MyCricketSeason Fixture

Season 
Grade 
BARRON SHIELD
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   def   Moonee Valley Allard Park Final result entered and confirmed
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   def   Hume CC Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper) Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Royal Park Reds   def   Sydenham / Hillside Poplar Oval Final result entered and confirmed
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Burnside Springs   def   Reservoir Mayston Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 2
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Royal Park Reds   def by   Moonee Valley Poplar Oval Final result entered and confirmed
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   def   Sydenham / Hillside Allard Park Final result entered and confirmed
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Burnside Springs   def by   Hume CC Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   def by   Reservoir Mayston Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 3
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Reservoir Mayston   v   Pascoe Vale Central J.C. Donath Reserve (West) (Oval #5)  
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Hume CC   v   Royal Park Reds Aston Fields  
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   v   Strathmore Heights Taylors Hill Recreation Reserve (Oval #1)  
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Moonee Valley   v   Burnside Springs Ormond Park (Oval #2 East)  
Round 4
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Hume CC   v   Pascoe Vale Central Aston Fields  
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Moonee Valley   v   Strathmore Heights Ormond Park (Oval #2 East)  
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Reservoir Mayston   v   Royal Park Reds J.C. Donath Reserve (West) (Oval #5)  
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   v   Burnside Springs Taylors Hill Recreation Reserve (Oval #1)  
Round 5
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   v   Moonee Valley Taylors Hill Recreation Reserve (Oval #1)  
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   v   Royal Park Reds Allard Park  
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Reservoir Mayston   v   Hume CC J.C. Donath Reserve (West) (Oval #5)  
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   v   Burnside Springs Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper)  
Round 6
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Reservoir Mayston   v   Moonee Valley J.C. Donath Reserve (West) (Oval #5)  
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   v   Royal Park Reds Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper)  
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   v   Hume CC Taylors Hill Recreation Reserve (Oval #1)  
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   v   Burnside Springs Allard Park  
Round 7
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   v   Pascoe Vale Central Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper)  
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Burnside Springs   v   Royal Park Reds Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)  
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Hume CC   v   Moonee Valley Aston Fields  
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   v   Reservoir Mayston Taylors Hill Recreation Reserve (Oval #1)  
Round 8
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Royal Park Reds   v   Pascoe Vale Central Poplar Oval  
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Moonee Valley   v   Sydenham / Hillside Ormond Park (Oval #2 East)  
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Burnside Springs   v   Strathmore Heights Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)  
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Hume CC   v   Reservoir Mayston Aston Fields  
Round 9
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Burnside Springs   v   Pascoe Vale Central Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)  
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Hume CC   v   Sydenham / Hillside Aston Fields  
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Royal Park Reds   v   Strathmore Heights Poplar Oval  
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Moonee Valley   v   Reservoir Mayston Ormond Park (Oval #2 East)  
Round 10
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Moonee Valley   v   Pascoe Vale Central Ormond Park (Oval #2 East)  
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Hume CC   v   Strathmore Heights Aston Fields  
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   v   Royal Park Reds Taylors Hill Recreation Reserve (Oval #1)  
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Reservoir Mayston   v   Burnside Springs J.C. Donath Reserve (West) (Oval #5)  
Round 11
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   v   Pascoe Vale Central Taylors Hill Recreation Reserve (Oval #1)  
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Moonee Valley   v   Royal Park Reds Ormond Park (Oval #2 East)  
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Reservoir Mayston   v   Strathmore Heights J.C. Donath Reserve (West) (Oval #5)  
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Hume CC   v   Burnside Springs Aston Fields  
Round 12
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   v   Sydenham / Hillside Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper)  
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Burnside Springs   v   Moonee Valley Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)  
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   v   Reservoir Mayston Allard Park  
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Royal Park Reds   v   Hume CC Poplar Oval  
Round 13
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   v   Hume CC Allard Park  
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Royal Park Reds   v   Reservoir Mayston Poplar Oval  
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Burnside Springs   v   Sydenham / Hillside Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)  
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   v   Moonee Valley Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper)  
Round 14
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Moonee Valley   v   Hume CC Ormond Park (Oval #2 East)  
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Reservoir Mayston   v   Sydenham / Hillside J.C. Donath Reserve (West) (Oval #5)  
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   v   Strathmore Heights Allard Park  
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Royal Park Reds   v   Burnside Springs Poplar Oval  
SEMI FINALS
6 Mar 21 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
6 Mar 21 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
13 Mar 21 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
14 Mar 21 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
20 Mar 21 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
Semi Finals 1 V 4, 2 V3%0d%0aGrand Finals Best of 3
Fixture Last updated: 5 Nov 20 5:39PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.