval Official result
4 Nov 17 12:15PM Alberton   def by   Helensvale Pacific Pines Pimpama Island Rec... Official result
4 Nov 17 12:15PM Runaway Bay   def by   Loganholme Sam Loxton 2 (North) Official result
4 Nov 17 12:15PM Coomera Blue   def   Queens Tansey Park 2 Official result
3rd Grade South
4 Nov 17 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   def   Mudgeeraba Colts Nerang RSL Oval 2 Official result
4 Nov 17 12:15PM Burleigh   def   Tamborine Mountain Elanora High School Official result
4 Nov 17 12:15PM Palm Beach   def   South Tweed Colts Merv Craig Oval Official result
4 Nov 17 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   def   Palm Beach Colts Voice Print Data Oval Official result
4 Nov 17 12:15PM Burleigh Colts   def by   Surfers Paradise David Johnston Oval Official result
Round 6
3rd Grade North
11 Nov 17 12:15PM Queens   def by   Runaway Bay Tansey Park 2 Official result
11 Nov 17 12:15PM Southport Labrador   def   Alberton Pimpama Island Rec... Official result
11 Nov 17 12:15PM Loganholme   def by   Helensvale Pacific Pines Tansey Park Official result
11 Nov 17 12:15PM Coomera White   drew   Tamborine Mountain Chris Wills Oval Official result
3rd Grade South
11 Nov 17 12:15PM Burleigh   def   Palm Beach Elanora High School Official result
11 Nov 17 12:15PM Palm Beach Colts   def by   Coomera Blue Merv Craig Oval Official result
11 Nov 17 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   def by   Surfers Paradise Nerang RSL Oval 2 Official result
11 Nov 17 12:15PM South Tweed Colts   drew   Mudgeeraba Blue Dave Burns Field Official result
11 Nov 17 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   def   Burleigh Colts Mallawa 2 (East) Official result
Round 7
3rd Grade North
18 Nov 17 12:15PM Alberton   def by   Tamborine Mountain Pimpama Island Rec... Official result
18 Nov 17 12:15PM Coomera Blue   drew   Loganholme Tansey Park 2 Official result
18 Nov 17 12:15PM Southport Labrador   drew   Runaway Bay GUGC Sports Oval Official result
18 Nov 17 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   drew   Queens Chris Wills Oval Official result
3rd Grade South
18 Nov 17 12:15PM Palm Beach   drew   Coomera White Merv Craig Oval Official result
18 Nov 17 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   def   Palm Beach Colts Sir Bruce Small 2 ... Official result
18 Nov 17 12:15PM South Tweed Colts   def   Burleigh Colts Dave Burns Field Official result
18 Nov 17 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   def by   Broadbeach Robina Nerang RSL Oval 2 Official result
18 Nov 17 12:15PM Burleigh   drew   Mudgeeraba Blue Elanora High School Official result
Round 8
3rd Grade North
25 Nov 17 12:15PM Queens   def   Southport Labrador Dux Oval Official result
25 Nov 17 12:15PM Coomera White   def   Alberton Pimpama Island Rec... Official result
25 Nov 17 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   def   Helensvale Pacific Pines Chris Wills Oval Official result
25 Nov 17 12:15PM Runaway Bay   def by   Coomera Blue Tansey Park 2 Official result
3rd Grade South
25 Nov 17 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   def   Loganholme Tansey Park Official result
25 Nov 17 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   def   South Tweed Colts Mallawa 3 (North E... Official result
25 Nov 17 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   def   Burleigh Nerang RSL Oval 2 Official result
25 Nov 17 12:15PM Burleigh Colts   def   Palm Beach Colts Merv Craig Oval Official result
25 Nov 17 12:15PM Palm Beach   def by   Mudgeeraba Blue Salk Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 9
3rd Grade North
2 Dec 17 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   def by   Coomera Blue Brockman Oval Official result
2 Dec 17 12:15PM Southport Labrador   def   Tamborine Mountain Chris Wills Oval Official result
2 Dec 17 12:15PM Runaway Bay   def   Coomera White Sam Loxton 2 (North) Official result
2 Dec 17 12:15PM Loganholme   def by   Queens Dux Oval Official result
2 Dec 17 12:15PM Alberton   def by   Mudgeeraba Blue Pimpama Island Rec... Official result
3rd Grade South
2 Dec 17 12:15PM Burleigh   def   South Tweed Colts Dave Burns Field Official result
