Bentleigh Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Under 16B North Friday Twilight
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
12 Oct 18 4:30PM Bentleigh 1   def by   Moorabbin 1 Victory Park (Bentleigh) (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Oct 18 4:30PM McKinnon 1   def by   Port Melbourne 1 Caulfield Park (Oval 6) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Oct 18 4:30PM Elwood 1   def by   Cluden / Elsternwick1 Elwood Park (Oval 1 - AC Watson) Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Oct 18 4:30PM Brighton Union 1   def   Bentleigh ANA / Brighton Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #1) Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Oct 18 4:30PM South Melbourne Districts 1   def by   Washington Park 1 Albert Park (Linsday Hassett Oval) (Oval 11) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 2
19 Oct 18 4:30PM, 26 Oct 18 4:30PM Bentleigh 1   def by   Washington Park 1 Victory Park (Bentleigh) (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 18 4:30PM, 26 Oct 18 4:30PM McKinnon 1   def by   Cluden / Elsternwick1 Caulfield Park (Oval 6) Final result entered and confirmed
19 Oct 18 4:30PM, 26 Oct 18 4:30PM Elwood 1   def   Bentleigh ANA / Brighton Elwood Park (Oval 1 - AC Watson) Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 18 4:30PM, 26 Oct 18 4:30PM Brighton Union 1   def   Moorabbin 1 Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #1) Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 18 4:30PM, 26 Oct 18 4:30PM South Melbourne Districts 1   def by   Port Melbourne 1 Albert Park (Linsday Hassett Oval) (Oval 11) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 3
2 Nov 18 4:30PM, 9 Nov 18 4:30PM Moorabbin 1   drew   South Melbourne Districts 1 King George VI Memorial Park (King George #2 - East Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
2 Nov 18 4:30PM, 9 Nov 18 4:30PM Port Melbourne 1   def   Bentleigh 1 J.L Murphy Reserve (Aanenson Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
2 Nov 18 4:30PM, 9 Nov 18 4:30PM Bentleigh ANA / Brighton   drew   McKinnon 1 Brighton - Beach Oval Final result entered and confirmed
2 Nov 18 4:30PM, 9 Nov 18 4:30PM Washington Park 1   def   Elwood 1 Packer Park Final result entered, no confirmation
2 Nov 18 4:30PM, 9 Nov 18 4:30PM Cluden / Elsternwick1   def by   Brighton Union 1 William Street Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 4
16 Nov 18 4:30PM, 23 Nov 18 4:30PM McKinnon 1   drew   Moorabbin 1 Caulfield Park (Oval 6) Official result
16 Nov 18 4:30PM, 23 Nov 18 4:30PM Port Melbourne 1   drew   Washington Park 1 J.L Murphy Reserve (Aanenson Oval) Official result
16 Nov 18 4:30PM, 23 Nov 18 4:30PM Bentleigh ANA / Brighton   drew   Cluden / Elsternwick1 Brighton - Beach Oval Final result entered and confirmed
16 Nov 18 4:30PM, 23 Nov 18 4:30PM Brighton Union 1   drew   Elwood 1 Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #1) Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Nov 18 4:30PM, 23 Nov 18 4:30PM South Melbourne Districts 1   drew   Bentleigh 1 Albert Park (Linsday Hassett Oval) (Oval 11) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 5
30 Nov 18 4:30PM, 7 Dec 18 4:30PM Bentleigh 1   drew   McKinnon 1 Victory Park (Bentleigh) (Oval 1) Official result
30 Nov 18 4:30PM, 7 Dec 18 4:30PM Moorabbin 1   drew   Bentleigh ANA / Brighton King George VI Memorial Park (King George #2 - East Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
30 Nov 18 4:30PM, 7 Dec 18 4:30PM Elwood 1   drew   South Melbourne Districts 1 Elwood Park (Oval 1 - AC Watson) Final result entered, no confirmation
30 Nov 18 4:30PM, 7 Dec 18 4:30PM Washington Park 1   drew   Brighton Union 1 Packer Park Final result entered, no confirmation
30 Nov 18 4:30PM, 7 Dec 18 4:30PM Cluden / Elsternwick1   drew   Port Melbourne 1 William Street Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6
14 Dec 18 4:30PM, 21 Dec 18 4:30PM Moorabbin 1   drew   Washington Park 1 King George VI Memorial Park (King George #2 - East Oval) Official result
14 Dec 18 4:30PM, 21 Dec 18 4:30PM Bentleigh ANA / Brighton   drew   Port Melbourne 1 Brighton - Beach Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Dec 18 4:30PM, 21 Dec 18 4:30PM Elwood 1   drew   Bentleigh 1 Elwood Park (Oval 1 - AC Watson) Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Dec 18 4:30PM, 21 Dec 18 4:30PM Brighton Union 1   drew   McKinnon 1 Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #1) Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Dec 18 4:30PM, 21 Dec 18 4:30PM Cluden / Elsternwick1   drew   South Melbourne Districts 1 William Street Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 7
18 Jan 19 4:30PM Bentleigh 1   def   Bentleigh ANA / Brighton Victory Park (Bentleigh) (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Jan 19 4:30PM McKinnon 1   def by   Elwood 1 Bailey Reserve (Bailey No. 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Jan 19 4:30PM Port Melbourne 1   def   Moorabbin 1 J.L Murphy Reserve (Aanenson Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Jan 19 4:30PM Washington Park 1   def   Cluden / Elsternwick1 Packer Park Final result entered and confirmed
18 Jan 19 4:30PM South Melbourne Districts 1   def by   Brighton Union 1 Albert Park (Linsday Hassett Oval) (Oval 11) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 8
25 Jan 19 4:30PM, 1 Feb 19 4:30PM Bentleigh 1   def by   Cluden / Elsternwick1 Victory Park (Bentleigh) (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Jan 19 4:30PM, 1 Feb 19 4:30PM McKinnon 1   def by   Washington Park 1 Bailey Reserve (Bailey No. 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Jan 19 4:30PM, 1 Feb 19 4:30PM Elwood 1   def   Moorabbin 1 Elwood Park (Oval 1 - AC Watson) Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Jan 19 4:30PM, 1 Feb 19 4:30PM Brighton Union 1   def   Port Melbourne 1 Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #1) Final result entered and confirmed
25 Jan 19 4:30PM, 1 Feb 19 4:30PM South Melbourne Districts 1   def   Bentleigh ANA / Brighton Albert Park (Linsday Hassett Oval) (Oval 11) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 9
8 Feb 19 4:30PM, 15 Feb 19 4:30PM Moorabbin 1   def by   Bentleigh 1 King George VI Memorial Park (King George #2 - East Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
8 Feb 19 4:30PM, 15 Feb 19 4:30PM Port Melbourne 1   def   Elwood 1 J.L Murphy Reserve (Aanenson Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Feb 19 4:30PM, 15 Feb 19 4:30PM Bentleigh ANA / Brighton   def by   Brighton Union 1 Brighton - Beach Oval Final result entered and confirmed
8 Feb 19 4:30PM, 15 Feb 19 4:30PM Washington Park 1   def by   South Melbourne Districts 1 Packer Park Final result entered and confirmed
8 Feb 19 4:30PM, 15 Feb 19 4:30PM Cluden / Elsternwick1   def   McKinnon 1 William Street Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
SEMI FINALS
22 Feb 19 4:30PM, 1 Mar 19 4:30PM TBD v TBD  
22 Feb 19 4:30PM, 1 Mar 19 4:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
8 Mar 19 4:30PM, 15 Mar 19 4:30PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 16 Jan 19 8:46PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.