Knox Gardens Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Robert "Bob" DeCoite Shield
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Mountain Gate   def by   Lysterfield H.V Jones Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Monbulk   def   Olinda Silvan Recreation Ground Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM St Johns Tecoma   def by   Rowville Talaskia Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Knox Gardens   def by   South Belgrave Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
Round 2
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Knox Gardens   def   Mountain Gate Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM St Johns Tecoma   def by   Monbulk Talaskia Reserve Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Olinda   def by   Lysterfield Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Rowville   def   South Belgrave Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) Official result
Round 3
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Rowville   def by   Mountain Gate Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM South Belgrave   def   Monbulk Belgrave South Recreation Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Lysterfield   def   St Johns Tecoma Lakesfield Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Olinda   def by   Knox Gardens Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) Official result
Round 4
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Lysterfield   def by   Monbulk Lakesfield Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 4:00PM South Belgrave   def   Mountain Gate Belgrave South Recreation Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 4:00PM Olinda   def by   St Johns Tecoma Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 4:00PM Rowville   def by   Knox Gardens Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) Official result
Round 5
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Mountain Gate   def   Olinda H.V Jones Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Monbulk   def   Rowville Silvan Recreation Ground Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM St Johns Tecoma   def by   South Belgrave Talaskia Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Knox Gardens   def by   Lysterfield Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
Round 6
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Monbulk   def   Mountain Gate Silvan Recreation Ground Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM St Johns Tecoma   def by   Knox Gardens Talaskia Reserve Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Rowville   def   Olinda Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM South Belgrave   def by   Lysterfield Belgrave South Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 7
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Mountain Gate   v   St Johns Tecoma H.V Jones Reserve Progress result entered
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Knox Gardens   v   Monbulk Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Olinda   v   South Belgrave Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) Progress result entered
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Lysterfield   v   Rowville Lakesfield Reserve Progress result entered
Round 8
22 Dec 18 12:30PM Knox Gardens   v   Olinda Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
22 Dec 18 4:00PM Mountain Gate   v   Rowville H.V Jones Reserve  
22 Dec 18 4:00PM Monbulk   v   South Belgrave Silvan Recreation Ground  
22 Dec 18 4:00PM St Johns Tecoma   v   Lysterfield Talaskia Reserve  
Round 9
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Mountain Gate   v   South Belgrave H.V Jones Reserve  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Monbulk   v   Lysterfield Silvan Recreation Ground  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM St Johns Tecoma   v   Olinda Talaskia Reserve  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Knox Gardens   v   Rowville Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
Round 10
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Lysterfield   v   Mountain Gate Lakesfield Reserve  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Olinda   v   Monbulk Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval)  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Rowville   v   St Johns Tecoma Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval)  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM South Belgrave   v   Knox Gardens Belgrave South Recreation Reserve  
Round 11
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Mountain Gate   v   Knox Gardens H.V Jones Reserve  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Monbulk   v   St Johns Tecoma Silvan Recreation Ground  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Lysterfield   v   Olinda Lakesfield Reserve  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM South Belgrave   v   Rowville Belgrave South Recreation Reserve  
Round 12
23 Feb 19 1:00PM Olinda   v   Mountain Gate Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM Rowville   v   Monbulk Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM South Belgrave   v   St Johns Tecoma Belgrave South Recreation Reserve  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM Lysterfield   v   Knox Gardens Lakesfield Reserve  
SEMI FINALS
2 Mar 19 1:00PM, 3 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
2 Mar 19 1:00PM, 3 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM, 11 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM, 18 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 5 Nov 18 12:12PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.