Highton Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
ConnectTel GCA 1 1sts
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Nov 21 12:15PM Bell Post Hill   drew   Murgheboluc Myers Reserve (Myers Reserve 1) Official result
13 Nov 21 12:15PM East Belmont   drew   Grovedale Winter Reserve (Winter Reserve 1) Official result
13 Nov 21 12:15PM Lara   drew   St Josephs Bisinella Oval, Lara Official result
13 Nov 21 12:15PM Highton   drew   North Geelong Osborne Park (Keith Barclay Oval) Official result
13 Nov 21 12:15PM Newtown & Chilwell   drew   South Barwon KFC Oval, Queens Park (Highton) Official result
Round 2
20 Nov 21 12:15PM Grovedale   def   Bell Post Hill Burdoo Recreation Reserve Official result
20 Nov 21 12:15PM South Barwon   def   East Belmont South Barwon Reserve (Reynolds Oval) Official result
20 Nov 21 12:15PM St Josephs   def by   Murgheboluc St Josephs College (Zampatti Oval) Official result
20 Nov 21 12:15PM North Geelong   def by   Lara Osborne Park (Keith Barclay Oval) Official result
20 Nov 21 12:15PM Newtown & Chilwell   def   Highton KFC Oval, Queens Park (Highton) Official result
Round 3
27 Nov 21 12:15PM Bell Post Hill   def by   East Belmont Myers Reserve (Myers Reserve 1) Official result
27 Nov 21 12:15PM Grovedale   def by   St Josephs Burdoo Recreation Reserve Official result
27 Nov 21 12:15PM Murgheboluc   def by   North Geelong King Lloyd Recreation Reserve No. 1 Official result
27 Nov 21 12:15PM Lara   def by   Newtown & Chilwell Bisinella Oval, Lara Official result
27 Nov 21 12:15PM Highton   def by   South Barwon South Barwon Reserve (Reynolds Oval) Official result
Round 4
4 Dec 21 12:15PM South Barwon   def   Bell Post Hill South Barwon Reserve (Reynolds Oval) Official result
4 Dec 21 12:15PM St Josephs   def by   East Belmont St Josephs College (Zampatti Oval) Official result
4 Dec 21 12:15PM North Geelong   def   Grovedale Osborne Park (Keith Barclay Oval) Official result
4 Dec 21 12:15PM Newtown & Chilwell   def by   Murgheboluc KFC Oval, Queens Park (Highton) Official result
4 Dec 21 12:15PM Highton   def by   Lara Bisinella Oval, Lara Official result
Round 5
11 Dec 21 12:15PM Bell Post Hill   def by   St Josephs Myers Reserve (Myers Reserve 1) Official result
11 Dec 21 12:15PM East Belmont   def   North Geelong Winter Reserve (Winter Reserve 1) Official result
11 Dec 21 12:15PM Grovedale   def   Newtown & Chilwell Burdoo Recreation Reserve Official result
11 Dec 21 12:15PM Murgheboluc   def by   Highton King Lloyd Recreation Reserve No. 1 Official result
11 Dec 21 12:15PM Lara   def by   South Barwon Bisinella Oval, Lara Official result
Round 6
18 Dec 21 12:15PM North Geelong   def   Bell Post Hill Osborne Park (Keith Barclay Oval) Official result
18 Dec 21 12:15PM Newtown & Chilwell   def by   East Belmont KFC Oval, Queens Park (Highton) Official result
18 Dec 21 12:15PM Highton   def by   Grovedale Burdoo Recreation Reserve Official result
18 Dec 21 12:15PM Lara   def by   Murgheboluc Bisinella Oval, Lara Official result
18 Dec 21 12:15PM South Barwon   def   St Josephs South Barwon Reserve (Reynolds Oval) Official result
Round 7
15 Jan 22 12:15PM Bell Post Hill   def   Newtown & Chilwell Myers Reserve (Myers Reserve 1) Official result
15 Jan 22 12:15PM East Belmont   def   Highton Winter Reserve (Winter Reserve 1) Official result
15 Jan 22 12:15PM Grovedale   def   Lara Burdoo Recreation Reserve Official result
15 Jan 22 12:15PM Murgheboluc   def by   South Barwon King Lloyd Recreation Reserve No. 1 Official result
15 Jan 22 12:15PM North Geelong   def   St Josephs Osborne Park (Keith Barclay Oval) Official result
Round 8
22 Jan 22 12:15PM Highton   def by   Bell Post Hill Myers Reserve (Myers Reserve 1) Official result
22 Jan 22 12:15PM Lara   def by   East Belmont Bisinella Oval, Lara Official result
