Golden Grove Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
9 Oct 21 1:00PM, 16 Oct 21 1:00PM Adelaide Lions   drew   Golden Grove Klemzig Reserve (GAZA Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
9 Oct 21 1:00PM, 16 Oct 21 1:00PM Old Concordians   drew   Para Hills Concordia College Final result entered and confirmed
9 Oct 21 1:00PM, 16 Oct 21 1:00PM Goodwood   def by   Brighton Goodwood Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Oct 21 1:00PM, 16 Oct 21 1:00PM Ingle Farm   drew   Hectorville Rowe Park Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Oct 21 1:00PM, 16 Oct 21 1:00PM Pooraka   def by   Brahma Lodge Lindblom Park Ovals (Lindblom Park - Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
9 Oct 21 1:00PM, 16 Oct 21 1:00PM SPOC   drew   Payneham St. Peters College Ovals (Caterer Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 2
23 Oct 21 1:00PM, 30 Oct 21 1:00PM Brahma Lodge   def by   Adelaide Lions Brahma Lodge Oval (Main Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
23 Oct 21 1:00PM, 30 Oct 21 1:00PM Brighton   def   Old Concordians Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
23 Oct 21 1:00PM, 30 Oct 21 1:00PM Golden Grove   def   Pooraka Harpers Field Final result entered and confirmed
23 Oct 21 1:00PM, 30 Oct 21 1:00PM Hectorville   def   SPOC Daly Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
23 Oct 21 1:00PM, 30 Oct 21 1:00PM Para Hills   def   Goodwood Para Hills (Oval #1) Final result entered and confirmed
23 Oct 21 1:00PM, 30 Oct 21 1:00PM Payneham   def   Ingle Farm Payneham Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3
6 Nov 21 1:00PM, 13 Nov 21 1:00PM Old Concordians   drew   Brahma Lodge Concordia College Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Nov 21 1:00PM, 13 Nov 21 1:00PM Goodwood   def by   Adelaide Lions Goodwood Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Nov 21 1:00PM, 13 Nov 21 1:00PM Hectorville   drew   Brighton Daly Oval Final result entered and confirmed
6 Nov 21 1:00PM, 13 Nov 21 1:00PM Ingle Farm   drew   Golden Grove Rowe Park Final result entered and confirmed
6 Nov 21 1:00PM, 13 Nov 21 1:00PM Para Hills   drew   Payneham Para Hills (Oval #1) Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Nov 21 1:00PM, 13 Nov 21 1:00PM SPOC   drew   Pooraka St. Peters College Ovals (Caterer Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 4
20 Nov 21 1:00PM, 27 Nov 21 12:30PM Adelaide Lions   def   SPOC Klemzig Reserve (GAZA Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Nov 21 1:00PM, 27 Nov 21 12:30PM Brahma Lodge   def by   Goodwood Brahma Lodge Oval (Main Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Nov 21 1:00PM, 27 Nov 21 12:30PM Brighton   drew   Ingle Farm Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
20 Nov 21 1:00PM, 27 Nov 21 12:30PM Golden Grove   def   Para Hills Harpers Field Final result entered and confirmed
20 Nov 21 1:00PM, 27 Nov 21 1:00PM Payneham   def by   Hectorville Payneham Oval Final result entered and confirmed
20 Nov 21 1:00PM, 27 Nov 21 1:00PM Pooraka   def   Old Concordians Lindblom Park Ovals (Lindblom Park - Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 5
4 Dec 21 1:00PM, 11 Dec 21 1:00PM Brighton   def by   Adelaide Lions Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
4 Dec 21 1:00PM, 11 Dec 21 1:00PM Old Concordians   def   SPOC Concordia College Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Dec 21 1:00PM, 11 Dec 21 1:00PM Hectorville   def   Goodwood Daly Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Dec 21 1:00PM, 11 Dec 21 1:00PM Para Hills   def by   Brahma Lodge Para Hills (Oval #1) Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Dec 21 1:00PM, 11 Dec 21 1:00PM Payneham   def by   Golden Grove Payneham Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Dec 21 1:00PM, 11 Dec 21 1:00PM Pooraka   def by   Ingle Farm Lindblom Park Ovals (Lindblom Park - Oval 1) Official result
Round 6
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Brahma Lodge   def by   Payneham Brahma Lodge Oval (Main Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Brighton   def   Para Hills Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Old Concordians   def by   Adelaide Lions Concordia College Final result entered and confirmed
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Hectorville   drew   Golden Grove Daly Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Pooraka   def   Goodwood Lindblom Park Ovals (Lindblom Park - Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
