Wyndhamvale Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 Re Scheduled to Sunday 2nd December due to 6th Oct Washout
2 Dec 18 12:00PM Wyndhamvale   def by   Williamstown Congs Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
2 Dec 18 12:00PM Grand United   def   Moonee Valley JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) Official result
2 Dec 18 12:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def   Sunshine YCW Hillside Recreation Reserve Official result
2 Dec 18 12:00PM St Andrews   def by   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Pennell Reserve Official result
2 Dec 18 12:00PM Caroline Springs   drew   East Coburg Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Result in dispute
Round 2
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Wyndhamvale   def by   Caroline Springs Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Grand United   def   Sunshine YCW JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM East Coburg   def by   Sydenham / Hillside Brearley Reserve Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def   St Andrews Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   def by   Maribyrnong Park St Marys J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
Round 3
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Wyndhamvale   def   Sydenham / Hillside Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   def   Moonee Valley Kinder Smith Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM East Coburg   def   Grand United Brearley Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM St Andrews   def by   Williamstown Congs Pennell Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   def   Caroline Springs Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South) Official result
Round 4
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Grand United   def   Wyndhamvale JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def by   East Coburg Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def by   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Hillside Recreation Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM St Andrews   def   Sunshine YCW Pennell Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Caroline Springs   def   Williamstown Congs Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 5
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Wyndhamvale   drew   Moonee Valley Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM East Coburg   drew   Sunshine YCW Brearley Reserve Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   drew   Sydenham / Hillside J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Caroline Springs   drew   St Andrews Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   drew   Grand United Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South) Official result
Round 6
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Grand United   def   Williamstown Congs JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Wyndhamvale   def   Sunshine YCW Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def by   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM St Andrews   def   East Coburg Pennell Reserve Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Caroline Springs   def by   Sydenham / Hillside Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 7
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   drew   St Andrews J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM East Coburg   drew   Moonee Valley Brearley Reserve Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   drew   Sydenham / Hillside Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Caroline Springs   drew   Grand United Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   drew   Wyndhamvale Kinder Smith Reserve Official result
Round 8
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Caroline Springs   def   Moonee Valley Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM East Coburg   def   St Andrews Brearley Reserve Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Grand United   drew   Maribyrnong Park St Marys JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   drew   Wyndhamvale Hillside Recreation Reserve Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   drew   Williamstown Congs Kinder Smith Reserve Official result
Round 9
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Wyndhamvale   def by   East Coburg Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Grand United   def   Caroline Springs JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def   St Andrews Hillside Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   def   Moonee Valley J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   def   Sunshine YCW Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 10
26 Jan 19 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   v   Wyndhamvale J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval)  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM Moonee Valley   v   Grand United Ormond Park (Oval #1 West)  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   v   Sydenham / Hillside Kinder Smith Reserve  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   v   St Andrews Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South)  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM East Coburg   v   Caroline Springs Brearley Reserve  
Round 11
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Caroline Springs   v   Wyndhamvale Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   v   Grand United Kinder Smith Reserve  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   v   East Coburg Hillside Recreation Reserve  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM St Andrews   v   Moonee Valley Pennell Reserve  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   v   Williamstown Congs Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South)  
Round 12
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   v   Sunshine YCW J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval)  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM East Coburg   v   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Brearley Reserve  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   v   Grand United Hillside Recreation Reserve  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM St Andrews   v   Wyndhamvale Pennell Reserve  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Moonee Valley   v   Caroline Springs Ormond Park (Oval #1 West)  
Round 13
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Grand United   v   St Andrews JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   v   Caroline Springs Kinder Smith Reserve  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Moonee Valley   v   Sydenham / Hillside Ormond Park (Oval #1 West)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   v   East Coburg J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   v   Wyndhamvale Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South)  
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM, 23 Mar 19 1:00PM, 24 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 22 Oct 18 8:00AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.