Brighton District Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
12 Oct 19 8:30AM Murrumbeena (Gold)   tied   Murrumbeena (Silver) Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) Official result
12 Oct 19 8:45AM Clayton District (2)   def by   Toorak-Prahran (Colts) Keeley Park (Oval #2 - West) Official result
12 Oct 19 8:45AM Brighton District   def by   Glen Waverley (Green) Dendy Park (Synthetic #1 - West) Official result
12 Oct 19 8:45AM Malvern Junior (Green)   def by   Murrumbeena (Maroon) Central Park (East Malvern) (North Oval) Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (Blue)   def by   Mt Waverley (Sturgeon) Orrong Park (West Oval) Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (Gold)   def by   Toorak-Prahran (White) Orrong Park (West Oval) Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 8:30AM Murrumbeena (Silver)   def by   Clayton District (2) Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) Official result
19 Oct 19 8:45AM Mt Waverley (Sturgeon)   def   Murrumbeena (Gold) Mount View Primary School Official result
19 Oct 19 8:45AM Glen Waverley (Green)   def   Malvern Junior (Green) Lum Reserve (East Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (Colts)   def by   Toorak-Prahran (Blue) Orrong Park (West Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (White)   def   Brighton District Orrong Park (West Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 10:45AM Murrumbeena (Maroon)   def   Toorak-Prahran (Gold) Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) Official result
Round 3
26 Oct 19 8:30AM Murrumbeena (Silver)   drew   Toorak-Prahran (Blue) Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) Official result
26 Oct 19 8:45AM Mt Waverley (Sturgeon)   drew   Brighton District Mount View Primary School Official result
26 Oct 19 8:45AM Glen Waverley (Green)   def   Toorak-Prahran (Gold) Lum Reserve (East Oval) Official result
26 Oct 19 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (Colts)   def by   Murrumbeena (Gold) Orrong Park (West Oval) Official result
26 Oct 19 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (White)   def   Malvern Junior (Green) Orrong Park (West Oval) Official result
26 Oct 19 10:45AM Murrumbeena (Maroon)   def   Clayton District (2) Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) Official result
Round 4
2 Nov 19 8:45AM Clayton District (2)   drew   Toorak-Prahran (Blue) Keeley Park (Oval #2 - West) Official result
2 Nov 19 8:45AM Brighton District   drew   Malvern Junior (Green) Dendy Park (Synthetic #1 - West) Official result
2 Nov 19 8:45AM Glen Waverley (Green)   drew   Murrumbeena (Maroon) Lum Reserve (East Oval) Official result
2 Nov 19 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (Colts)   drew   Mt Waverley (Sturgeon) Orrong Park (West Oval) Official result
2 Nov 19 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (Gold)   drew   Murrumbeena (Silver) Orrong Park (West Oval) Official result
2 Nov 19 10:45AM Murrumbeena (Gold)   drew   Toorak-Prahran (White) Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) Official result
Round 5
9 Nov 19 8:45AM Clayton District (2)   def by   Mt Waverley (Sturgeon) Keeley Park (Oval #2 - West) Official result
9 Nov 19 8:45AM Brighton District   def by   Murrumbeena (Maroon) Dendy Park (Synthetic #1 - West) Official result
9 Nov 19 8:45AM Glen Waverley (Green)   def   Murrumbeena (Silver) Lum Reserve (East Oval) Official result
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (Colts)   def by   Toorak-Prahran (White) Orrong Park (West Oval) Official result
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (Gold)   def   Toorak-Prahran (Blue) Orrong Park (West Oval) Official result
9 Nov 19 10:45AM Murrumbeena (Gold)   def by   Malvern Junior (Green) Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) Official result
Round 6
16 Nov 19 8:30AM Murrumbeena (Silver)   def   Brighton District Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) Official result
16 Nov 19 8:45AM Mt Waverley (Sturgeon)   def   Toorak-Prahran (Gold) Carlson Reserve Official result
16 Nov 19 8:45AM Malvern Junior (Green)   def   Glen Waverley (Green) Central Park (East Malvern) (North Oval) Official result
16 Nov 19 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (Blue)   def   Toorak-Prahran (Colts) Orrong Park (West Oval) Official result
16 Nov 19 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (White)   def   Clayton District (2) Orrong Park (West Oval) Official result
16 Nov 19 10:45AM Murrumbeena (Maroon)   def   Murrumbeena (Gold) Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) Official result
Round 7
23 Nov 19 8:30AM Murrumbeena (Silver)   drew   Toorak-Prahran (Gold) Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) Official result
23 Nov 19 8:45AM Mt Waverley (Sturgeon)   def   Toorak-Prahran (Colts) Mount View Primary School Official result
23 Nov 19 8:45AM Malvern Junior (Green)   def   Brighton District Central Park (East Malvern) (North Oval) Official result
23 Nov 19 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (Blue)   def by   Clayton District (2) Orrong Park (West Oval) Official result
23 Nov 19 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (White)   def   Murrumbeena (Gold) Orrong Park (West Oval) Official result
