East Torrens Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 10:30AM East Torrens   def by   Sturt Park 25 (Oval 2) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM West Torrens   def by   Northern Districts Park 25 (Oval 1) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Adelaide   def by   Woodville Glandore Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Adelaide University   def by   Port Adelaide Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Southern District   def by   Glenelg Bice Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Kensington Prospect Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   v   BYE Official result
Round 2
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Northern Districts   def   Prospect Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Glenelg   def by   West Torrens Glenelg Oval (AHC GROUP STADIUM) Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def   Southern District Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Kensington   def   Adelaide Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Woodville   def by   Adelaide University Woodville Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def by   East Torrens Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Sturt   v   BYE Official result
Round 3
20 Oct 18 10:30AM Sturt   def   Port Adelaide Price Memorial Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 10:30AM East Torrens   def   Woodville Karen Rolton Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 10:30AM Adelaide University   def by   Kensington Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
20 Oct 18 10:30AM Adelaide   def   Northern Districts Glandore Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Glenelg Prospect Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 10:30AM West Torrens   def by   Tea Tree Gully Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 10:30AM Southern District   v   BYE  
Round 4
27 Oct 18 10:30AM Kensington   def   Port Adelaide Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
27 Oct 18 10:30AM Glenelg   def   East Torrens Glenelg Oval (AHC GROUP STADIUM) Official result
27 Oct 18 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def by   Adelaide University Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Oct 18 10:30AM Southern District   def by   Adelaide Bice Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 10:30AM West Torrens   def   Prospect Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Sturt Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
27 Oct 18 10:30AM Woodville   v   BYE  
Round 5
28 Oct 18 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def   Prospect Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
28 Oct 18 10:30AM Southern District   def   West Torrens Bice Oval Official result
28 Oct 18 10:30AM Glenelg   def   Adelaide Glenelg Oval (AHC GROUP STADIUM) Official result
28 Oct 18 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Adelaide University Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
28 Oct 18 10:30AM Kensington   def   East Torrens Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
28 Oct 18 10:30AM Woodville   def by   Sturt Woodville Oval Official result
28 Oct 18 10:30AM Port Adelaide   v   BYE  
Round 6
3 Nov 18 10:30AM, 10 Nov 18 10:30AM Adelaide   def   Tea Tree Gully Glandore Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 10:30AM, 10 Nov 18 10:30AM East Torrens   def   Northern Districts Park 25 (Oval 1) Official result
3 Nov 18 10:30AM, 10 Nov 18 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def   Woodville Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 10:30AM, 10 Nov 18 10:30AM Sturt   def by   Kensington Price Memorial Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 10:30AM, 10 Nov 18 10:30AM Adelaide University   def   Glenelg Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
3 Nov 18 10:30AM, 10 Nov 18 10:30AM Prospect   def   Southern District Prospect Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 10:30AM, 10 Nov 18 10:30AM West Torrens   v   BYE  
Round 7
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM Adelaide   drew   West Torrens Glandore Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM Adelaide University   def   Southern District Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM East Torrens   def by   Tea Tree Gully Park 25 (Oval 2) Official result
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM Sturt   def   Glenelg Price Memorial Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def   Northern Districts Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM Woodville   def   Kensington Woodville Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM Prospect   v   BYE  
Round 8
1 Dec 18 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Adelaide Prospect Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 10:30AM West Torrens   def   Adelaide University Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 10:30AM Southern District   drew   East Torrens Bice Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def   Sturt Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 10:30AM Glenelg   def   Port Adelaide Glenelg Oval (AHC GROUP STADIUM) Official result
1 Dec 18 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Woodville Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 10:30AM Kensington   v   BYE  
Round 9
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 16 Dec 18 10:30AM East Torrens   def   West Torrens Park 25 (Oval 1) Official result
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 16 Dec 18 10:30AM Kensington   drew   Northern Districts Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 16 Dec 18 10:30AM Woodville   def by   Glenelg Woodville Oval Official result
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 16 Dec 18 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def by   Tea Tree Gully Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 16 Dec 18 10:30AM Sturt   drew   Southern District Price Memorial Oval Official result
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 16 Dec 18 10:30AM Adelaide University   def   Prospect Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 16 Dec 18 10:30AM Adelaide   v   BYE  
Round 10
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 26 Jan 19 10:30AM Glenelg   def by   Kensington Glenelg Oval (AHC GROUP STADIUM) Official result
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 26 Jan 19 10:30AM Southern District   def by   Port Adelaide Bice Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 26 Jan 19 10:30AM Adelaide   def   Adelaide University Glandore Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 26 Jan 19 10:30AM Prospect   def   East Torrens Prospect Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 26 Jan 19 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def   Woodville Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 26 Jan 19 10:30AM West Torrens   drew   Sturt Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 26 Jan 19 10:30AM Northern Districts   v   BYE  
Round 11
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 9 Feb 19 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Glenelg Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 9 Feb 19 10:30AM Kensington   def   Tea Tree Gully Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 9 Feb 19 10:30AM Woodville   def   Southern District Woodville Oval Official result
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 9 Feb 19 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def by   West Torrens Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 9 Feb 19 10:30AM Sturt   def   Prospect Price Memorial Oval Official result
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 9 Feb 19 10:30AM East Torrens   def by   Adelaide Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Official result
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 9 Feb 19 10:30AM Adelaide University   v   BYE  
Round 12
16 Feb 19 10:30AM, 23 Feb 19 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def   Northern Districts Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
16 Feb 19 10:30AM, 23 Feb 19 10:30AM Adelaide University   def by   East Torrens Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
16 Feb 19 10:30AM, 23 Feb 19 10:30AM Adelaide   def   Sturt Glandore Oval Official result
16 Feb 19 10:30AM, 23 Feb 19 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Port Adelaide Prospect Oval Official result
16 Feb 19 10:30AM, 23 Feb 19 10:30AM West Torrens   drew   Woodville Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
16 Feb 19 10:30AM, 23 Feb 19 10:30AM Southern District   def   Kensington Bice Oval Official result
16 Feb 19 10:30AM, 23 Feb 19 10:30AM Glenelg   v   BYE  
Round 13
2 Mar 19 10:30AM, 9 Mar 19 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Southern District Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
2 Mar 19 10:30AM, 9 Mar 19 10:30AM Glenelg   def by   Tea Tree Gully Glenelg Oval (AHC GROUP STADIUM) Official result
2 Mar 19 10:30AM, 9 Mar 19 10:30AM Kensington   def   West Torrens Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
2 Mar 19 10:30AM, 9 Mar 19 10:30AM Woodville   def   Prospect Woodville Oval Official result
2 Mar 19 10:30AM, 9 Mar 19 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def by   Adelaide Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
2 Mar 19 10:30AM, 9 Mar 19 10:30AM Sturt   def by   Adelaide University Price Memorial Oval Official result
2 Mar 19 10:30AM, 9 Mar 19 10:30AM East Torrens   v   BYE  
SEMI FINALS
16 Mar 19 10:30AM, 17 Mar 19 10:30AM Kensington   def   Adelaide University Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
16 Mar 19 10:30AM, 17 Mar 19 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def by   Adelaide Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
23 Mar 19 10:30AM, 24 Mar 19 10:30AM Kensington   def   Adelaide Glenelg Oval (AHC GROUP STADIUM) Final result entered and confirmed

Fixture Last updated: 17 Mar 19 5:22PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.