Midland Guildford Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
WA Premier Cricket Season 2018-19 - First Grade Fixtures
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 ONE DAY MATCH
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Melville Cresswell Park Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Gosnells   def by   Bayswater-Morley Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Mount Lawley   def by   South Perth Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Perth   def   Joondalup Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Scarborough   def by   Fremantle Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def   Subiaco Floreat Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM University   def   Wanneroo University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Willetton   def   Midland-Guildford Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 2 ONE DAY MATCH
7 Oct 18 10:30AM Bayswater-Morley   def by   Mount Lawley Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
7 Oct 18 10:30AM Fremantle   def by   Willetton Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
7 Oct 18 10:30AM Joondalup   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
7 Oct 18 10:30AM Melville   def   Gosnells Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
7 Oct 18 10:30AM Midland-Guildford   def by   University Lilac Hill 1 Official result
7 Oct 18 10:30AM Subiaco Floreat   def   Scarborough Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
7 Oct 18 10:30AM South Perth   def by   Perth Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
7 Oct 18 10:30AM Wanneroo   def by   Rockingham-Mandurah Jones Paskin Reserve (Jones Pashkin Reserve) Official result
Round 3 ONE DAY MATCH
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Bayswater-Morley   drew   Melville Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Wanneroo Cresswell Park Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Fremantle   def by   Subiaco Floreat Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Gosnells   def   Joondalup Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Midland-Guildford   def by   Scarborough Lilac Hill 1 Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Mount Lawley   def by   Perth Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM University   def   Rockingham-Mandurah University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Willetton   def   South Perth Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 4 ONE DAY MATCH
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Joondalup   drew   Fremantle Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Melville   drew   Willetton Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Mount Lawley   drew   University Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Perth   def by   Subiaco Floreat Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Rockingham-Mandurah   drew   Claremont-Nedlands Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Scarborough   def   Bayswater-Morley Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
14 Oct 18 10:30AM South Perth   drew   Gosnells Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Midland-Guildford   drew   Wanneroo Lilac Hill 1 Official result
Round 5 TWO DAY MATCH
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Bayswater-Morley   def   Willetton Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   South Perth Cresswell Park Official result
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Gosnells   def by   Rockingham-Mandurah Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Joondalup   def by   University Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Midland-Guildford   def by   Mount Lawley Lilac Hill 1 Official result
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Perth   def by   Scarborough Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Subiaco Floreat   def by   Melville Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Fremantle   def   Wanneroo Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
Round 6 TWO DAY MATCH
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM Fremantle   def   Bayswater-Morley Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM Gosnells   def by   Subiaco Floreat Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM Mount Lawley   def by   Wanneroo Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def   Midland-Guildford Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM Scarborough   def by   Melville Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM South Perth   def   Joondalup Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM University   def   Claremont-Nedlands University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM Willetton   def by   Perth Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 7 TWO DAY MATCH
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Gosnells Cresswell Park Official result
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM Fremantle   def   Mount Lawley Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM Melville   def by   Perth Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM Midland-Guildford   def by   Bayswater-Morley Lilac Hill 1 Official result
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def   Scarborough Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM Subiaco Floreat   def   South Perth Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM University   def by   Willetton University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM Wanneroo   def   Joondalup Kingsway Sports Ground 1 Official result
Round 8 TWO DAY MATCH
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM Bayswater-Morley   def by   Rockingham-Mandurah Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM Joondalup   def   Subiaco Floreat Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM Melville   def   Midland-Guildford Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM Mount Lawley   def   Gosnells Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM Perth   def   University Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM Scarborough   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM South Perth   def   Fremantle Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM Willetton   def   Wanneroo Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 9 ONE DAY MATCH
