Cricket Albury Wodonga

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Provincial Second Grade Draw - 2010/2011
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
23 Oct 10 1:00PM, 30 Oct 10 1:00PM East Albury   drew   Wodonga Alexandra Park Official result
23 Oct 10 1:00PM, 30 Oct 10 1:00PM New City   drew   North Albury Urana Rd Oval Official result
23 Oct 10 1:00PM, 30 Oct 10 1:00PM Lavington Panthers   drew   Belvoir Wilson Oval Official result
23 Oct 10 1:00PM, 30 Oct 10 1:00PM Tallangatta   drew   St Patricks Rowen Park Official result
23 Oct 10 1:00PM, 30 Oct 10 1:00PM Albury   drew   Dederang Billson Oval Official result
Round 2
6 Nov 10 1:00PM, 13 Nov 10 1:00PM Wodonga   def by   New City Les Cheesley Oval Official result
6 Nov 10 1:00PM, 13 Nov 10 1:00PM Belvoir   def   East Albury Kelly Park Official result
6 Nov 10 1:00PM, 13 Nov 10 1:00PM North Albury   drew   Lavington Panthers Bunton Park Official result
6 Nov 10 1:00PM, 13 Nov 10 1:00PM Dederang   drew   Tallangatta Dederang 1 Official result
6 Nov 10 1:00PM, 13 Nov 10 1:00PM St Patricks   def   Albury Xavier Oval Official result
Round 3
20 Nov 10 1:00PM, 27 Nov 10 1:00PM Lavington Panthers   drew   Albury Wilson Oval Official result
20 Nov 10 1:00PM, 27 Nov 10 1:00PM Wodonga   drew   North Albury Les Cheesley Oval Official result
20 Nov 10 1:00PM, 27 Nov 10 1:00PM Tallangatta   def   Belvoir Rowen Park Official result
20 Nov 10 1:00PM, 27 Nov 10 1:00PM East Albury   drew   St Patricks Alexandra Park Official result
20 Nov 10 1:00PM, 27 Nov 10 1:00PM New City   def   Dederang Urana Rd Oval Official result
Round 4
4 Dec 10 1:00PM, 11 Dec 10 1:00PM St Patricks   def by   New City Xavier Oval Official result
4 Dec 10 1:00PM, 11 Dec 10 1:00PM North Albury   def by   East Albury Bunton Park Official result
4 Dec 10 1:00PM, 11 Dec 10 1:00PM Dederang   def by   Lavington Panthers Dederang 1 Official result
4 Dec 10 1:00PM, 11 Dec 10 1:00PM Albury   def by   Tallangatta Billson Oval Official result
4 Dec 10 1:00PM, 11 Dec 10 1:00PM Belvoir   def by   Wodonga Kelly Park Official result
Round 5
8 Jan 11 1:00PM, 15 Jan 11 1:00PM Lavington Panthers   drew   Tallangatta Wilson Oval Official result
8 Jan 11 1:00PM, 15 Jan 11 1:00PM East Albury   drew   Albury Alexandra Park Official result
8 Jan 11 1:00PM, 15 Jan 11 1:00PM New City   drew   Belvoir Urana Rd Oval Official result
8 Jan 11 1:00PM, 15 Jan 11 1:00PM Wodonga   drew   St Patricks Les Cheesley Oval Official result
15 Jan 11 1:00PM Dederang   drew   North Albury Dederang 1 Official result
Round 6
22 Jan 11 1:00PM, 29 Jan 11 1:00PM Tallangatta   def by   New City Rowen Park Official result
22 Jan 11 1:00PM, 29 Jan 11 1:00PM Dederang   def by   East Albury Dederang 1 Official result
22 Jan 11 1:00PM, 29 Jan 11 1:00PM St Patricks   def by   Lavington Panthers Xavier Oval Official result
22 Jan 11 1:00PM, 29 Jan 11 1:00PM Albury   def by   Wodonga Billson Oval Official result
22 Jan 11 1:00PM, 29 Jan 11 1:00PM Belvoir   def   North Albury Kelly Park Official result
Round 7
5 Feb 11 1:00PM, 12 Feb 11 1:00PM East Albury   drew   Lavington Panthers Alexandra Park Official result
5 Feb 11 1:00PM, 12 Feb 11 1:00PM Wodonga   drew   Tallangatta Les Cheesley Oval Official result
5 Feb 11 1:00PM, 12 Feb 11 1:00PM New City   drew   Albury Urana Rd Oval Official result
5 Feb 11 1:00PM, 12 Feb 11 1:00PM North Albury   drew   St Patricks Bunton Park Official result
5 Feb 11 1:00PM, 12 Feb 11 1:00PM Belvoir   drew   Dederang Kelly Park Official result
Round 8
19 Feb 11 1:00PM, 26 Feb 11 1:00PM Lavington Panthers   def by   New City Wilson Oval Official result
19 Feb 11 1:00PM, 26 Feb 11 1:00PM Tallangatta   def   East Albury Rowen Park Official result
19 Feb 11 1:00PM, 26 Feb 11 1:00PM Albury   def by   North Albury Billson Oval Official result
19 Feb 11 1:00PM, 26 Feb 11 1:00PM Dederang   def by   Wodonga Dederang 1 Official result
19 Feb 11 1:00PM, 26 Feb 11 1:00PM St Patricks   def   Belvoir Xavier Oval Official result
Round 9
5 Mar 11 1:00PM, 6 Mar 11 1:00PM New City   def by   East Albury Urana Rd Oval Official result
5 Mar 11 1:00PM, 6 Mar 11 1:00PM Wodonga   def by   Lavington Panthers Les Cheesley Oval Official result
5 Mar 11 1:00PM, 6 Mar 11 1:00PM North Albury   def   Tallangatta Bunton Park Official result
5 Mar 11 1:00PM, 6 Mar 11 1:00PM Belvoir   def   Albury Kelly Park Official result
5 Mar 11 1:00PM, 6 Mar 11 1:00PM St Patricks   def   Dederang Xavier Oval Official result
SEMI FINALS
12 Mar 11 1:00PM, 13 Mar 11 1:00PM New City   def   Lavington Panthers Urana Rd Oval Official result
12 Mar 11 1:00PM, 13 Mar 11 1:00PM St Patricks   def   Belvoir Billson Oval Official result
12 Mar 11 1:00PM, 13 Mar 11 1:00PM East Albury   def by   Wodonga Les Cheesley Oval Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
19 Mar 11 1:00PM, 20 Mar 11 1:00PM New City   def by   East Albury Urana Rd Oval Official result
19 Mar 11 1:00PM, 20 Mar 11 1:00PM St Patricks   def   Wodonga Xavier Oval Official result
FINAL St Patricks - Premiers
26 Mar 11 1:00PM, 27 Mar 11 1:00PM St Patricks   def   East Albury Les Cheesley Oval Official result

Fixture Last updated: 22 Mar 11 8:07PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.