Ocean Grove Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
31 Oct 20 1:00PM Anglesea   def   Barwon Heads Ellimatta Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
31 Oct 20 1:00PM St Leonards   def by   Collendina St. Leonards Lake Reserve (Len Trewin Reserve) Official result
31 Oct 20 1:00PM Barrabool   def   Ocean Grove Ceres Recreation Reserve Official result
31 Oct 20 1:00PM Queenscliff   def by   Jan Juc Queenscliff Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 2
7 Nov 20 1:00PM Barwon Heads   def by   St Leonards Barwon Heads Village Park (RT Fuller Oval) Official result
7 Nov 20 1:00PM Collendina   def by   Anglesea Collendina Recreation Reserve Official result
7 Nov 20 1:00PM Ocean Grove   def by   Queenscliff Shell Road Reserve (Ray Menzies Oval) Official result
7 Nov 20 1:00PM Jan Juc   def by   Barrabool Jan Juc Park (Bob Pettitt Reserve) Official result
Round 3
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Anglesea   def   Ocean Grove Ellimatta Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
14 Nov 20 1:00PM St Leonards   def by   Jan Juc St. Leonards Lake Reserve (Len Trewin Reserve) Official result
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Queenscliff   def by   Collendina Queenscliff Recreation Reserve Official result
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Barrabool   def   Barwon Heads Ceres Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 4
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Ocean Grove   def   St Leonards Shell Road Reserve (Ray Menzies Oval) Official result
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Jan Juc   def by   Anglesea Jan Juc Park (Bob Pettitt Reserve) Official result
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Collendina   def by   Barrabool Collendina Recreation Reserve Official result
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Barwon Heads   def by   Queenscliff Barwon Heads Village Park (RT Fuller Oval) Official result
Round 5
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Jan Juc   def   Collendina Jan Juc Park (Bob Pettitt Reserve) Official result
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Ocean Grove   def   Barwon Heads Shell Road Reserve (Ray Menzies Oval) Official result
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Queenscliff   def   St Leonards Queenscliff Recreation Reserve Official result
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Barrabool   def by   Anglesea Ceres Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 6
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Collendina   drew   Ocean Grove Collendina Recreation Reserve Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Barwon Heads   drew   Jan Juc Barwon Heads Village Park (RT Fuller Oval) Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Queenscliff   drew   Anglesea Queenscliff Recreation Reserve Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM St Leonards   drew   Barrabool St. Leonards Lake Reserve (Len Trewin Reserve) Official result
Round 7
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Collendina   def by   Barwon Heads Collendina Recreation Reserve Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Jan Juc   def   Ocean Grove Jan Juc Park (Bob Pettitt Reserve) Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Barrabool   def   Queenscliff Ceres Recreation Reserve Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Anglesea   def   St Leonards Ellimatta Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 8
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Anglesea   def   Collendina Ellimatta Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM St Leonards   def   Barwon Heads St. Leonards Lake Reserve (Len Trewin Reserve) Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Queenscliff   def   Ocean Grove Queenscliff Recreation Reserve Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Barrabool   def   Jan Juc Ceres Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 9
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Barwon Heads   def by   Anglesea Barwon Heads Village Park (RT Fuller Oval) Official result
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Collendina   def by   St Leonards Collendina Recreation Reserve Official result
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Ocean Grove   drew   Barrabool Shell Road Reserve (Ray Menzies Oval) Official result
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Jan Juc   def by   Queenscliff Jan Juc Park (Bob Pettitt Reserve) Official result
Round 10
23 Jan 21 1:00PM St Leonards   def by   Ocean Grove St. Leonards Lake Reserve (Len Trewin Reserve) Official result
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Barrabool   def   Collendina Ceres Recreation Reserve Official result
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Queenscliff   def   Barwon Heads Queenscliff Recreation Reserve Official result
26 Jan 21 1:00PM Anglesea   def   Jan Juc Ellimatta Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 11
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Ocean Grove   def by   Anglesea Shell Road Reserve (Ray Menzies Oval) Official result
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Jan Juc   def   St Leonards Jan Juc Park (Bob Pettitt Reserve) Official result
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Collendina   def   Queenscliff Collendina Recreation Reserve Official result
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Barwon Heads   def by   Barrabool Barwon Heads Village Park (RT Fuller Oval) Official result
Round 12
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Barwon Heads   def by   Collendina Barwon Heads Village Park (RT Fuller Oval) Official result
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Ocean Grove   def   Jan Juc Shell Road Reserve (Ray Menzies Oval) Official result
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Queenscliff   def by   Barrabool Queenscliff Recreation Reserve Official result
6 Feb 21 1:00PM St Leonards   def by   Anglesea St. Leonards Lake Reserve (Len Trewin Reserve) Official result
Round 13
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Jan Juc   def   Barwon Heads Jan Juc Park (Bob Pettitt Reserve) Official result
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Ocean Grove   def   Collendina Shell Road Reserve (Ray Menzies Oval) Official result
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Anglesea   def   Queenscliff Ellimatta Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Barrabool   def by   St Leonards Ceres Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 14
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Collendina   def by   Jan Juc Collendina Recreation Reserve Official result
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Barwon Heads   def by   Ocean Grove Barwon Heads Village Park (RT Fuller Oval) Official result
27 Feb 21 1:00PM St Leonards   def   Queenscliff St. Leonards Lake Reserve (Len Trewin Reserve) Official result
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Anglesea   def   Barrabool Ellimatta Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
SEMI FINALS
6 Mar 21 1:00PM Anglesea   def   Ocean Grove Ellimatta Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Mar 21 1:00PM Barrabool   def by   Jan Juc Ceres Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
13 Mar 21 Anglesea   def   Jan Juc Eastern Reserve (Winchelsea) Final result entered and confirmed

Fixture Last updated: 8 Mar 21 5:59PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.