23 Nov 19 10:45AM Murrumbeena (Maroon)   def   Glen Waverley (Green) Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) Official result
Round 8
30 Nov 19 8:30AM Murrumbeena (Silver)   def by   Toorak-Prahran (White) Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) Official result
30 Nov 19 8:45AM Clayton District (2)   def by   Malvern Junior (Green) Keeley Park (Oval #2 - West) Official result
30 Nov 19 8:45AM Glen Waverley (Green)   def by   Mt Waverley (Sturgeon) Lum Reserve (East Oval) Official result
30 Nov 19 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (Blue)   def   Brighton District Orrong Park (West Oval) Official result
30 Nov 19 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (Gold)   def   Murrumbeena (Gold) Orrong Park (West Oval) Official result
30 Nov 19 10:45AM Murrumbeena (Maroon)   def   Toorak-Prahran (Colts) Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) Official result
Round 9
7 Dec 19 8:30AM Murrumbeena (Silver)   def by   Mt Waverley (Sturgeon) Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) Official result
7 Dec 19 8:45AM Clayton District (2)   def   Murrumbeena (Gold) Keeley Park (Oval #2 - West) Official result
7 Dec 19 8:45AM Glen Waverley (Green)   def   Toorak-Prahran (Colts) Lum Reserve (East Oval) Official result
7 Dec 19 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (Blue)   def by   Malvern Junior (Green) Orrong Park (West Oval) Official result
7 Dec 19 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (Gold)   def   Brighton District Orrong Park (West Oval) Official result
7 Dec 19 10:45AM Murrumbeena (Maroon)   def   Toorak-Prahran (White) Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) Official result
Round 10
14 Dec 19 8:45AM Mt Waverley (Sturgeon)   def   Toorak-Prahran (Blue) Mount View Primary School Official result
14 Dec 19 8:45AM Brighton District   def by   Murrumbeena (Silver) Dendy Park (Synthetic #1 - West) Official result
14 Dec 19 8:45AM Malvern Junior (Green)   def   Toorak-Prahran (Gold) Central Park (East Malvern) (North Oval) Official result
14 Dec 19 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (Colts)   def by   Clayton District (2) Orrong Park (West Oval) Official result
14 Dec 19 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (White)   def   Glen Waverley (Green) Orrong Park (West Oval) Official result
14 Dec 19 10:45AM Murrumbeena (Gold)   def by   Murrumbeena (Maroon) Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) Official result
Round 11
1 Feb 20 8:45AM Mt Waverley (Sturgeon)   v   Murrumbeena (Maroon) Mount View Primary School  
1 Feb 20 8:45AM Brighton District   v   Clayton District (2) Dendy Park (Synthetic #1 - West)  
1 Feb 20 8:45AM Malvern Junior (Green)   v   Murrumbeena (Silver) Central Park (East Malvern) (North Oval)  
1 Feb 20 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (Colts)   v   Toorak-Prahran (Gold) Orrong Park (West Oval)  
1 Feb 20 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (White)   v   Toorak-Prahran (Blue) Orrong Park (West Oval)  
1 Feb 20 10:45AM Murrumbeena (Gold)   v   Glen Waverley (Green) Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2)  
Round 12
8 Feb 20 8:30AM Murrumbeena (Silver)   v   Murrumbeena (Maroon) Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2)  
8 Feb 20 8:45AM Clayton District (2)   v   Toorak-Prahran (Gold) Keeley Park (Oval #2 - West)  
8 Feb 20 8:45AM Brighton District   v   Murrumbeena (Gold) Dendy Park (Synthetic #1 - West)  
8 Feb 20 8:45AM Malvern Junior (Green)   v   Toorak-Prahran (Colts) Central Park (East Malvern) (North Oval)  
8 Feb 20 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (Blue)   v   Glen Waverley (Green) Orrong Park (West Oval)  
8 Feb 20 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (White)   v   Mt Waverley (Sturgeon) Orrong Park (West Oval)  
Round 13
15 Feb 20 8:30AM Murrumbeena (Silver)   v   Murrumbeena (Gold) Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2)  
15 Feb 20 8:45AM Clayton District (2)   v   Glen Waverley (Green) Keeley Park (Oval #2 - West)  
15 Feb 20 8:45AM Brighton District   v   Toorak-Prahran (Colts) Dendy Park (Synthetic #1 - West)  
15 Feb 20 8:45AM Malvern Junior (Green)   v   Mt Waverley (Sturgeon) Central Park (East Malvern) (North Oval)  
15 Feb 20 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (Blue)   v   Murrumbeena (Maroon) Orrong Park (West Oval)  
15 Feb 20 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (White)   v   Toorak-Prahran (Gold) Orrong Park (West Oval)  
Round 14
22 Feb 20 8:45AM Mt Waverley (Sturgeon)   v   Clayton District (2) Mount View Primary School  
22 Feb 20 8:45AM Glen Waverley (Green)   v   Toorak-Prahran (White) Lum Reserve (East Oval)  
22 Feb 20 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (Colts)   v   Murrumbeena (Silver) Orrong Park (West Oval)  
22 Feb 20 10:30AM Toorak-Prahran (Gold)   v   Malvern Junior (Green) Orrong Park (West Oval)  
22 Feb 20 10:45AM Murrumbeena (Maroon)   v   Brighton District Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2)  
22 Feb 20 10:45AM Murrumbeena (Gold)   v   Toorak-Prahran (Blue) Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2)  

Fixture Last updated: 11 Nov 19 2:32PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.