Queensland Sub Districts Cricket Association

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
15 Sep 18 12:30PM Ashgrove   def   Wolston Park/Centenary Enoggera Memorial Park Final result entered and confirmed
15 Sep 18 12:30PM Taringa Rovers   def   Wellington Point Jack Speare Park Final result entered and confirmed
15 Sep 18 12:30PM Indooroopilly Districts   def   Wellers Hill Indooroopilly High School (Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Sep 18 12:30PM Brookfield United   def   West Brisbane Brookfield Showgrounds Final result entered and confirmed
Round 2
22 Sep 18 12:30PM Wolston Park/Centenary   def   Wellington Point Wolston Park (Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field) Final result entered and confirmed
22 Sep 18 12:30PM Indooroopilly Districts   def   Ashgrove Indooroopilly High School (Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
22 Sep 18 12:30PM Brookfield United   def   Taringa Rovers Brookfield Showgrounds Final result entered and confirmed
22 Sep 18 12:30PM Wellers Hill   def   West Brisbane Bulimba Memorial Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 3
29 Sep 18 12:30PM Wolston Park/Centenary   def   Indooroopilly Districts Wolston Park (Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field) Final result entered and confirmed
29 Sep 18 12:30PM Wellington Point   def by   Brookfield United William Taylor Memorial Sportsground Final result entered and confirmed
29 Sep 18 12:30PM Ashgrove   drew   West Brisbane Enoggera Memorial Park Final result entered and confirmed
29 Sep 18 12:30PM Taringa Rovers   def by   Wellers Hill Jack Speare Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 4
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 12:30PM Wellers Hill   drew   Wolston Park/Centenary Bulimba Memorial Park Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 12:30PM Taringa Rovers   drew   West Brisbane Jack Speare Park Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 12:30PM Ashgrove   drew   Brookfield United Enoggera Memorial Park Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 12:30PM Indooroopilly Districts   drew   Wellington Point Moore Park (George Watt Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 5
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Wolston Park/Centenary   def by   Taringa Rovers Wolston Park (Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field) Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Wellers Hill   def by   Ashgrove Bulimba Memorial Park Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Wellington Point   def   West Brisbane William Taylor Memorial Sportsground Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Brookfield United   def   Indooroopilly Districts Brookfield Showgrounds Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Ashgrove   def   Wolston Park/Centenary Enoggera Memorial Park Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Wellington Point   def   Taringa Rovers William Taylor Memorial Sportsground Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Indooroopilly Districts   def   Wellers Hill Indooroopilly High School (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM West Brisbane   def by   Brookfield United Bowman Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 7
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Wellington Point   def   Wolston Park/Centenary William Taylor Memorial Sportsground Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Indooroopilly Districts   def by   Ashgrove Indooroopilly High School (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Brookfield United   def   Taringa Rovers Brookfield Showgrounds Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM West Brisbane   def   Wellers Hill Bowman Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 8
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Wolston Park/Centenary   def   Indooroopilly Districts Wolston Park (Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field) Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Brookfield United   def   Wellington Point Brookfield Showgrounds Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Ashgrove   def   West Brisbane Enoggera Memorial Park Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Wellers Hill   def by   Taringa Rovers Bulimba Memorial Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 9
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Wolston Park/Centenary   def by   Brookfield United Wolston Park (Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 1:00PM West Brisbane   def   Indooroopilly Districts Bowman Park Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Wellers Hill   def   Wellington Point Bulimba Memorial Park Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Taringa Rovers   def   Ashgrove Jack Speare Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 10
5 Jan 19 1:00PM Wolston Park/Centenary   def by   West Brisbane Wolston Park (Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field) Final result entered and confirmed
5 Jan 19 1:00PM Brookfield United   def   Wellers Hill Brookfield Showgrounds Official result
5 Jan 19 1:00PM Indooroopilly Districts   def by   Taringa Rovers Bulimba Memorial Park Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Jan 19 1:00PM Wellington Point   def by   Ashgrove William Taylor Memorial Sportsground Final result entered and confirmed
Round 11
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Taringa Rovers   drew   Wolston Park/Centenary Jack Speare Park Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Ashgrove   def   Wellers Hill Enoggera Memorial Park Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM West Brisbane   def by   Wellington Point Bowman Park Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Indooroopilly Districts   def by   Brookfield United Moore Park (George Watt Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 12
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Wellers Hill   def by   Wolston Park/Centenary Bulimba Memorial Park Final result entered and confirmed
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM West Brisbane   def by   Taringa Rovers Bowman Park Final result entered and confirmed
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Brookfield United   def   Ashgrove Brookfield Showgrounds Final result entered and confirmed
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Wellington Point   def   Indooroopilly Districts William Taylor Memorial Sportsground Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 13
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Wolston Park/Centenary   def   West Brisbane Wolston Park (Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field) Final result entered and confirmed
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Wellers Hill   def by   Brookfield United Bulimba Memorial Park Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Taringa Rovers   def   Indooroopilly Districts Jack Speare Park Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Ashgrove   def   Wellington Point Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 2 - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 14
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Wolston Park/Centenary   v   Brookfield United Wolston Park (Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM West Brisbane   v   Indooroopilly Districts Bowman Park  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Wellington Point   v   Wellers Hill William Taylor Memorial Sportsground  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Taringa Rovers   v   Ashgrove Jack Speare Park  
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 10 Oct 18 3:51PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.