22 Jan 22 12:15PM Murgheboluc   def by   Grovedale King Lloyd Recreation Reserve No. 1 Official result
22 Jan 22 12:15PM South Barwon   def by   North Geelong South Barwon Reserve (Reynolds Oval) Official result
12 Mar 22 12:15PM St Josephs   drew   Newtown & Chilwell St Josephs College (Zampatti Oval) Official result
Round 9
29 Jan 22 12:15PM Bell Post Hill   def by   Lara Myers Reserve (Myers Reserve 1) Official result
29 Jan 22 12:15PM East Belmont   drew   Murgheboluc Winter Reserve (Winter Reserve 1) Official result
29 Jan 22 12:15PM Grovedale   def by   South Barwon Burdoo Recreation Reserve Official result
29 Jan 22 12:15PM St Josephs   def   Highton St Josephs College (Zampatti Oval) Official result
29 Jan 22 12:15PM Newtown & Chilwell   def by   North Geelong KFC Oval, Queens Park (Highton) Official result
Round 10
5 Feb 22 12:15PM North Geelong   def by   Lara Osborne Park (Keith Barclay Oval) Official result
5 Feb 22 12:15PM Bell Post Hill   def by   East Belmont Myers Reserve (Myers Reserve 1) Official result
5 Feb 22 12:15PM Grovedale   def by   St Josephs Burdoo Recreation Reserve Official result
5 Feb 22 12:15PM South Barwon   def   Newtown & Chilwell South Barwon Reserve (Reynolds Oval) Official result
5 Feb 22 12:15PM Murgheboluc   def   Highton King Lloyd Recreation Reserve No. 1 Official result
Round 11
12 Feb 22 12:15PM South Barwon   def by   Grovedale South Barwon Reserve (Reynolds Oval) Official result
12 Feb 22 12:15PM St Josephs   def by   North Geelong St Josephs College (Zampatti Oval) Official result
12 Feb 22 12:15PM Newtown & Chilwell   def   Bell Post Hill KFC Oval, Queens Park (Highton) Official result
12 Feb 22 12:15PM Lara   def   Highton Bisinella Oval, Lara Official result
12 Feb 22 12:15PM East Belmont   def   Murgheboluc Winter Reserve (Winter Reserve 1) Official result
Round 12
19 Feb 22 12:15PM Highton   def by   St Josephs McDonald Reserve No 1 (Belmont) Official result
19 Feb 22 12:15PM Murgheboluc   def by   Newtown & Chilwell King Lloyd Recreation Reserve No. 1 Official result
19 Feb 22 12:15PM North Geelong   def by   Grovedale Osborne Park (Keith Barclay Oval) Official result
19 Feb 22 12:15PM Bell Post Hill   def   South Barwon Myers Reserve (Myers Reserve 1) Official result
19 Feb 22 12:15PM East Belmont   def by   Lara Winter Reserve (Winter Reserve 1) Official result
Round 13
26 Feb 22 12:15PM Grovedale   def   Highton Burdoo Recreation Reserve Official result
26 Feb 22 12:15PM South Barwon   def   Murgheboluc South Barwon Reserve (Reynolds Oval) Official result
26 Feb 22 12:15PM St Josephs   def   Lara St Josephs College (Zampatti Oval) Official result
26 Feb 22 12:15PM Newtown & Chilwell   def   East Belmont KFC Oval, Queens Park (Highton) Official result
26 Feb 22 12:15PM North Geelong   def   Bell Post Hill Osborne Park (Keith Barclay Oval) Official result
Round 14
5 Mar 22 12:15PM Lara   drew   Grovedale Bisinella Oval, Lara Official result
5 Mar 22 12:15PM East Belmont   drew   South Barwon Winter Reserve (Winter Reserve 1) Official result
5 Mar 22 12:15PM Highton   drew   North Geelong McDonald Reserve No 1 (Belmont) Official result
5 Mar 22 12:15PM Murgheboluc   drew   Bell Post Hill King Lloyd Recreation Reserve No. 1 Official result
5 Mar 22 12:15PM St Josephs   drew   Newtown & Chilwell St Josephs College (Zampatti Oval) Official result
SEMI FINALS
19 Mar 22 12:15PM South Barwon   def by   North Geelong South Barwon Reserve (Reynolds Oval) Official result
19 Mar 22 12:15PM East Belmont   def   Grovedale Winter Reserve (Winter Reserve 1) Official result
FINAL
26 Mar 22 12:15PM East Belmont   def by   North Geelong South Barwon Reserve (Reynolds Oval) Official result

Fixture Last updated: 20 Mar 22 3:11PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.