2 Dec 17 12:15PM Palm Beach   def   Burleigh Colts Merv Craig Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
2 Dec 17 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   def   Palm Beach Colts Nerang RSL Oval 2 Official result
2 Dec 17 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   def by   Broadbeach Robina Sir Bruce Small 2 ... Official result
Round 10
3rd Grade North
9 Dec 17 12:15PM Queens   def by   Mudgeeraba Blue Tansey Park 2 Official result
9 Dec 17 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   def   South Tweed Colts Brockman Oval Official result
9 Dec 17 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   drew   Burleigh Colts Chris Wills Oval Official result
9 Dec 17 12:15PM Loganholme   def   Palm Beach Tansey Park Final result entered, no confirmation
3rd Grade South
9 Dec 17 12:15PM Burleigh   drew   Coomera Blue Elanora High School Official result
9 Dec 17 12:15PM Palm Beach Colts   drew   Coomera White Merv Craig Oval Official result
9 Dec 17 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   drew   Southport Labrador GUGC Sports Oval Official result
9 Dec 17 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   def   Alberton Pimpama Island Rec... Official result
9 Dec 17 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   drew   Runaway Bay Nerang RSL Oval 2 Official result
Round 11
3rd Grade North
16 Dec 17 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   def by   Mudgeeraba Colts Chris Wills Oval Official result
16 Dec 17 12:15PM Coomera White   def by   Burleigh Tansey Park 2 Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Dec 17 12:15PM Queens   def   Surfers Paradise Pimpama Island Rec... Official result
16 Dec 17 12:15PM Loganholme   def   Palm Beach Colts Tansey Park Official result
3rd Grade South
16 Dec 17 12:15PM Burleigh Colts   def   Coomera Blue Elanora High School Official result
16 Dec 17 12:15PM Palm Beach   def   Alberton Merv Craig Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Dec 17 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   def   Southport Labrador Nerang RSL Oval 2 Final result entered and confirmed
16 Dec 17 12:15PM South Tweed Colts   def by   Runaway Bay Dave Burns Field Official result
16 Dec 17 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   def by   Helensvale Pacific Pines Pizzey Park 4/5 Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 12
3rd Grade North
6 Jan 18 12:15PM Coomera White   def by   Burleigh Colts Pimpama Island Rec... Final result entered and confirmed
6 Jan 18 12:15PM Coomera Blue   def by   Mudgeeraba Colts Tansey Park 2 Final result entered and confirmed
6 Jan 18 12:15PM Runaway Bay   def by   Broadbeach Robina Sam Loxton Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Jan 18 12:15PM Queens   def by   Palm Beach Dux Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Jan 18 12:15PM Loganholme   def by   Burleigh Tansey Park Final result entered and confirmed
6 Jan 18 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   def   South Tweed Colts Chris Wills Oval Final result entered and confirmed
6 Jan 18 12:15PM Southport Labrador   def by   Surfers Paradise Brockman Oval Final result entered and confirmed
3rd Grade South
6 Jan 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Colts   def   Alberton Merv Craig Oval Final result entered and confirmed
6 Jan 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   def   Helensvale Pacific Pines Nerang RSL Oval 2 Final result entered and confirmed
Round 13
3rd Grade North
13 Jan 18 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   def   Surfers Paradise Brockman Oval Final result entered and confirmed
13 Jan 18 12:15PM Alberton   def by   Burleigh Pimpama Island Rec... Final result entered and confirmed
13 Jan 18 12:15PM Coomera White   def by   Mudgeeraba Colts Coomera Sports Park Final result entered and confirmed
13 Jan 18 12:15PM Southport Labrador   def by   Palm Beach Merv Craig Oval Official result
3rd Grade South
13 Jan 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Colts   def by   Queens Salk Oval Final result entered and confirmed
13 Jan 18 12:15PM South Tweed Colts   def by   Coomera Blue Dave Burns Field Final result entered and confirmed