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Bayswater-Morley   def by   Joondalup Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Fremantle   def by   Perth Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Gosnells   def by   Midland-Guildford Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Mount Lawley   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def by   South Perth Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Scarborough   def   Willetton Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
5 Jan 19 11:00AM University   def by   Melville University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Wanneroo   def by   Subiaco Floreat Kingsway Sports Ground 1 Official result
Round 10 ONE DAY MATCH
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Claremont-Nedlands   def by   Fremantle Cresswell Park Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Gosnells   def by   University Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Joondalup   def by   Scarborough Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Midland-Guildford   def by   South Perth Lilac Hill 1 Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Perth   def by   Rockingham-Mandurah Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Subiaco Floreat   def   Bayswater-Morley Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Wanneroo   def   Melville Kingsway Sports Ground 1 Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Willetton   def   Mount Lawley Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 11 ONE DAY MATCH
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Bayswater-Morley   def   Perth Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Fremantle   def   Midland-Guildford Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Melville   def by   Rockingham-Mandurah Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Mount Lawley   def by   Joondalup Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Subiaco Floreat   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM South Perth   def by   Wanneroo Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM University   def by   Scarborough University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Willetton   def   Gosnells Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 12 TWO DAY MATCH
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Willetton Cresswell Park Official result
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM Gosnells   def by   Perth Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM Melville   def   Joondalup Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM Midland-Guildford   def   Subiaco Floreat Lilac Hill 1 Official result
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def   Fremantle Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM Scarborough   def   Mount Lawley Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM University   def   South Perth University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM Wanneroo   def   Bayswater-Morley Kingsway Sports Ground 1 Official result
Round 13 TWO DAY MATCH
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Midland-Guildford Cresswell Park Official result
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM Fremantle   def   Melville Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM Joondalup   def by   Willetton Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM Perth   def by   Wanneroo Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def   Mount Lawley Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM Scarborough   def   Gosnells Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM Subiaco Floreat   def   University Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM South Perth   def   Bayswater-Morley Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS ONE DAY LEAGUE SEMI FINALS
10 Feb 19 11:00AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Scarborough Cresswell Park Official result
10 Feb 19 11:00AM Willetton   def   Subiaco Floreat Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
FINAL ONE DAY LEAGUE - GRAND FINAL
17 Feb 19 11:00AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Willetton WACA Ground Official result
Round 14 TWO DAY MATCH
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM Bayswater-Morley   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM Fremantle   def   University Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM Joondalup   def by   Rockingham-Mandurah Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM Mount Lawley   def by   Melville Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM Perth   def   Midland-Guildford Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM South Perth   def by   Scarborough Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM Wanneroo   def by   Gosnells Kingsway Sports Ground 1 Official result
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM Willetton   def   Subiaco Floreat Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 15 ONE DAY MATCH
9 Mar 19 11:00AM Claremont-Nedlands   drew   Perth Cresswell Park Official result
9 Mar 19 11:00AM Gosnells   drew   Fremantle Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
9 Mar 19 11:00AM Melville   drew   South Perth Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
9 Mar 19 11:00AM Midland-Guildford   drew   Joondalup Lilac Hill 1 Official result
9 Mar 19 11:00AM Rockingham-Mandurah   drew   Willetton Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
9 Mar 19 11:00AM Scarborough   drew   Wanneroo Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
9 Mar 19 11:00AM Subiaco Floreat   drew   Mount Lawley Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
9 Mar 19 11:00AM University   drew   Bayswater-Morley University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
SEMI FINALS WEEK 1 FINALS - ELIMINATION FINALS
16 Mar 19 11:10AM, 17 Mar 19 11:10AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def by   Melville Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
16 Mar 19 11:10AM, 17 Mar 19 11:10AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Perth Cresswell Park Official result
16 Mar 19 11:10AM, 17 Mar 19 11:10AM Willetton   def by   Fremantle Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS WEEK 2 FINALS - SEMI FINALS
23 Mar 19 11:10AM, 24 Mar 19 11:10AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   Fremantle Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Progress result entered
23 Mar 19 11:10AM, 24 Mar 19 11:10AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Melville Cresswell Park Progress result entered
FINAL WEEK 3 FINALS - GRAND FINAL
30 Mar 19 11:00AM, 31 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
Fixtures provided by Sport Fixture Systems - http://www.sportsfixturesystems.com/
Fixture Last updated: 18 Mar 19 8:08AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.