Ballarat Cricket Association

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 WHITE BALL MATCHES
17 Oct 20 12:00PM Darley   def   Golden Point Darley Park Official result
17 Oct 20 12:00PM East Ballarat   def   Mt Clear Russell Square Turf Official result
17 Oct 20 12:00PM Wendouree   def by   Ballarat-Redan Wendouree Turf Official result
17 Oct 20 12:00PM Brown Hill   def by   Buninyong Western Oval Official result
17 Oct 20 12:00PM North Ballarat   def   Naps-Sebas Northern Oval Official result
Round 2 WHITE BALL MATCHES
31 Oct 20 12:00PM East Ballarat   def   Darley Russell Square Turf Official result
31 Oct 20 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   def by   Mt Clear Alfredton Turf Official result
31 Oct 20 12:00PM Wendouree   def   Buninyong Wendouree Turf Official result
31 Oct 20 12:00PM North Ballarat   def   Brown Hill Northern Oval Official result
31 Oct 20 12:00PM Golden Point   def   Naps-Sebas Eastern Oval Official result
Round 3 WHITE BALL MATCHES
7 Nov 20 12:00PM Darley   def   Ballarat-Redan Darley Park Official result
7 Nov 20 12:00PM Mt Clear   def   Buninyong Mount Clear Turf Official result
7 Nov 20 12:00PM Wendouree   def by   North Ballarat Wendouree Turf Official result
7 Nov 20 12:00PM Brown Hill   def   Naps-Sebas Western Oval Official result
7 Nov 20 12:00PM East Ballarat   def   Golden Point Russell Square Turf Official result
Round 4 WHITE BALL MATCHES
14 Nov 20 12:00PM Darley   def   Buninyong Darley Park Official result
14 Nov 20 12:00PM North Ballarat   def by   Mt Clear Northern Oval Official result
14 Nov 20 12:00PM Naps-Sebas   def by   Wendouree Napoleons Turf Official result
14 Nov 20 12:00PM Golden Point   def   Brown Hill Eastern Oval Official result
14 Nov 20 12:00PM East Ballarat   def   Ballarat-Redan Russell Square Turf Official result
Round 5 WHITE BALL MATCHES
21 Nov 20 12:00PM Darley   def   North Ballarat Darley Park Official result
21 Nov 20 12:00PM Mt Clear   def   Naps-Sebas Mount Clear Turf Official result
21 Nov 20 12:00PM Wendouree   def   Brown Hill Wendouree Turf Official result
21 Nov 20 12:00PM East Ballarat   def   Buninyong Russell Square Turf Official result
21 Nov 20 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   def   Golden Point Alfredton Turf Official result
Round 6 RED BALL MATCHES
28 Nov 20 12:00PM Naps-Sebas   def   Darley Napoleons Turf Official result
28 Nov 20 12:00PM Brown Hill   def by   Mt Clear Western Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 12:00PM Golden Point   def by   Wendouree Eastern Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 12:00PM East Ballarat   def by   North Ballarat Russell Square Turf Official result
28 Nov 20 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   def by   Buninyong Alfredton Turf Official result
Round 7 RED BALL MATCHES
5 Dec 20 12:00PM Darley   def   Brown Hill Darley Park Official result
5 Dec 20 12:00PM Mt Clear   drew   Wendouree Mount Clear Turf Official result
5 Dec 20 12:00PM Naps-Sebas   drew   East Ballarat Napoleons Turf Official result
5 Dec 20 12:00PM North Ballarat   drew   Ballarat-Redan Northern Oval Official result
5 Dec 20 12:00PM Golden Point   drew   Buninyong Eastern Oval Official result
Round 8 RED BALL MATCHES
12 Dec 20 12:00PM Wendouree   def   Darley Wendouree Turf Official result
12 Dec 20 12:00PM Golden Point   def by   Mt Clear Eastern Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 12:00PM East Ballarat   def   Brown Hill Russell Square Turf Official result
12 Dec 20 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   def   Naps-Sebas Alfredton Turf Official result
12 Dec 20 12:00PM North Ballarat   def   Buninyong Northern Oval Official result
Round 9 RED BALL MATCHES
19 Dec 20 12:00PM Darley   def   Mt Clear Darley Park Official result
19 Dec 20 12:00PM Wendouree   def by   East Ballarat Wendouree Turf Official result
19 Dec 20 12:00PM Brown Hill   def by   Ballarat-Redan Western Oval Official result
19 Dec 20 12:00PM Naps-Sebas   def by   Buninyong Napoleons Turf Official result
19 Dec 20 12:00PM North Ballarat   tied   Golden Point Northern Oval Official result
Round 10 WHITE BALL MATCHES
16 Jan 21 12:00PM Golden Point   def   Darley Eastern Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 12:00PM East Ballarat   def by   Mt Clear Russell Square Turf Official result