13 Jan 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   def by   Runaway Bay Nerang RSL Oval 2 Final result entered and confirmed
13 Jan 18 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   def   Tamborine Mountain Chris Wills Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Jan 18 12:15PM Burleigh Colts   def by   Loganholme Tansey Park 2 Final result entered and confirmed
Round 14
3rd Grade North
20 Jan 18 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   def   Mudgeeraba Blue Chris Wills Oval Final result entered and confirmed
20 Jan 18 12:15PM Coomera Blue   def by   Broadbeach Robina Oxenford Oval Final result entered and confirmed
20 Jan 18 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   def by   Palm Beach Tansey Park 2 Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Jan 18 12:15PM Runaway Bay   def   Surfers Paradise Sam Loxton 2 (North) Final result entered and confirmed
3rd Grade South
20 Jan 18 12:15PM Burleigh Colts   def   Alberton Pizzey Park 4/5 Final result entered and confirmed
20 Jan 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Colts   def   Southport Labrador Merv Craig Oval Final result entered and confirmed
20 Jan 18 12:15PM South Tweed Colts   def   Coomera White Dave Burns Field Final result entered and confirmed
20 Jan 18 12:15PM Burleigh   def by   Queens Elanora High School Final result entered and confirmed
20 Jan 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   def by   Loganholme Nerang RSL Oval 2 Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 15
3rd Grade North
27 Jan 18 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   def   Palm Beach Colts Tansey Park 2 Final result entered and confirmed
27 Jan 18 12:15PM Alberton   def by   Mudgeeraba Colts Alberton Cricket Club Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Jan 18 12:15PM Loganholme   def   South Tweed Colts Tansey Park Official result
27 Jan 18 12:15PM Southport Labrador   def by   Burleigh Pimpama Island Rec... Official result
3rd Grade South
27 Jan 18 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   def by   Tamborine Mountain Chris Wills Oval Official result
27 Jan 18 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   def   Coomera White Pizzey Park 4/5 Official result
27 Jan 18 12:15PM Palm Beach   def by   Runaway Bay Merv Craig Oval Official result
27 Jan 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   def   Coomera Blue Nerang RSL Oval 2 Official result
27 Jan 18 12:15PM Burleigh Colts   def by   Queens Elanora High School Official result
Round 16
3rd Grade North
3 Feb 18 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   drew   Burleigh Brockman Oval Final result entered and confirmed
3 Feb 18 12:15PM Coomera Blue   drew   Surfers Paradise Tansey Park 2 Final result entered and confirmed
3 Feb 18 12:15PM Southport Labrador   drew   Burleigh Colts Pimpama Island Rec... Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Feb 18 12:15PM Loganholme   drew   Broadbeach Robina Tansey Park Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Feb 18 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   drew   Palm Beach Chris Wills Oval Final result entered and confirmed
3 Feb 18 12:15PM Queens   drew   Mudgeeraba Blue Dux Oval Final result entered and confirmed
3rd Grade South
3 Feb 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   drew   Coomera White Nerang RSL Oval 2 Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Feb 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Colts   drew   Runaway Bay Merv Craig Oval Final result entered and confirmed
3 Feb 18 12:15PM South Tweed Colts   drew   Alberton Dave Burns Field Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 17
3rd Grade North
10 Feb 18 12:15PM Runaway Bay   def by   Burleigh Sam Loxton 2 (North) Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Feb 18 12:15PM Coomera Blue   def by   Palm Beach Chris Wills Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Feb 18 12:15PM Queens   def   South Tweed Colts Greg Chaplin Oval Final result entered and confirmed
10 Feb 18 12:15PM Southport Labrador   def by   Mudgeeraba Colts Nerang RSL Oval 2 Final result entered and confirmed
