Lower Plenty Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Regional Kookaburra T20
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
New Pool 1
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Banyule   def   Old Ivanhoe Beverley Road Reserve West Official result
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Montmorency   def by   Heidelberg Montmorency Park - North Official result
New Pool 2
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Bundoora   def by   Bundoora Park Yulong Reserve #1 West Official result
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Rivergum   def by   Old Paradians Kelynack Recreation Reserve Official result
New Pool 3
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Bundoora United   def   Heidelberg West Loyola Reserve Official result
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Rosanna   def by   Riverside DeWinton Park Official result
New Pool 4
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Diamond Creek   def by   Laurimar Cricket Club Coventry Oval Official result
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Research Eltham Collegians   def   Plenty Research Park Official result
New Pool 5
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Epping   def   Mernda Epping Recreation Reserve #1 East Official result
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Lalor Stars   def   Whittlesea W.A Smith Reserve #1 South Official result
New Pool 6
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Eltham   def   Lower Plenty Eltham Central Park Official result
23 Nov 21 5:15PM North Eltham Wanderers   def by   Lower Eltham Eltham North Reserve Official result
New Pool 7
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Mill Park   def   Keon Park Redleap Reserve Official result
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Donath   def   South Morang J.C. Donath Reserve # 6 Official result
New Pool 8
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Thomastown United   def   Fairfield Thomastown East Reserve #1 North Official result
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Keon Park Football   def by   Cameron J.C. Donath Reserve #1) Official result
New Pool 9
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Dennis   def by   Preston Baseballers H.L.T Oulten Park North Official result
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Olympic Colts   def by   Holy Trinity Olympic Park South Official result
Round 2
New Pool 1
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Banyule   def   Montmorency Beverley Road Reserve West Official result
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Heidelberg   def   Old Ivanhoe Warringal Park Official result
New Pool 2
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Bundoora Park   def   Old Paradians Bundoora Park Final result entered, no confirmation
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Rivergum   def by   Bundoora Kelynack Recreation Reserve Official result
New Pool 3
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Heidelberg West   def   Riverside Heidelberg Park Official result
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Bundoora United   def by   Rosanna Loyola Reserve Official result
New Pool 4
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Laurimar Cricket Club   def   Research Eltham Collegians Laurimar Town Park #2 East Official result
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Plenty   def   Diamond Creek Plenty Park Official result
New Pool 5
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Mernda   def   Whittlesea Waterview Reserve #1 South Official result
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Lalor Stars   def   Epping W.A Smith Reserve #1 South Official result
New Pool 6
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Lower Plenty   def by   North Eltham Wanderers Lower Plenty Oval Official result
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Lower Eltham   def   Eltham Eltham Lower Park - South Official result
New Pool 7
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Keon Park   def   South Morang J.C. Donath Reserve #1) Official result
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Mill Park   def by   Donath Redleap Reserve Official result
New Pool 8
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Fairfield   def   Keon Park Football I.W Dole Reserve Official result
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Cameron   def   Thomastown United J.E Moore Park (South oval) Official result
New Pool 9
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Preston Baseballers   def   Olympic Colts H.L.T Oulten Park North Official result
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Holy Trinity   drew   Dennis Hayes Park West Official result
Round 3
New Pool 1
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Old Ivanhoe   def   Montmorency Chelsworth Park East Official result
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Heidelberg   def by   Banyule Warringal Park Official result
New Pool 2
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Bundoora Park   def   Rivergum Bundoora Park Official result
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Old Paradians   def by   Bundoora Garvey Oval (Parade College) Official result
New Pool 3
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Riverside   def   Bundoora United Whatmough Park #1 East Official result
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Rosanna   def   Heidelberg West DeWinton Park Official result
New Pool 4
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Laurimar Cricket Club   def   Plenty Laurimar Town Park #2 East Official result
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Diamond Creek   def by   Research Eltham Collegians Coventry Oval Official result
New Pool 5
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Mernda   def by   Lalor Stars Waterview Reserve #1 South Official result
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Whittlesea   def by   Epping A.F Walker Reserve Official result
New Pool 6
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Lower Plenty   def by   Lower Eltham Lower Plenty Oval Official result
14 Dec 21 5:15PM North Eltham Wanderers   def by   Eltham Eltham North Reserve Official result
New Pool 7
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Donath   def   Keon Park J.C. Donath Reserve # 6 Official result
14 Dec 21 5:15PM South Morang   def   Mill Park Mill Park Lakes Reserve #1 - West Official result
New Pool 8
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Fairfield   def by   Cameron J.E Moore Park (South oval) Official result
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Keon Park Football   def by   Thomastown United J.C. Donath Reserve #1) Official result
New Pool 9
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Preston Baseballers   def   Holy Trinity H.L.T Oulten Park North Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Olympic Colts   def   Dennis Olympic Park South Official result
ELIMINATION FINALS After Combined ladders - 8th placed V's 9th placed in a knockout match
11 Jan 22 5:15PM Donath   def by   Riverside J.C. Donath Reserve # 6 Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS
18 Jan 22 5:15PM Banyule   def by   Bundoora Park Beverley Road Reserve West Official result
18 Jan 22 5:15PM Laurimar Cricket Club   def by   Riverside Laurimar Town Park #2 East Official result
18 Jan 22 5:15PM Lower Eltham   def by   Lalor Stars Eltham Lower Park - South Official result
18 Jan 22 5:15PM Cameron   def by   Preston Baseballers J.E Moore Park (South oval) Official result
SEMI FINALS
1 Feb 22 5:15PM Bundoora Park   def   Riverside Bundoora Park Official result
1 Feb 22 5:15PM Lalor Stars   def   Preston Baseballers W.A Smith Reserve #1 South Official result
FINAL
15 Feb 22 5:15PM Lalor Stars   def by   Bundoora Park W.A Smith Reserve #1 South Official result

Fixture Last updated: 6 Feb 22 8:51PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.