South Perth Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
2019/20 WA Premier Cricket - 1st Grade Fixtures
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 ONE DAY MATCH
5 Oct 19 10:30AM Fremantle   def   Rockingham-Mandurah Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
5 Oct 19 10:30AM Gosnells   def by   Mount Lawley Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
5 Oct 19 10:30AM Joondalup   def   Bayswater-Morley Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
5 Oct 19 10:30AM Melville   drew   Subiaco Floreat Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
5 Oct 19 10:30AM Midland-Guildford   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Lilac Hill 1 Official result
5 Oct 19 10:30AM Scarborough   def   South Perth Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
5 Oct 19 10:30AM Wanneroo   drew   Perth Kingsway Sports Ground 1 Official result
5 Oct 19 10:30AM Willetton   def by   University Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 2 ONE DAY MATCH
12 Oct 19 10:30AM Bayswater-Morley   def by   Wanneroo Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM Claremont-Nedlands   def by   Scarborough Cresswell Park Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM Mount Lawley   def   Midland-Guildford Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM Perth   def   Melville Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def by   Gosnells Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 2) Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM Subiaco Floreat   def   Joondalup Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM South Perth   def   Willetton Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM University   def   Fremantle University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
Round 3 ONE DAY MATCH
13 Oct 19 10:30AM Bayswater-Morley   def   Midland-Guildford Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
13 Oct 19 10:30AM Gosnells   def by   Wanneroo Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
13 Oct 19 10:30AM Melville   def by   Scarborough Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
13 Oct 19 10:30AM Mount Lawley   def   Rockingham-Mandurah Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
13 Oct 19 10:30AM Perth   def by   Fremantle Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
13 Oct 19 10:30AM South Perth   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
13 Oct 19 10:30AM University   def by   Subiaco Floreat University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
13 Oct 19 10:30AM Willetton   def   Joondalup Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 4 ONE DAY MATCH
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   University Cresswell Park Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Fremantle   def   South Perth Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Joondalup   def   Melville Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Midland-Guildford   def by   Gosnells Lilac Hill 1 Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def   Bayswater-Morley Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 2) Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Scarborough   def   Perth Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Subiaco Floreat   def by   Willetton Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Wanneroo   def   Mount Lawley Kingsway Sports Ground 1 Official result
Round 5 TWO DAY MATCH
26 Oct 19 11:40AM, 2 Nov 19 11:40AM Fremantle   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
26 Oct 19 11:40AM, 2 Nov 19 11:40AM Melville   drew   Bayswater-Morley Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
26 Oct 19 11:40AM, 2 Nov 19 11:40AM Perth   def   Mount Lawley Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
26 Oct 19 11:40AM, 2 Nov 19 11:40AM Scarborough   def by   Joondalup Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
26 Oct 19 11:40AM, 2 Nov 19 11:40AM Subiaco Floreat   def   Wanneroo Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
26 Oct 19 11:40AM, 2 Nov 19 11:40AM South Perth   drew   Midland-Guildford Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
26 Oct 19 11:40AM, 2 Nov 19 11:40AM University   def   Gosnells University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
26 Oct 19 11:40AM, 2 Nov 19 11:40AM Willetton   def by   Rockingham-Mandurah Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 6 TWO DAY MATCH
9 Nov 19 11:40AM, 16 Nov 19 11:40AM Bayswater-Morley   def by   Scarborough Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
9 Nov 19 11:40AM, 16 Nov 19 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Subiaco Floreat Cresswell Park Official result