16 Jan 21 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   def by   Wendouree Alfredton Turf Official result
16 Jan 21 12:00PM Buninyong   def   Brown Hill St. Pats 2 Official result
16 Jan 21 12:00PM North Ballarat   def   Naps-Sebas Northern Oval Official result
Round 11 WHITE BALL MATCHES
23 Jan 21 12:00PM Darley   def by   East Ballarat Darley Park Official result
23 Jan 21 12:00PM Mt Clear   def   Ballarat-Redan Mount Clear Turf Official result
23 Jan 21 12:00PM Buninyong   def by   Wendouree St. Pats 2 Official result
23 Jan 21 12:00PM Brown Hill   def   North Ballarat Western Oval Official result
23 Jan 21 12:00PM Naps-Sebas   def by   Golden Point Napoleons Turf Official result
Round 12 WHITE BALL MATCHES
30 Jan 21 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   def by   Darley Alfredton Turf Official result
30 Jan 21 12:00PM Buninyong   def by   Mt Clear St. Pats 2 Official result
30 Jan 21 12:00PM North Ballarat   def by   Wendouree Northern Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 12:00PM Naps-Sebas   def   Brown Hill Napoleons Turf Official result
30 Jan 21 12:00PM Golden Point   def   East Ballarat Eastern Oval Official result
Round 13 WHITE BALL MATCHES
6 Feb 21 12:00PM Buninyong   def by   Darley St. Pats 2 Official result
6 Feb 21 12:00PM Mt Clear   def   North Ballarat Mount Clear Turf Official result
6 Feb 21 12:00PM Wendouree   def   Naps-Sebas Wendouree Turf Official result
6 Feb 21 12:00PM Brown Hill   def   Golden Point Western Oval Official result
6 Feb 21 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   def by   East Ballarat Alfredton Turf Official result
Round 14 WHITE BALL MATCHES
13 Feb 21 12:00PM North Ballarat   drew   Darley Northern Oval Official result
13 Feb 21 12:00PM Naps-Sebas   drew   Mt Clear Napoleons Turf Official result
13 Feb 21 12:00PM Brown Hill   drew   Wendouree Western Oval Official result
13 Feb 21 12:00PM Buninyong   drew   East Ballarat St. Pats 2 Official result
13 Feb 21 3:00PM Golden Point   drew   Ballarat-Redan Eastern Oval Official result
Round 15 WHITE BALL MATCHES
20 Feb 21 12:00PM Darley   def   Naps-Sebas Darley Park Official result
20 Feb 21 12:00PM Mt Clear   def   Brown Hill Mount Clear Turf Official result
20 Feb 21 12:00PM Wendouree   def   Golden Point Wendouree Turf Official result
20 Feb 21 12:00PM North Ballarat   def   East Ballarat Northern Oval Official result
20 Feb 21 12:00PM Buninyong   def by   Ballarat-Redan St. Pats 2 Official result
Round 16 WHITE BALL MATCHES
21 Feb 21 12:00PM Brown Hill   def by   Darley Western Oval Official result
21 Feb 21 12:00PM Wendouree   def   Mt Clear Wendouree Turf Official result
21 Feb 21 12:00PM East Ballarat   def   Naps-Sebas Russell Square Turf Official result
21 Feb 21 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   def   North Ballarat Alfredton Turf Official result
21 Feb 21 12:00PM Buninyong   def by   Golden Point Eastern Oval Official result
Round 17 WHITE BALL MATCHES
27 Feb 21 12:00PM Darley   def by   Wendouree Darley Park Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Feb 21 12:00PM Mt Clear   def by   Golden Point Mount Clear Turf Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Feb 21 12:00PM Brown Hill   def by   East Ballarat Western Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Feb 21 12:00PM Naps-Sebas   def by   Ballarat-Redan Napoleons Turf Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Feb 21 12:00PM Buninyong   def by   North Ballarat St. Pats 2 Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 18 WHITE BALL MATCHES
6 Mar 21 12:00PM Mt Clear   v   Darley Mount Clear Turf  
6 Mar 21 12:00PM East Ballarat   v   Wendouree Russell Square Turf  
6 Mar 21 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   v   Brown Hill Alfredton Turf  
6 Mar 21 12:00PM Buninyong   v   Naps-Sebas St. Pats 2  
6 Mar 21 12:00PM Golden Point   v   North Ballarat Eastern Oval  
QUALIFYING FINALS
13 Mar 21 12:00PM TBD v TBD Eastern Oval  
13 Mar 21 12:00PM TBD v TBD Alfredton Turf  
13 Mar 21 12:00PM TBD v TBD Northern Oval  
SEMI FINALS
20 Mar 21 12:00PM TBD v TBD Eastern Oval  
20 Mar 21 12:00PM TBD v TBD Alfredton Turf  
FINAL
27 Mar 21 12:00PM TBD v TBD Eastern Oval  

Fixture Last updated: 17 Feb 21 4:06PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.