10 Feb 18 12:15PM Alberton   def by   Broadbeach Robina Pimpama Island Rec... Final result entered and confirmed
3rd Grade South
10 Feb 18 12:15PM Burleigh Colts   def   Helensvale Pacific Pines Pizzey Park 4/5 Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Feb 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Colts   def by   Tamborine Mountain Merv Craig Oval Final result entered and confirmed
10 Feb 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   def   Loganholme Nerang RSL Oval 1 Final result entered and confirmed
10 Feb 18 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   def   Coomera White Tansey Park 2 Final result entered and confirmed
Round 18
3rd Grade North
17 Feb 18 12:15PM Coomera Blue   def   Coomera White Tansey Park 2 Final result entered and confirmed
17 Feb 18 12:15PM Southport Labrador   def by   Helensvale Pacific Pines Pimpama Island Rec... Final result entered and confirmed
17 Feb 18 12:15PM Loganholme   def   Alberton Tansey Park Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Feb 18 12:15PM Runaway Bay   def   Tamborine Mountain Chris Wills Oval Final result entered and confirmed
3rd Grade South
17 Feb 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   def by   South Tweed Colts Nerang RSL Oval 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Feb 18 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   def by   Queens Pizzey Park 4/5 Final result entered and confirmed
17 Feb 18 12:15PM Surfers Paradise   def by   Mudgeeraba Blue Nerang RSL Oval 2 Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Feb 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Colts   def by   Palm Beach Merv Craig Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Feb 18 12:15PM Burleigh Colts   def by   Burleigh Elanora High School Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 19
3rd Grade North
24 Feb 18 12:15PM Helensvale Pacific Pines   v   Runaway Bay Brockman Oval  
24 Feb 18 12:15PM Alberton   v   Coomera Blue Pimpama Island Rec...  
24 Feb 18 12:15PM Coomera White   v   Loganholme Tansey Park 2  
24 Feb 18 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   v   Queens Chris Wills Oval  
3rd Grade South
24 Feb 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   v   Palm Beach Colts Nerang RSL Oval 2  
24 Feb 18 12:15PM Burleigh   v   Broadbeach Robina Elanora High School  
24 Feb 18 12:15PM Palm Beach   v   Surfers Paradise Merv Craig Oval  
24 Feb 18 12:15PM South Tweed Colts   v   Southport Labrador Dave Burns Field  
24 Feb 18 12:15PM Burleigh Colts   v   Mudgeeraba Colts Davenport Park  
Round 20
3rd Grade North
3 Mar 18 12:15PM Runaway Bay   v   Alberton Sam Loxton 2 (North)  
3 Mar 18 12:15PM Queens   v   Coomera White Tansey Park 2  
3 Mar 18 12:15PM Loganholme   v   Southport Labrador Tansey Park  
3 Mar 18 12:15PM Coomera Blue   v   Tamborine Mountain Chris Wills Oval  
3rd Grade South
3 Mar 18 12:15PM Palm Beach Colts   v   Burleigh Merv Craig Oval  
3 Mar 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Colts   v   Helensvale Pacific Pines Nerang RSL Oval 2  
3 Mar 18 12:15PM South Tweed Colts   v   Surfers Paradise Dave Burns Field  
3 Mar 18 12:15PM Broadbeach Robina   v   Palm Beach Elanora High School  
3 Mar 18 12:15PM Burleigh Colts   v   Mudgeeraba Blue Pizzey Park 4/5  
Round 21
3rd Grade North
10 Mar 18 12:15PM Alberton   v   Queens Pimpama Island Rec...  
10 Mar 18 12:15PM Tamborine Mountain   v   Loganholme Chris Wills Oval  
10 Mar 18 12:15PM Coomera White   v   Helensvale Pacific Pines Tansey Park 2  
10 Mar 18 12:15PM Southport Labrador   v   Coomera Blue Brockman Oval  
3rd Grade South
10 Mar 18 12:15PM Palm Beach   v   Mudgeeraba Colts Merv Craig Oval  
10 Mar 18 12:15PM Burleigh Colts   v   Runaway Bay Elanora High School  
10 Mar 18 12:15PM Mudgeeraba Blue   v   Broadbeach Robina Nerang RSL Oval 2  
10 Mar 18 12:15PM South Tweed Colts   v   Palm Beach Colts Dave Burns Field  
10 Mar 18 12:15PM Burleigh   v   Surfers Paradise David Johnston Oval  
SEMI FINALS
17 Mar 18 12:15PM TBD v TBD  
17 Mar 18 12:15PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
24 Mar 18 12:15PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 7 Feb 18 9:11AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.