Brighton Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
SOUTH/EAST 1ST XI
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Caulfield   def by   Oakleigh Caulfield Park (Oval 2) Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Elsternwick   def   Noble Park Elsternwick Park (Oval #2) Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Ormond   def by   Croydon E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East) Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Bayswater   def   Balwyn Bayswater Park Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Box Hill   def   Mt Waverley Springfield Park (West Oval) Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Brighton   def   Endeavour Hills Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East) Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Moorabbin   def by   Malvern E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East) Official result
Round 2
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Noble Park   def by   Oakleigh Warner Reserve (Springvale) Official result
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Croydon   def by   Elsternwick Fred Geale Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Ormond   def by   Moorabbin E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East) Official result
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Caulfield   def by   Bayswater Caulfield Park (Oval 2) Official result
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Balwyn   def   Box Hill Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval) Official result
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Mt Waverley   def   Brighton Pinewood Reserve Official result
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   def   Malvern Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve Weeding Oval Official result
Round 3
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Oakleigh   def by   Croydon W.A. Scammell Reserve Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Elsternwick   def by   Ormond Elsternwick Park (Oval #2) Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Bayswater   def   Noble Park Bayswater Park Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Box Hill   def by   Caulfield Springfield Park (West Oval) Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Brighton   def   Balwyn Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East) Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Malvern   def by   Mt Waverley T.H. King Oval Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Moorabbin   def   Endeavour Hills E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East) Official result
Round 4
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Ormond   def   Oakleigh E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East) Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Elsternwick   def by   Moorabbin Elsternwick Park (Oval #2) Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Croydon   def   Bayswater Fred Geale Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Noble Park   def   Box Hill Warner Reserve (Springvale) Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Caulfield   def by   Brighton Caulfield Park (Oval 2) Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Balwyn   def by   Malvern Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval) Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Mt Waverley   def by   Endeavour Hills Pinewood Reserve Official result
Round 5
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Elsternwick W.A. Scammell Reserve Official result
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Bayswater   def by   Ormond Bayswater Park Official result
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Box Hill   def by   Croydon Springfield Park (West Oval) Official result
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Brighton   def by   Noble Park Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East) Official result
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Malvern   def   Caulfield T.H. King Oval Official result
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   def   Balwyn Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve Weeding Oval Official result
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Moorabbin   def by   Mt Waverley E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East) Official result
Round 6
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Oakleigh   def by   Moorabbin W.A. Scammell Reserve Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Elsternwick   def   Bayswater Elsternwick Park (Oval #2) Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Ormond   def   Box Hill E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East) Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Croydon   def by   Brighton Fred Geale Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Noble Park   def by   Malvern Warner Reserve (Springvale) Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Caulfield   def   Endeavour Hills Caulfield Park (Oval 2) Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Balwyn   def by   Mt Waverley Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval) Official result
Round 7
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Bayswater   def by   Oakleigh Bayswater Park Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Box Hill   drew   Elsternwick Springfield Park (West Oval) Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Brighton   drew   Ormond Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East) Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Malvern   drew   Croydon T.H. King Oval Final result entered and confirmed
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   def   Noble Park Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve Weeding Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Mt Waverley   def   Caulfield Pinewood Reserve Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Balwyn   def   Moorabbin Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval) Official result
Round 8
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Box Hill W.A. Scammell Reserve Official result
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Elsternwick   def   Brighton Elsternwick Park (Oval #2) Official result
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Ormond   def   Malvern E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East) Official result
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Croydon   def   Endeavour Hills Fred Geale Oval Official result
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Noble Park   def by   Mt Waverley Warner Reserve (Springvale) Official result
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Caulfield   def   Balwyn Caulfield Park (Oval 2) Official result
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Bayswater   def by   Moorabbin Bayswater Park Official result
Round 9
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Brighton   drew   Oakleigh Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East) Official result
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Malvern   drew   Elsternwick T.H. King Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   drew   Ormond Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve Weeding Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Mt Waverley   drew   Croydon Pinewood Reserve Official result
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Balwyn   drew   Noble Park Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval) Official result
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Moorabbin   drew   Caulfield E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East) Official result
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Box Hill   drew   Bayswater Springfield Park (West Oval) Official result
Round 10
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Malvern W.A. Scammell Reserve Official result
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Elsternwick   def by   Endeavour Hills Elsternwick Park (Oval #2) Official result
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Ormond   def by   Mt Waverley E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East) Official result
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Croydon   def by   Balwyn Fred Geale Oval Official result
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Noble Park   def by   Caulfield Warner Reserve (Springvale) Official result
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Bayswater   def   Brighton Bayswater Park Official result
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Box Hill   def by   Moorabbin Springfield Park (West Oval) Official result
Round 11
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   def by   Oakleigh Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve Weeding Oval Official result
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Mt Waverley   def   Elsternwick Pinewood Reserve Official result
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Balwyn   def by   Ormond Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval) Official result
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Caulfield   def   Croydon Caulfield Park (Oval 2) Official result
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Moorabbin   def   Noble Park E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East) Official result
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Malvern   def   Bayswater T.H. King Oval Official result
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Brighton   def by   Box Hill Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East) Official result
Round 12
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Mt Waverley W.A. Scammell Reserve Official result
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Elsternwick   def   Balwyn Elsternwick Park (Oval #2) Official result
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Ormond   def   Caulfield E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East) Official result
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Croydon   def by   Noble Park Fred Geale Oval Official result
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Bayswater   def by   Endeavour Hills Bayswater Park Official result
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Box Hill   def by   Malvern Springfield Park (West Oval) Official result
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Moorabbin   def   Brighton E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East) Official result
Round 13
6 Mar 21 12:30PM Balwyn   def by   Oakleigh Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval) Official result
6 Mar 21 12:30PM Caulfield   def   Elsternwick Caulfield Park (Oval 2) Official result
6 Mar 21 12:30PM Noble Park   def by   Ormond Warner Reserve (Springvale) Official result
6 Mar 21 12:30PM Croydon   def by   Moorabbin Fred Geale Oval Official result
6 Mar 21 12:30PM Mt Waverley   def   Bayswater Pinewood Reserve Official result
6 Mar 21 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   def by   Box Hill Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve Weeding Oval Official result
6 Mar 21 12:30PM Malvern   def   Brighton T.H. King Oval Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS - 2DAY+
14 Mar 21 12:30PM Mt Waverley   def by   Malvern Mount Waverley Reserve Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS - 1DAY
14 Mar 21 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Caulfield Caulfield Park (Oval 1) Official result
14 Mar 21 12:30PM Moorabbin   def   Ormond E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
SEMI FINALS
20 Mar 21 12:30PM Oakleigh   def by   Mt Waverley Mount Waverley Reserve Official result
20 Mar 21 12:30PM Moorabbin   def   Malvern Moorleigh Community Village Reserve Official result
FINAL
27 Mar 21 12:30PM Moorabbin   def by   Mt Waverley Moorleigh Community Village Reserve Final result entered and confirmed

Fixture Last updated: 21 Mar 21 11:55AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.