9 Nov 19 11:40AM, 16 Nov 19 11:40AM Gosnells   def   Melville Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
9 Nov 19 11:40AM, 16 Nov 19 11:40AM Joondalup   def by   Perth Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
9 Nov 19 11:40AM, 16 Nov 19 11:40AM Midland-Guildford   def by   Fremantle Lilac Hill 1 Official result
9 Nov 19 11:40AM, 16 Nov 19 11:40AM Mount Lawley   tied   Willetton Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
9 Nov 19 11:40AM, 16 Nov 19 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def by   University Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
9 Nov 19 11:40AM, 16 Nov 19 11:40AM Wanneroo   def   South Perth Kingsway Sports Ground 1 Official result
Round 7 TWO DAY MATCH
23 Nov 19 11:40AM, 30 Nov 19 11:40AM Bayswater-Morley   def   Gosnells Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
23 Nov 19 11:40AM, 30 Nov 19 11:40AM Joondalup   def   Mount Lawley Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
23 Nov 19 11:40AM, 30 Nov 19 11:40AM Melville   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
23 Nov 19 11:40AM, 30 Nov 19 11:40AM Midland-Guildford   def   Wanneroo Lilac Hill 1 Official result
23 Nov 19 11:40AM, 30 Nov 19 11:40AM Scarborough   def by   University Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
23 Nov 19 11:40AM, 30 Nov 19 11:40AM Subiaco Floreat   def   Perth Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
23 Nov 19 11:40AM, 30 Nov 19 11:40AM South Perth   def by   Rockingham-Mandurah Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
23 Nov 19 11:40AM, 30 Nov 19 11:40AM Willetton   def by   Fremantle Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 8 TWO DAY MATCH
7 Dec 19 11:40AM, 14 Dec 19 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Joondalup Cresswell Park Official result
7 Dec 19 11:40AM, 14 Dec 19 11:40AM Fremantle   def by   Scarborough Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
7 Dec 19 11:40AM, 14 Dec 19 11:40AM Gosnells   def by   Willetton Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
7 Dec 19 11:40AM, 14 Dec 19 11:40AM Mount Lawley   def by   Subiaco Floreat Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
7 Dec 19 11:40AM, 14 Dec 19 11:40AM Perth   def by   Bayswater-Morley Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
7 Dec 19 11:40AM, 14 Dec 19 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def by   Wanneroo Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
7 Dec 19 11:40AM, 14 Dec 19 11:40AM South Perth   def by   Melville Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
7 Dec 19 11:40AM, 14 Dec 19 11:40AM University   def   Midland-Guildford University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
Round 9 ONE DAY MATCH
4 Jan 20 11:00AM Bayswater-Morley   def by   Fremantle Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
4 Jan 20 11:00AM Joondalup   def by   South Perth Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
4 Jan 20 11:00AM Melville   def   Mount Lawley Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
4 Jan 20 11:00AM Perth   def   Gosnells Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
4 Jan 20 11:00AM Scarborough   def   Rockingham-Mandurah Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
4 Jan 20 11:00AM Subiaco Floreat   def   Midland-Guildford Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
4 Jan 20 11:00AM Wanneroo   def   University Kingsway Sports Ground 1 Official result
4 Jan 20 11:00AM Willetton   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 10 ONE DAY MATCH
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Mount Lawley Cresswell Park Official result
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Fremantle   def by   Wanneroo Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Gosnells   def by   Scarborough Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Midland-Guildford   def by   Melville Lilac Hill 1 Official result
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def by   Joondalup Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 2) Official result
11 Jan 20 11:00AM South Perth   def by   Subiaco Floreat Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
11 Jan 20 11:00AM University   def   Perth University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Willetton   def by   Bayswater-Morley Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 11 ONE DAY MATCH
