Brighton District Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Brighton District   def by   Carlton-Brunswick Dendy Park (Synthetic #2 - Central) Official result
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Frankston   def   Geelong Seaford East Reserve (Norm Cathie Oval) Official result
8 Dec 19 1:00PM Mt Martha   def by   Coburg Ferrero Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
8 Dec 19 1:00PM Kingston Heath   def   Melbourne Southern Road Reserve Official result
8 Dec 19 1:00PM Edinburgh   def by   Monash University WT Peterson Oval () Official result
8 Dec 19 1:00PM Ringwood   def by   Box Hill Proclamation Park (West Oval) Official result
Round 2
15 Dec 19 12:00PM Mt Martha   def by   Frankston Ferrero Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
15 Dec 19 1:00PM Box Hill   def by   Coburg Schramms Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
15 Dec 19 1:00PM Edinburgh   def by   Brighton District WT Peterson Oval () Official result
15 Dec 19 1:00PM Monash University   def   Geelong Monash University (Frearson Oval) Official result
15 Dec 19 1:00PM Kingston Heath   def   Ringwood Southern Road Reserve Official result
15 Dec 19 1:00PM Melbourne   def   Carlton-Brunswick Beaumaris Secondary College (South Oval) Official result
Round 3
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Brighton District   def   Box Hill Dendy Park (Synthetic #1 - West) Official result
12 Jan 20 1:00PM Coburg   def by   Edinburgh Coburg City Oval Official result
12 Jan 20 1:00PM Geelong   def   Carlton-Brunswick Kardinia Park West Official result
12 Jan 20 1:00PM Kingston Heath   def   Mt Martha Southern Road Reserve Official result
12 Jan 20 1:00PM Monash University   def   Melbourne Monash University (Frearson Oval) Official result
12 Jan 20 1:00PM Ringwood   def by   Frankston Proclamation Park (West Oval) Official result
Round 4
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Frankston   def by   Coburg Seaford East Reserve (Norm Cathie Oval) Official result
19 Jan 20 1:00PM Box Hill   def by   Kingston Heath Kalang Park Official result
19 Jan 20 1:00PM Edinburgh   def by   Geelong WT Peterson Oval () Official result
19 Jan 20 1:00PM Melbourne   drew   Brighton District Beaumaris Secondary College (South Oval) Official result
19 Jan 20 1:00PM Mt Martha   def   Ringwood Ferrero Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
19 Jan 20 1:00PM Carlton-Brunswick   def by   Monash University Princes Park (Synthetic Oval 2) Official result
Round 5
25 Jan 20 10:00AM Geelong   def   Ringwood Belmont Common North (Belmont Common North 3) Official result
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Brighton District   def by   Kingston Heath Dendy Park (Synthetic #2 - Central) Official result
26 Jan 20 1:00PM Edinburgh   def   Mt Martha WT Peterson Oval () Official result
26 Jan 20 1:00PM Melbourne   def   Box Hill Beaumaris Secondary College (South Oval) Official result
26 Jan 20 1:00PM Coburg   def   Monash University Coburg City Oval Official result
26 Jan 20 1:00PM Carlton-Brunswick   def by   Frankston A.G Gillon Oval (Alex G Gillon Oval) Official result
Round 6
1 Feb 20 1:00PM Frankston   drew   Edinburgh Seaford East Reserve (Norm Cathie Oval) Official result
2 Feb 20 1:00PM Box Hill   def by   Monash University Springfield Park (East Oval) Official result
2 Feb 20 1:00PM Geelong   def by   Coburg Harold Hurst reserve (Caldwell Oval) Official result
2 Feb 20 1:00PM Kingston Heath   def   Carlton-Brunswick Southern Road Reserve Official result
2 Feb 20 1:00PM Mt Martha   def by   Brighton District Ferrero Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
2 Feb 20 1:00PM Ringwood   def   Melbourne Proclamation Park (West Oval) Official result
Round 7
8 Feb 20 1:00PM Frankston   def   Brighton District Seaford East Reserve (Norm Cathie Oval) Official result
9 Feb 20 12:00PM Box Hill   def by   Geelong Schramms Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
9 Feb 20 1:00PM Carlton-Brunswick   def by   Coburg Princes Park (Synthetic Oval 2) Official result
9 Feb 20 1:00PM Monash University   def   Kingston Heath Monash University (Frearson Oval) Official result
9 Feb 20 1:00PM Melbourne   def   Mt Martha Beaumaris Secondary College (South Oval) Official result
9 Feb 20 1:00PM Ringwood   def by   Edinburgh Proclamation Park (West Oval) Official result
Round 8
15 Feb 20 1:00PM Brighton District   def by   Geelong Dendy Park (Synthetic #2 - Central) Official result
15 Feb 20 1:00PM Frankston   drew   Box Hill Seaford East Reserve (Norm Cathie Oval) Official result
16 Feb 20 1:00PM Coburg   def   Kingston Heath Coburg City Oval Official result
16 Feb 20 1:00PM Melbourne   def by   Edinburgh Beaumaris Secondary College (South Oval) Official result
16 Feb 20 1:00PM Mt Martha   def by   Monash University Ferrero Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
16 Feb 20 1:00PM Carlton-Brunswick   def by   Ringwood A.G Gillon Oval (Alex G Gillon Oval) Official result
Round 9
23 Feb 20 1:00PM Box Hill   def   Mt Martha Schramms Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
23 Feb 20 1:00PM Edinburgh   def   Carlton-Brunswick WT Peterson Oval () Final result entered and confirmed
23 Feb 20 1:00PM Geelong   def   Melbourne Belmont Common North (Belmont Common North 3) Official result
23 Feb 20 1:00PM Kingston Heath   def   Frankston Southern Road Reserve Official result
23 Feb 20 1:00PM Monash University   def by   Brighton District Monash University (Frearson Oval) Official result
23 Feb 20 1:00PM Coburg   def   Ringwood Coburg City Oval Official result
SEMI FINALS
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Coburg   def   Geelong Pennell Reserve Official result
1 Mar 20 1:00PM Kingston Heath   def   Monash University Southern Road Reserve Official result
FINAL
15 Mar 20 1:00PM Coburg   def   Kingston Heath Coburg City Oval Final result entered and confirmed

Fixture Last updated: 11 Mar 20 9:30AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.