Brighton Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
South East 3rd XI
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Bayswater   def   Balwyn Bayswater Park Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Brighton   def   Ormond Donald MacDonald Reserve () Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Endeavour Hills   def   Noble Park Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Weeding Right) Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Mt Waverley   def by   Caulfield Pinewood Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Moorabbin   def by   Oakleigh E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:30PM Box Hill   def by   Elsternwick Springfield Park (West Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:30PM Malvern   def   Croydon T.H. King Oval Official result
Round 2
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Balwyn   def by   Box Hill Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Ormond   def by   Malvern E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Croydon   def by   Endeavour Hills Fred Geale Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Noble Park   def by   Mt Waverley Warner Reserve (Springvale) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Caulfield   def by   Oakleigh Caulfield Park (Oval 2) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Bayswater   def   Moorabbin Bayswater Park Official result
21 Oct 18 1:00PM, 28 Oct 18 1:00PM Elsternwick   def by   Brighton Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) Official result
Round 3
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Brighton   def by   Balwyn Donald MacDonald Reserve () Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Malvern   def   Elsternwick T.H. King Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   def by   Ormond Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Weeding Right) Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Mt Waverley   def   Croydon Pinewood Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Noble Park W.A. Scammell Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Moorabbin   def by   Caulfield E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East) Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Box Hill   def by   Bayswater Springfield Park (West Oval) Official result
Round 4
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Balwyn   def by   Malvern Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval) Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Ormond   def by   Mt Waverley E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East) Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Noble Park   def by   Caulfield Warner Reserve (Springvale) Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Bayswater   def by   Brighton Bayswater Park Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Box Hill   def by   Moorabbin Springfield Park (West Oval) Official result
11 Nov 18 12:30PM Elsternwick   def by   Endeavour Hills Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) Official result
11 Nov 18 12:30PM Croydon   def by   Oakleigh Croydon Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 5
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   def by   Balwyn Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Weeding Right) Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Mt Waverley   def   Elsternwick Pinewood Reserve Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Ormond W.A. Scammell Reserve Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Caulfield   def   Croydon Caulfield Park (Oval 2) Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Moorabbin   def   Noble Park E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East) Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Malvern   def by   Bayswater T.H. King Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Brighton   def   Box Hill Donald MacDonald Reserve () Official result
Round 6
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Balwyn   def   Mt Waverley Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Ormond   def   Caulfield E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Croydon   def by   Noble Park Fred Geale Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Bayswater   def   Endeavour Hills Bayswater Park Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Box Hill   def by   Malvern Springfield Park (West Oval) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Moorabbin   def   Brighton E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East) Official result
25 Nov 18 1:00PM, 2 Dec 18 1:00PM Elsternwick   def by   Oakleigh Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) Official result
Round 7
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Oakleigh   drew   Balwyn W.A. Scammell Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Caulfield   v   Elsternwick Caulfield Park (Oval 2) Progress result entered
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Noble Park   drew   Ormond Warner Reserve (Springvale) Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Croydon   v   Moorabbin Fred Geale Oval Progress result entered
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Mt Waverley   drew   Bayswater Pinewood Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Endeavour Hills   drew   Box Hill Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Weeding Right) Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Malvern   v   Brighton Malvern Cricket Ground Progress result entered
Round 8
22 Dec 18 3:45PM Balwyn   v   Caulfield Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval)  
22 Dec 18 3:45PM Elsternwick   v   Noble Park Warner Reserve (Springvale)  
22 Dec 18 3:45PM Ormond   v   Croydon E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East)  
22 Dec 18 3:45PM Bayswater   v   Oakleigh Bayswater Park  
22 Dec 18 3:45PM Box Hill   v   Mt Waverley Springfield Park (West Oval)  
22 Dec 18 3:45PM Brighton   v   Endeavour Hills Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Weeding Right)  
22 Dec 18 3:45PM Moorabbin   v   Malvern E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East)  
Round 9
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Noble Park   v   Balwyn Warner Reserve (Springvale)  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Ormond   v   Moorabbin E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East)  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Bayswater Caulfield Park (Oval 2)  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Box Hill W.A. Scammell Reserve  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Mt Waverley   v   Brighton Pinewood Reserve  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Malvern Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Weeding Right)  
13 Jan 19 12:30PM Croydon   v   Elsternwick Proclamation Park (Turf)  
Round 10
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Balwyn   v   Croydon Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval)  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Bayswater   v   Noble Park Bayswater Park  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Box Hill   v   Caulfield Springfield Park (West Oval)  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Brighton   v   Oakleigh Donald MacDonald Reserve ()  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Malvern   v   Mt Waverley T.H. King Oval  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Moorabbin   v   Endeavour Hills E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East)  
20 Jan 19 1:00PM, 27 Jan 19 1:00PM Elsternwick   v   Ormond Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)  
Round 11
2 Feb 19 12:30PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Oakleigh   v   Malvern W.A. Scammell Reserve  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Ormond   v   Balwyn E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Noble Park   v   Box Hill Warner Reserve (Springvale)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Caulfield   v   Brighton Caulfield Park (Oval 2)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Mt Waverley   v   Endeavour Hills Pinewood Reserve  
3 Feb 19 1:00PM, 10 Feb 19 1:00PM Elsternwick   v   Moorabbin Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)  
3 Feb 19 1:00PM, 10 Feb 19 1:00PM Croydon   v   Bayswater Croydon Park (Oval 1)  
Round 12
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Balwyn   v   Elsternwick Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval)  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Bayswater   v   Ormond Bayswater Park  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Box Hill   v   Croydon Springfield Park (West Oval)  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Brighton   v   Noble Park Donald MacDonald Reserve ()  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Malvern   v   Caulfield T.H. King Oval  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Endeavour Hills   v   Oakleigh Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Weeding Right)  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Moorabbin   v   Mt Waverley E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East)  
Round 13
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Balwyn   v   Moorabbin Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval)  
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Ormond   v   Box Hill E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East)  
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Noble Park   v   Malvern Warner Reserve (Springvale)  
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Endeavour Hills Caulfield Park (Oval 2)  
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Mt Waverley W.A. Scammell Reserve  
3 Mar 19 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Bayswater Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)  
3 Mar 19 12:30PM Croydon   v   Brighton Croydon Park (Oval 1)  
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
23 Mar 19 1:00PM, 24 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 15 Dec 18 3:56PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.