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Bayswater-Morley   def   South Perth Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Gosnells   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Midland-Guildford   def   Perth Lilac Hill 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Mount Lawley   def by   Fremantle Breckler Park (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def   Melville Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Scarborough   def   Subiaco Floreat Abbett Park (East Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Jan 20 11:00AM University   def   Joondalup University of Western Australia (James Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Wanneroo   def   Willetton Kingsway Sports Ground 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 12 TWO DAY MATCH
25 Jan 20 11:40AM, 1 Feb 20 11:40AM Bayswater-Morley   v   University Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower)  
25 Jan 20 11:40AM, 1 Feb 20 11:40AM Fremantle   v   Gosnells Stevens Reserve (West Oval)  
25 Jan 20 11:40AM, 1 Feb 20 11:40AM Joondalup   v   Midland-Guildford Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1)  
25 Jan 20 11:40AM, 1 Feb 20 11:40AM Melville   v   Wanneroo Tompkins Park (NW Oval)  
25 Jan 20 11:40AM, 1 Feb 20 11:40AM Perth   v   Claremont-Nedlands Fletcher Park (East Oval)  
25 Jan 20 11:40AM, 1 Feb 20 11:40AM Subiaco Floreat   v   Rockingham-Mandurah Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval)  
25 Jan 20 11:40AM, 1 Feb 20 11:40AM South Perth   v   Mount Lawley Richardson Park (Oval 1)  
25 Jan 20 11:40AM, 1 Feb 20 11:40AM Willetton   v   Scarborough Burrendah Park (Oval 1)  
Round 13 TWO DAY MATCH
8 Feb 20 11:40AM, 15 Feb 20 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Rockingham-Mandurah Cresswell Park  
8 Feb 20 11:40AM, 15 Feb 20 11:40AM Joondalup   v   Gosnells Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1)  
8 Feb 20 11:40AM, 15 Feb 20 11:40AM Melville   v   University Tompkins Park (NW Oval)  
8 Feb 20 11:40AM, 15 Feb 20 11:40AM Midland-Guildford   v   Willetton Lilac Hill 1  
8 Feb 20 11:40AM, 15 Feb 20 11:40AM Mount Lawley   v   Bayswater-Morley Breckler Park (Oval 1)  
8 Feb 20 11:40AM, 15 Feb 20 11:40AM Perth   v   South Perth Fletcher Park (East Oval)  
8 Feb 20 11:40AM, 15 Feb 20 11:40AM Subiaco Floreat   v   Fremantle Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval)  
8 Feb 20 11:40AM, 15 Feb 20 11:40AM Wanneroo   v   Scarborough Kingsway Sports Ground 1  
PRELIMINARY FINALS SEMI FINALS - ONE DAY LEAGUE
9 Feb 20 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
9 Feb 20 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL GRAND FINAL - ONE DAY LEAGUE
16 Feb 20 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
Round 14 TWO DAY MATCH
22 Feb 20 11:40AM, 29 Feb 20 11:40AM Bayswater-Morley   v   Subiaco Floreat Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower)  
22 Feb 20 11:40AM, 29 Feb 20 11:40AM Fremantle   v   Joondalup Stevens Reserve (West Oval)  
22 Feb 20 11:40AM, 29 Feb 20 11:40AM Gosnells   v   South Perth Sutherlands Park (Ground D1)  
22 Feb 20 11:40AM, 29 Feb 20 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   Perth Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1)  
22 Feb 20 11:40AM, 29 Feb 20 11:40AM Scarborough   v   Midland-Guildford Abbett Park (East Oval)  
22 Feb 20 11:40AM, 29 Feb 20 11:40AM University   v   Mount Lawley University of Western Australia (James Oval)  
22 Feb 20 11:40AM, 29 Feb 20 11:40AM Wanneroo   v   Claremont-Nedlands Kingsway Sports Ground 1  
22 Feb 20 11:40AM, 29 Feb 20 11:40AM Willetton   v   Melville Burrendah Park (Oval 1)  
Round 15 ONE DAY MATCH
7 Mar 20 11:00AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Bayswater-Morley Cresswell Park  
7 Mar 20 11:00AM Joondalup   v   Wanneroo Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1)  
7 Mar 20 11:00AM Melville   v   Fremantle Tompkins Park (NW Oval)  
7 Mar 20 11:00AM Midland-Guildford   v   Rockingham-Mandurah Lilac Hill 1  
7 Mar 20 11:00AM Mount Lawley   v   Scarborough Breckler Park (Oval 1)  
7 Mar 20 11:00AM Perth   v   Willetton Fletcher Park (East Oval)  
7 Mar 20 11:00AM Subiaco Floreat   v   Gosnells Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval)  
7 Mar 20 11:00AM South Perth   v   University Richardson Park (Oval 1)  
ELIMINATION FINALS ELIMINATION FINALS - TWO DAY MATCH
14 Mar 20 10:40AM, 15 Mar 20 10:40AM TBD v TBD  
14 Mar 20 10:40AM, 15 Mar 20 10:40AM TBD v TBD  
14 Mar 20 10:40AM, 15 Mar 20 10:40AM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS SEMI FINALS - TWO DAY MATCH
21 Mar 20 10:40AM, 22 Mar 20 10:40AM TBD v TBD  
21 Mar 20 10:40AM, 22 Mar 20 10:40AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL GRAND FINAL - TWO DAY MATCH
28 Mar 20 10:40AM, 29 Mar 20 10:40AM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
Fixtures provided by Sport Fixture Systems - http://www.sportsfixturesystems.com/
Fixture Last updated: 13 Jan 20 5:29PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.