8 Jan 22 12:30PM SPOC   def by   Ingle Farm St. Peters College Ovals (Caterer Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 7
15 Jan 22 1:00PM, 22 Jan 22 1:00PM Adelaide Lions   drew   Hectorville Klemzig Reserve (GAZA Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Jan 22 1:00PM, 22 Jan 22 1:00PM Golden Grove   def   Brahma Lodge Harpers Field Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Jan 22 1:00PM, 22 Jan 22 1:00PM Goodwood   def   SPOC Goodwood Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Jan 22 1:00PM, 22 Jan 22 1:00PM Ingle Farm   drew   Old Concordians Rowe Park Final result entered and confirmed
15 Jan 22 1:00PM, 22 Jan 22 1:00PM Para Hills   drew   Pooraka Para Hills (Oval #1) Official result
15 Jan 22 1:00PM, 22 Jan 22 1:00PM Payneham   def by   Brighton Payneham Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 8
29 Jan 22 1:00PM, 5 Feb 22 1:00PM Brighton   def by   Golden Grove Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
29 Jan 22 1:00PM, 5 Feb 22 1:00PM Old Concordians   def by   Goodwood Concordia College Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Jan 22 1:00PM, 5 Feb 22 1:00PM Ingle Farm   def by   Adelaide Lions Rowe Park Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Jan 22 1:00PM, 5 Feb 22 1:00PM Pooraka   def by   Payneham Lindblom Park Ovals (Lindblom Park - Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Jan 22 1:00PM, 5 Feb 22 1:00PM SPOC   def by   Para Hills St. Peters College Ovals (Caterer Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Hectorville   def   Brahma Lodge Daly Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 9
12 Feb 22 1:00PM, 19 Feb 22 1:00PM Adelaide Lions   def   Pooraka Klemzig Reserve (GAZA Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Feb 22 1:00PM, 19 Feb 22 1:00PM Brahma Lodge   def by   Brighton Brahma Lodge Oval (Main Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Feb 22 1:00PM, 19 Feb 22 1:00PM Golden Grove   def   SPOC Harpers Field Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Feb 22 1:00PM, 19 Feb 22 1:00PM Goodwood   def by   Ingle Farm Goodwood Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Feb 22 1:00PM, 19 Feb 22 1:00PM Para Hills   def   Hectorville Para Hills (Oval #1) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Feb 22 1:00PM, 19 Feb 22 1:00PM Payneham   def by   Old Concordians Payneham Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 10
26 Feb 22 1:00PM, 5 Mar 22 1:00PM Brahma Lodge   def   SPOC Brahma Lodge Oval (Main Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
26 Feb 22 1:00PM, 5 Mar 22 1:00PM Brighton   def   Pooraka Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
26 Feb 22 1:00PM, 5 Mar 22 1:00PM Golden Grove   def   Goodwood Harpers Field Final result entered, no confirmation
26 Feb 22 1:00PM, 5 Mar 22 1:00PM Hectorville   def   Old Concordians Daly Oval Final result entered and confirmed
26 Feb 22 1:00PM, 5 Mar 22 1:00PM Para Hills   def   Ingle Farm Para Hills (Oval #1) Final result entered, no confirmation
26 Feb 22 1:00PM, 5 Mar 22 1:00PM Payneham   def by   Adelaide Lions Payneham Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 11
12 Mar 22 12:30PM Adelaide Lions   def   Para Hills Klemzig Reserve (GAZA Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Mar 22 12:30PM Old Concordians   def by   Golden Grove Concordia College Final result entered and confirmed
12 Mar 22 12:30PM Goodwood   def by   Payneham Goodwood Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Mar 22 12:30PM Ingle Farm   def   Brahma Lodge Rowe Park Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Mar 22 12:30PM Pooraka   def by   Hectorville Lindblom Park Ovals (Lindblom Park - Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Mar 22 12:30PM SPOC   def by   Brighton St. Peters College Ovals (Caterer Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
SEMI FINALS
19 Mar 22 12:30PM, 20 Mar 22 12:30PM Adelaide Lions   def by   Brighton Payneham Oval Final result entered and confirmed
19 Mar 22 12:30PM, 20 Mar 22 12:30PM Golden Grove   def   Hectorville Harpers Field Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
26 Mar 22 12:30PM, 27 Mar 22 12:30PM Golden Grove   def by   Brighton Harpers Field Final result entered, no confirmation

Fixture Last updated: 21 Mar 22 2:21PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.