Wyndhamvale Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 Re Scheduled to Sunday 2nd December due to 6th Oct Washout
2 Dec 18 12:00PM Wyndhamvale   def by   Williamstown Congs Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
2 Dec 18 12:00PM Grand United   def   Moonee Valley JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) Official result
2 Dec 18 12:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def   Sunshine YCW Hillside Recreation Reserve Official result
2 Dec 18 12:00PM St Andrews   def by   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Pennell Reserve Official result
2 Dec 18 12:00PM Caroline Springs   drew   East Coburg Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 2
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Wyndhamvale   def by   Caroline Springs Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Grand United   def   Sunshine YCW JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM East Coburg   def by   Sydenham / Hillside Brearley Reserve Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def   St Andrews Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   def by   Maribyrnong Park St Marys J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
Round 3
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Wyndhamvale   def   Sydenham / Hillside Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   def   Moonee Valley Kinder Smith Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM East Coburg   def   Grand United Brearley Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM St Andrews   def by   Williamstown Congs Pennell Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   def   Caroline Springs Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South) Official result
Round 4
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Grand United   def   Wyndhamvale JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def by   East Coburg Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def by   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Hillside Recreation Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM St Andrews   def   Sunshine YCW Pennell Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Caroline Springs   def   Williamstown Congs Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 5
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Wyndhamvale   drew   Moonee Valley Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM East Coburg   drew   Sunshine YCW Brearley Reserve Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   drew   Sydenham / Hillside J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Caroline Springs   drew   St Andrews Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   drew   Grand United Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South) Official result
Round 6
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Grand United   def   Williamstown Congs JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Wyndhamvale   def   Sunshine YCW Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def by   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM St Andrews   def   East Coburg Pennell Reserve Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Caroline Springs   def by   Sydenham / Hillside Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 7 RE SCHEDULED - Due to Washout 15th Dec.
10 Feb 19 12:00PM East Coburg   def   Moonee Valley Brearley Reserve Official result
10 Feb 19 12:00PM Caroline Springs   def   Grand United Laverton Park (Laverton Park (Main Oval)) Official result
10 Feb 19 12:00PM Sunshine YCW   def by   Wyndhamvale Kinder Smith Reserve Official result
10 Feb 19 12:00PM Williamstown Congs   def   St Andrews J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
10 Feb 19 12:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   def   Sydenham / Hillside Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South) Official result
Round 8
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Caroline Springs   def   Moonee Valley Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
22 Dec 18 1:00PM East Coburg   def   St Andrews Brearley Reserve Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Grand United   drew   Maribyrnong Park St Marys JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   drew   Wyndhamvale Hillside Recreation Reserve Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   drew   Williamstown Congs Kinder Smith Reserve Official result
Round 9
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Wyndhamvale   def by   East Coburg Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Grand United   def   Caroline Springs JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def   St Andrews Hillside Recreation Reserve Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   def   Moonee Valley J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   def   Sunshine YCW Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South) Official result
Round 10
26 Jan 19 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   def by   Wyndhamvale J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def by   Grand United Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   def by   Sydenham / Hillside Kinder Smith Reserve Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   def by   St Andrews Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South) Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM East Coburg   def by   Caroline Springs Brearley Reserve Official result
Round 11
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Caroline Springs   def   Wyndhamvale Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   def by   Grand United Kinder Smith Reserve Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def   East Coburg Hillside Recreation Reserve Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM St Andrews   def by   Moonee Valley Pennell Reserve Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   def   Williamstown Congs Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South) Official result
Round 12
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   def   Sunshine YCW J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM East Coburg   def   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Brearley Reserve Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def   Grand United Hillside Recreation Reserve Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM St Andrews   def by   Wyndhamvale Pennell Reserve Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def   Caroline Springs Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Result in dispute
Round 13
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Grand United   def by   St Andrews JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   tied   Caroline Springs Kinder Smith Reserve Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def by   Sydenham / Hillside Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   def   East Coburg J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   def by   Wyndhamvale Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South) Official result
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def   Williamstown Congs Hillside Recreation Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   def   Grand United Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South) Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM, 23 Mar 19 1:00PM, 24 Mar 19 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   v   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Hillside Recreation Reserve Progress result entered

Fixture Last updated: 11 Mar 19 6:09PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.